Sold2019Alfredo Ramos MartÃnez (1871-1946 Mexican)The Potters Tempera on paper under glass Signed lower left: Ramos Martinez, signed again on the backing board lower right Image/sheet: 11.25" H x 13.25" W Provenance: Acquired directly from the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Milton Avery (1885-1965, American)West Village Model, 1951 Pencil on paper Signed lower right: Milton Avery; dated on the gallery labels affixed to the frame's backboard 16.75" H x 13.75" W Provenance: Milton Avery Trust, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nano Lopez (1955-* Colombian/American)''Savannah'', a polychromed and painted bronze sculpture of a seated giraffe, titled, signed, dated and numbered in the base: Nano / 04 / 35/54, polychrome on bronze, 23.125'' H x 18.5'' W x 13.25'' DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Henry Sharp (1859 - 1953 Taos, NM)Young Indian girl with a pot Oil on canvas laid to canvas Signed lower right: J.H. Sharp 13.5'' H x 14.5'' W Provenance: Private Collection, Temecula, CA. Notes: Framed size: 20.5'' H x 21.5'' W x 2.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Marion Kavanagh Wachtel (1870-1954 Pasadena, CA)Southern California landscape Oil on canvas laid to board Signed lower left: Marion Kavanagh Wachtel and with the artist's device 13.5" H x 18" W Provenance: David and Sons Fine Arts, LSee Sold Price
Sold2015TADEUSZ OIL ON CANVAS, FILLETTE W/ CAPTADEUSZ (TADE) MAKOWSKI (POLISH 1882-1932), OIL ON CANVAS, FILLETTE WITH CAP, H 18" W 13":Signed lower left; signed on verso and marked, "Fillette, Paris"; later frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Guy Carleton Wiggins (American, 1883-1962) Oil On Canvasboard, Wall Street Winter, H 16'' W 13''Guy Carleton Wiggins (American, 1883-1962) Oil On Canvasboard, Wall Street Winter, H 16'' W 13'' | Signed 'Guy Wiggins NA' (lower left), signed again and inscribed with title (on the reverse). Frame MSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese sancai beast, Ming dynasty or earlierA Chinese sancai beast Ming dynasty or earlier Sold with an associated wooden stand. H: 5 1/2, W: 12 1/4, D: 4 1/2 in. (H: 13.97, W: 31.12, D: 11.43 cm.) Provenance: Private collection, Georgia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Llyn Foulkes, Portrait of JennyLlyn Foulkes Portrait of Jenny 2007acrylic on albumen cabinet card 5.25 h × 3.5 w in (13 × 9 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'Llyn Foulkes 2007'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020James Brown, UntitledJames Brown Untitled 1982graphite, crayon, and enamel on paper50 h × 38 w in (127 × 97 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'James Brown 1982 NYC'. Provenance: CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Counterbalance lampTiffany StudiosCounterbalance lampNew York, NYFavrile glass, bronzeshade and base signed13.5"h x 17.5"w Provenance: a Cincinnati, OH collection Literature: AlastaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Willy Heeks, RingWilly Heeks Ring 1997oil on canvas 44 h x 38.125 w in (112 x 97 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Ring Willy Heeks 1997'. Provenance: Larry Becker Contemporary ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sydney Lawrence, oil on canvas on boardSydney Lawrence, oil on canvas on board, Sydney Mortimer Lawrence (American, 1865-1940), Western Mountain Landscape, signed lower right, 9"h x 13.5"w (sight), 14.5"h x 18.5"w (frame) Provenance: A PriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Classical Russian Malachite Veneer Urnsc. 1950; malachite veneer with ormolu mounts and gilt handles. 28" h x 13" wSee Sold Price
Sold2023DALE CHIHULY Signed 5-PIECE SET 1986 Blown Glass SEAFORM SERIES Number 15ARTIST: Dale Chihuly (American, Tacoma, Washington, Rhode Island School of Design, b. 1941) TITLE: 15, 1986 MEDIUM: Blown colored glass, 5 individual pieces SIZE: 5" H x 13" W DESCRIPTION: Up for auctSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Le Corbusier, Monument of the Hand, ChandigarhAfter Le Corbusier two models for Monument of the Hand, Chandigarh c. 1964carved teak, cast metal with applied patina13 w x 3 d x 9 h in (33 x 8 x 23 cm) Signed with printed paper label to reversSee Sold Price
Sold2024Le PHO: Still Life "Fleurs" - PaintingLe Pho (Vietnamese, 1907-2001) oil on canvas painting of a floral still life, titled "Fleurs", signed lower left. Provenance Wally F Galleries. [Art: 9 3/4" H x 13" W; Frame: 16 1/2" H x 20" W]. In goSee Sold Price
Sold2022FERNAND RENARD (FRENCH, 1912-1990).Still life with flowers. Oil on canvas. Signed to lower right. From a Hollis, Queens, NY estate collection. - Dimensions: 17" h x 13" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES UMLAUF (1911-1994) EVE BRONZE, 37"HVerdigris bronze sculpture mounted on granite plinth, "Eve," signed in the cast C. Umlauf (Charles Umlauf, Michigan, Texas, 1911-1994), bronze: approx 37"h, overall with plinth: approx 54"h, 13"w, 13"See Sold Price
Sold2021Dan Rizzie "The Blood of the Poet" mixed mediaDan Rizzie "The Blood of the Poet" mixed media on board, 1983. Signed, dated, and titled to verso. Board: 36"H x 96"W; Frame: 37"H x 97"W. PROVENANCE: TXU Corporate Art Collection, Dallas, Texas. DanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jasper Francis Cropsey, oil on canvas, 1881Jasper Francis Cropsey, oil on canvas, 1881, Jasper Francis Cropsey (American, 1823-1900), Study for "Sunset Over Lake Thrasemine", signed and dated lower right "J.F. Cropsey 1881", 7"h x 13"w (stretcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso ceramic plate, signed reversePablo Picasso (1881-1973) ceramic plate, signed reverse. Dimensions: L 15 x W 13 x H 2 inches. Condition: good condition. Provenance: Private collection, New York, NY, USA. Sale under the terms and coSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER AUGUSTE RODIN (FRENCH, 1840-1917)."The Bronze Age". Signed A. Rodin and marked Alexis Rudier. From a Nyack, NY estate. - Dimensions: 40" h x 13" w. Base: 11" d x 11" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Colin Campbell CooperColin Campbell Cooper (American, 1856-1937), View of Notre Dame, Paris, France, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 13"h x 9.5"w, overall (with frame): 17.5"h x 14"wSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsJohn Elway Autographed Denver Broncos F/S Alt 2023 Speed Helmet - Beckett W Holo$10
16 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsJohn Elway Autographed Denver Broncos F/S Slate Speed Helmet - Beckett W Holo$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsJohn Lynch Signed Full Size Helmet Tampa Bay Buccaneers HOF 21 Beckett Authenticated$10
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsTampa Bay Buccaneers Signed Football Helmet by Sapp Brooks Alstott Lynch Barber$10(1 bid)
380 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsStrahan Justin Tuck Osi Umenyiora Signed Giants F/S Speed Helmet-Beckett W Holo$10
865 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsJoe Namath Autographed New York Jets Blaze Speed Mini Helmet-Beckett W Hologram$10
603 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsPatrick Willis Autographed San Francisco 49ers Mini Helmet - Beckett Authenticated$10