Sold2023Gary Niblett (1943-) Winter HuntGary Niblett (1943-) Winter Hunt, 1980 oil on board 24 x 36 inches 34 1/4 x 46 1/4 x 2 inches (frame) signed and dated lower left: © GARY NIBLETT '80 (artist cipher CA) Provenance: Texas Art GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2022O/B American western landscape with wagon train with cowboys riding through base of mountains,O/B American western landscape with wagon train with cowboys riding through base of mountains, signed Virginia Foxwell. Circa 1930-50. Sight size 19 1/2" x 15 1/2" and total frame size 23" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2017Contemporary Framed Photograph of NY Train StationContemporary Framed Photograph of NY Train Station. Professionally framed and matted. Measures 34 x 50 inches. Single owner consignment; contents of a New York designer decorated penthouse and a SagapSee Sold Price
Sold2022An antique finch cage in the shape of a train wagon. Circa 1950-1960. (L: 24 x W: 50 x H: 33An antique finch cage in the shape of a train wagon. Circa 1950-1960.  Dimensions: (L: 24 x W: 50 x H: 33 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Gary Ernest Smith, Untitled (Harvest Time)Gary Ernest Smith(b. 1942)Untitled (Harvest Time)oil on canvassigned lower right: GARY ERNEST SMITH ©18 x 14 in. (45.72 x 35.56 cm.), Frame: 25 x 21 x 2 1/2 in. (63.50 x 53.34 x 6.35 cm.) Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER GARY BENFIELD PRINT W LARGE GILT FRAME 50.5"AFTER GARY BENFIELD PRINT IN LARGE GOLD GILT FRAME-50.5" X 34" APPROX-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP82222Bidding on this item requires bidders to agree to the Terms & Conditions of this auction.THIRD PARSee Sold Price
Sold2017SVEN CARLSON (1911-2006)"St. Mary's Train Stop" oil on canvas 34 x 48 inches. signed. framed 36 x 50 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2023Roco and Hornby Model Train HO Scale Boxed AssortmentRoco and Hornby Model Train HO Scale Boxed Assortment (50) items including passenger cars and wagons Property from: an Estate, Downers Grove, Illinois Length: 13 1/2 inches (longest) Condition: some bSee Sold Price
Sold202310 Athearn HO Train Cars Incl Southern PacificIncludes 1.) 5061 50 Ft. S/DR Box Southern Pacific. 2.) 1450 Southern Pacific Pulpwood Car. 3.) 1665 Covered Gondola Southern Pacific. 4.) 5425 34 Ft. C/S Hopper Southern Pacific. 5.) 1251 Caboose SouSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stunning Solid Silver Train Miniature!Vintage Stunning solid silver train miniature made in Italy, Locomotive and two wagons measures approx 3.5" long, weighs 50 grams, used in very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Athearn HO Gauge 5646 NKP 34' 5pk 5585 NKP 50T 5pkAthearn HO Gauge 5646 Nickel Plate Road NKP 34' rib side hopper 5 pack and 5585 Nickel Plate Road NKP AAA 50 Ton hopper 5 pack. Trains are C9-10 unassembled. Boxes show little wear, price stickersSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Folk Art Toy Circus Sideshow Wagon TrainFour wooden wagons, each decorated with 2 oil on board paintings of sideshow attractions, with an additional 8 oil on board sideshow attraction panels. With 3 tickets boxes, 16 tent poles and 6 vintagSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gary Niblett | Friendly SignalArtist: Gary Niblett | b. 1943 CAA Title: Friendly Signal Signed l/l: Gary Niblett CA © Media: Oil on linen Dimensions: 24 by 30 inches Condition: Very Good Condition details: This painting is in verSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gary Niblett (1943- ), Battle Scouts, 18 x 24Gary Niblett (1943- ), Battle Scouts, oil on canvas, 18 x 24, signed lower right: Gary Niblett CA verso: titled and signed Provenance: Private Collection, Paradise Valley, AZSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gary Niblett | Fresh TracksArtist: Gary Niblett | b. 1943 CAA Title: Fresh Tracks Signed l/l: Gary Niblett © Media: Oil on linen Dimensions: 16 by 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Spring Round Up By Gary NiblettThis Original Oil on Linen measures 16” H x 24” W and is titled, “Spring Round Up“. The painting is signed lower left Gary Niblett ©. The painting is dated en verso. The aSee Sold Price
Sold2023WagonTrain Stereograph Ca 1870 Original PhotographWagon train stereograph photo, ca 1870's. Measures 7" x 3.5". Domestic shipping $8. No additional fees for in-house materials or handling. International shipping calculated at end of auction.See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Flowers (handcolored)Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Flowers (handcolored) 1974, pencil initialed, also pencil signed, dated and annotated 'AP 34/50' verso (aside from an edition of 250), the full sheet, Peter M. Brant,See Sold Price
Sold2022Ed Ruscha (American, born 1937) Question & Answer, from 'Etc.; If; South; Question & Answer' Lit...Ed Ruscha (American, born 1937) Question & Answer, from 'Etc.; If; South; Question & Answer' (Engberg 210) Lithograph printed in black, 1991, on Rives BFK, signed, dated and numbered 34/50 in pencil,See Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery4 Railroad Train Calendars Railroading! Southern Pacific$1
8 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.C. 1835 GLAZED DOOR TOP MAHOGANY CORNER CUPBOARD IN 2 SECTIONS 84 3/4" X 50 1/4" WITH 32" CORNER$250
3 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryGuglielmo Zocchi, Middle Eastern Traditional Dance, Oil on Canvas$5,000
8 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.RALPH W. GARY "WINTER ON THE PENOBSCOT RIVER" SGND RALPH W. GARY '38 28 3/4" X 34" , 19 1/4" X 22"$200
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Art Deco Bowed Front Burl Wood Dresser Chest. Contrasting wood trim. Gilbert Rohde Style. Retailed b$150