Sold2024Hamburgers You'll Like! Advertising SignDescription: Hamburgers You'll Like! Sign. Measures approximately: 12 X 10 Inches. Material : Metal.See Sold Price
Sold2021SSP 5¢ Hamburger Neon Advertising SignSingle sided porcelain 5¢ Hamburger neon advertising sign. Sign is in nice working condition. Displays well with 2-colored neon. Face displays well with porcelain loss and wear. Measures approximatleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinz Cream of Tomato Soup Advertising Sign "Made the Way You Like It!" FramedHeinz Cream of Tomato Soup "Made the Way You Like It!" Advertising Sign Framed Heinz 57 Varieties Frame measures 30 3/4" x 14 1/2" Condition good, wear consistent with age, see photographsSee Sold Price
Sold2022SSP White Castle Hamburger Fantasy Adv SignUnique single sided porcelain White Castle Hamburger fantasy advertising sign. SIgn has porcelain loss and wear. Displays well. It measures approximately 24" across by 6" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 1940/50's Everybody Likes Popsicle Metal Advertising SignVintage Advertising Metal Sign Everybody Likes Refreshing Popsicle Easy to Eat. Size:12"x35.50". Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Browns Hamburger Sign AdvertisingBrowns Hamburger Tin Sign Advertising, 32 inches, quaint, hand painted, originalSee Sold Price
Sold2024[WHISKEY]. Hoffman House Pure Rye, Hamburger Co. Chicago. A...[WHISKEY]. Hoffman House Pure Rye, Hamburger Co. Chicago. Advertising Sign. Circa 1910. Chromolithograph on tin. Sign: 20 x 14”. Frame: 23 x 17”. Shonk, Chicago. Based on William Adolphe BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Schaefer Light Beer Advertising SignVintage Schaefer Light Beer Advertising Sign Shaped Like Bottle Cap. Measures 2 inches x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Always Tasty 9" Celluloid Button SignThis like-new sign advertising "Always Tasty Brand Provisions" was made by the Philadelphia Badge Company of Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. The colors are bright and vivid and the easel has never been opSee Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 2) Advertising signs(lot of 2) Popsicle, Everbody Likes, Refreshing to Eat advertising sign, together with a Cook's Goldblume "The Best Beer on Earth," advertising sign, largest: 12"h x 35.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mother's Oats Paper Advertising Sign1901 Mother's Oats Paper Advertising Sign. "Raises Boys Like That". Depicting little boy wrapped in tiger pelt. Minor perimeter paper loss and a couple of creases otherwise excellent condition. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Metal Pepsi Advertising SignMetal Pepsi Advertising Sign Fluted edges like bottle cap, 19î across.See Sold Price
Sold2023Duke Beer Light Up Shield Advertising SignDuke Beer Light Up Shield Advertising Sign: "Even Sounds Like a Man's Beer" Duquesne Brewing Co. In working condition. Made by KCS Ind. Inc. Measures 18" tall, 12" wide, 3.5" deep. This item requiresSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Wonderflex Die Cut "Space Walk" AdvertisingVintage Wonderflex Die Cut "Space Walk" Advertising Sign - Kraft Foods Looks like it was from the Gemini NASA eraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Contemporary "Firestone" Tire Tin Painted SignA like new painted tin sign advertising Firestone Tires. Very good condition. 48" H, 12" W. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold20247up It Likes You Embossed Tin Metal Soda Pop Advertising SignGreat patina. 27.5" x 26.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023[2] Novelty Cast Metal Advertising Signs: Tottenham and Nothing Pulls Like a Massey, original paint[2] Novelty Cast Metal Advertising Signs: Tottenham and Nothing Pulls Like a Massey, original paint. size: 9.5in roundSee Sold Price
Sold20241938 Sterling Super-Bru A Night at the Circus Beer Advertising SignTin over cardboard sign, with wood frame. Like new old stock. Sign measures 27 1/4 x 20 3/4 inches, frame measures 34 3/4 x 28 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fins Guide Service and Co. 3D Advertising SignFeaturd in this lot is a 16" x 25 " print of "Fins Guide Service and Co." by Phillip R. Goodwin (1881-1935). The enamel has been made with fine detail and painted to look like the original print, giviSee Sold Price
Sold2015Embossed Foremost Ice Cream Tin Advertising SignShaped to look like a box of ice cream. Made by C & P Signs. Circa 1950's. Condition (Excellent). Size 24" x 17-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Foremost Milk Tin Litho Advertising SignSingle sided, embossed sign for Foremost Homogenized Vitamin D Milk is shaped like a carton of milk. Condition (Excellent). Size 30" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022Bud Light Neon Advertising Signno shipping. like new, measures 21 1/2 x 26 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsI'll Love you forever, I'll like you for always as long as I'm Living my baby you'll be retro style$35
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and Auctions"I'll love you forever, I'll like you for always, as long as I'm living my baby you'll be" Retro$35
Oct 04Baker's Antiques and AuctionsI'll Love you forever, I'll like you for always as long as I'm Living my baby you'll be retro style$35
Oct 05Baker's Antiques and Auctions"I'll love you forever, I'll like you for always, as long as I'm living my baby you'll be" Retro$35