Sold2023Red Burgundy Mixed LotRed Burgundy Mixed Lot, Domaine Chandon de Briailles Corton-Bressandes Grand Cru 1983, 2 bottles, 750ml.; Domaine Potinet-Ampeau Volnay-Clos de Chênes Premier Cru 1990, 1 bottle, 750ml., Domaine FoSee Sold Price
Sold20161996 EchezeauxVintage 1996, Echezeaux, Vieilles Vignes, Mongeard-Mugneret, 1cm, lbsl, lscl (1 750 ml) Vintage 1996, Echezeaux, Grand Cru, Domaine Forey Pere et Fils, 1cm, lbsl (1 750 ml)See Sold Price
Sold20212018 1 oz Gold $50 Eagle PCGS MS70 First StrikeBidders using the LiveAuctioneers platform must add a 5% buyers premium to this lot. Winner shall receive the exact coin shown here. (IS/LTLB)See Sold Price
Sold20202018 1 Oz. American Platinum EagleWinner shall receive the exact coin shown here.See Sold Price
Sold2018Agnieszka Kirzanowska-Osinska (b. 1980) N 1', 2018Agnieszka Kirzanowska-Osinska (b. 1980), N 1', 2018 , oil on canvas, 130 x 100 cm, signed, dated and described lower right: 'N 1' 2018 A. Osinska'See Sold Price
Sold2024Two (2) 2018 1 Troy Ounce American U.S. Eagle Silver DollarsTwo (2) 2018 1 Troy Ounce American U.S. Eagle Silver Dollars . Includes original boxes and papers.See Sold Price
Sold20181.96 CTS. ROUND BRILLIANT CUT DIAMOND ENGAGEMENT RINGWith six-prong white gold mount. 14k. Size 5 3/4. 2.2 dwt. Accompanied by GIA Report #2195493340, Dated 10 July 2018, 1.96 cts. Round Brilliant Cut, 8.26 - 8.36 x 4.78 mm, H, VS1, Very Good Polish, GoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ED MOSES (1926-2018) #1 Blk/White, 2013ED MOSES (1926-2018) #1 Blk/White, 2013 signed, titled and numbered '#1 BLK/WHITE Y BRANCO 213' (on the overlap) acrylic on canvas 24 x 24 in. 61 x 61 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Leslie SaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Hawaiian Kou Wood Bowl, Umeke PalewaA Fine Hawaiian Kou Wood Bowl, Umeke Palewa. Wonderful patina, with multiple old butterfly repairs, Poho (large) and Huini (small). Provenance: Thomaston Place Auctions, Thomaston, ME, June 1, 2018, LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Relle (American, b.1976) PhotographsFrank Relle (American, b.1976) Photographs Two items including 'Amano', 2017 (printed 2018), 1/16, from the artist's 'Until the Water' series, depicting a fallen tree against a night sky; and 'LafayetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of US Gold Eagles & BarGroup of US Gold Eagles & Bar, (2) 2017 $5 US gold eagles PCGS MS70; (1) 2018 $5 US gold eagle PCGS MS70; (1) Istanbul gold refiners 1g fine gold bar 999.9.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pat Kim, Plant standPat Kim Plant stand USA, 2018ebonized wood 8 h x 8 dia in (20 x 20 cm) Leather studio label to underside 'Pat Kim PKD 2018 1/1'. This stool is unique. Provenance: AcquiSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINA PRC Gold: 1 oz 2018Gold: 1 oz 2018 PandaProof Medal - Singapore International Coin Fair. NGC PF70 Ultra Cameo with COA. Rare.See Sold Price
SoldWillett Family Estate Bourbon Bourbon Bonanza 7 Years Old 2018 Release (1 750ml bottle)Willett Family Estate Bourbon Bourbon Bonanza 7 Years Old 2018 Release (1 750ml bottle) Kentucky official bottling, barrel #9499, bottle #79/180 750ml 61.6% 1 bottle Footnotes: American, Bourbon ThisSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Oriental Bowls and StandsBowls are approx 6" in diameter. WE ARE BRINGING THESE BOWLS TO OUR BUILDING FOR PREVIEW ON SUNDAY 1/6/2018. FROM 10AM-11AM . IF YOU WOULD LIKE TO LOOK AT THEM IN PERSON, PLEASE CALL (908)305-3266 ORSee Sold Price
Sold20242018 China 1.76oz GLD Berlin Panda NGC PC70 UCFDI2018 China 1.76oz GLD Berlin Panda NGC PC70 UCFDISee Sold Price
Sold2019Betty Woodman Oval Ceramic Platterspecially designed by Betty Woodman (American, 1930 - 2018). 24 1/2" long, 10 1/2" wide, 1 3/4" deep. This ceramic plate was designed by Woodman at the same time as the integrated sculptural group pieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gasparini Bruna, ComposizioneFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Tempera su tela, W. 91 - H. 70 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Storico degli Artisti Veneti, Venezia in data 1 ottobre 2018, con il n. 31/18/N, Collezione prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Takashi Murakami - We Are the Jocular Clan (1) H/S LEArtist: Takashi Murakami Title: We Are the Jocular Clan (1) Year: 2018 Dimensions: 18 3/4in. by 18 3/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 300 Publisher: Kaikai Kiki Co. Suite: We Are the JocSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cote Rotie - Vintage 1985Vintage 1985, Cote Rotie, Grand Vin Fin, Domaine Jasmin, 1-2cm, 2-2.5cm, 1-3cm (4 750 ml) Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2022CANADA 2016-2019. A Lot of 5 Proof SetsCANADA 2016-2019. A Lot of 5 Proof Sets .9999 AG. 1 x 2016, 1 x 2017 (1 of each) 1 x 2018 and 1 x 2019. All with COA and sleeveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mr. Brainwash "Charlie - 2015" Original 1/1 MixedArtist: Mr. Brainwash (Thierry Guetta - 1966). Title: Charlie. Signed: Yes, Hand signed lower left and hand signed on the verso with thumb print. Year: 2015/2018. Medium: Original 1/1 Mixed Media on pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diamond Engagement Ring 1.04 Carat No ReserveCertified and sealed by the respected grading institute AIG ,Cert number - J89717185IL , November 22, 2018 DESCRIPTION ONE (1) "14" KARAT WHITE GOLD RING, SET WITH ONE (1) ROUND BRILLIANT CUT NATURALSee Sold Price
BonhamsVolnay 1er Cru, En Caillets Clos des 60 Ouvrées 1996, Domaine de la Pousse d'Or (2) Clos Vo...£900
BonhamsChassagne-Montrachet, en Virondot 2018, Domaine Marc Morey & Fils (1) Chassagne-Montrachet 2018,...HK$1,200(2 bids)
BonhamsSotanum, Vin de Pays des Collines Rhodaniennes 2016, Les Vins de Vienne (6) Côtes Catalanes...£550
BonhamsMeursault, Richemont Monopole 2018, Domaine Henri Darnat (2) Mersault, Perrières 2012, Doma...HK$1,300(1 bid)
BonhamsDomaine de Chevalier 2012, Pessac-Léognan Grand Cru Classé (1) Domaine de Chevalier 20...HK$2,200(2 bids)
BonhamsVolnay 1er Cru, Clos des Ducs 2012, Domaine Marquis d'Angerville (1 magnum) Volnay 1er Cru, Cham...£440
BonhamsDomaine Jean Marc Millot Clos de Vougeot, Grand Maupertui 2013, Domaine Jean Marc Millot (2)HK$1,800(1 bid)
BonhamsBeaune 1er Cru, Clos des Aigrots Blanc 2020, Domaine Michel Lafarge (6) Bourgogne Aligoté, ...£380
BonhamsChâteauneuf-du-Pape, Les Cailloux, Cuvée Centenaire 2003, André Brunel (5) Ch...£480
BonhamsBeaune 1er Cru, Clos de la Mousse 1959, Bouchard Père & Fils/Domaine de la Château de ...£360
BonhamsChassagne-Montrachet 1er Cru, Morgeot, Clos de la Chapelle 2019, Domaine Duc de Magenta, Louis J...£500
BonhamsDomaine de la Romanée-Conti Assortment Case 2004 (9) Romanée-Conti 2004 (1) La Tâ...£26,000