Sold2024Ringling Bros Farewell Tour Gunther Gebel-Williams Plastic MugRingling Bros Farewell Tour Gunther Gebel-Williams Plastic Mug. Was released in 1989. The mug is approx 4" x3" x 5" and it weighs under one pound at 0.22lb. The mug is in a good, used condSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERTHREE SHEET FEATURING THE FAREWELL TOUR OF GUNTHER GEBEL-WILLIAMS, 1990. UNMOUNTED. 43"X75"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, GLOSSY, 1989. GUNTHER GEBEL-WILLIAMS FAREWELL TOUR. UNMOUNTED, EXCELLENT. 25.5"X39"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET - GUNTHER GEBEL WILLIAMS FAREWELL TOUR, 1989. 25"X39"See Sold Price
Sold2024Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Greatest ShowCircus advertising postersGund ArenaBreslin Center Farewell Tour Gunther Gebel-WilliamsRingling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Magazine and Daily Review Season of 1940Copy of litho print in frame "GaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERSGUNTHER GEBEL-WILLIAMS, 1970'S AND 80'S. PANEL AND ONE SHEETS, LARGEST IS 26"X41". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF HOLDER. SHIPS FLAT PACKED.See Sold Price
Sold20221989 RBBB 119TH EDITION PRESS KITTHE GUNTHER GEBEL WILLIAMS FAREWELL TOUR. INCLUDES VHS CASSETTE OF THE RBBB CIRCUS CONDENSED SHOW FOOTAGE. BINDER CONTENT INCLUDES PRESS GUIDELINES, CAST AND CREW, NEWS RELEASES, CHILDREN'S READING PRSee Sold Price
Sold2016RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS BANNERLarge paper banner with image of Gunther Gebel Williams from 1985. 144" x 30" EXSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERWINDOW CARD SIGNED BY GUNTHER GEBEL WILLIAMS, 1980'S. 14"X22"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, SIGNED BY GUNTHER GEBEL WILLIAMS, 1988. 26"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2016Ringling Bros.Note: Description Updated 11/22. Color, date unknown. Vintage type "C" print. The entire cast and crew of the Ringling Bros. Circus, with Gable Gunther Williams and others. Signed in ink by Neil LeifeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collectibles incl Walt Disney Mickey Mouse Ears, Peanuts Snoopy Rainbow Candy Jar, Minnie Mouse MugCollectibles incl Walt Disney Mickey Mouse Ears, Peanuts Snoopy Rainbow Candy Jar, Minnie Mouse Mug or Cup, Ringling Bros and Barnum and Bailey Plastic Mugs, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2021GUNTHER GEBEL WILLIAMS BOOTSORIGINAL ETIENNE AIGNER DESGINED BOOTS. BEDAZZLED SHOW BOOTS AS WORN BY GUNTHER.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jessi Colter Gunther Gebel-Williams Photo W/COAJessi Colter Personally Owned Framed Photo of Gunther Gebel-Williams Signed to Jessi Acquired From the Jennings Estate W/COA - This piece is a framed photo of legendary animal trainer Gunther Gebel-WiSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, MORGAN LITHO, 1932. TITLE SHEET WITH A STUNNING TENT INTERIOR DISPLAY. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Giant Tiger Sculpture. 19...Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Giant Tiger Sculpture. 1960s. Lifesize hollow fiberglass snarling tiger figure, likely used for parades and other photo opportunities by the Ringling Brothers and BarSee Sold Price
Sold2024DESIGNER UNKNOWN. RINGLING BROS AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS / THE GODINO SIAMESE TWINS. Circa 1930s.DESIGNER UNKNOWN RINGLING BROS AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS / THE GODINO SIAMESE TWINS. Circa 1930s. 41x28¼ inches, 104x71¾ cm. Erie Litho. & Ptg. Co., Erie. Condition A-: minor repaired tearsSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., CINCINNATI-NEW YORK, 1924. WOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. 5 HERDS OF PERFORMING ELEPHANTS DISPLAY. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27.5"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2018Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Canvas SignRingling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Canvas SignSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY ELEPHANT HEADDRESSORIGINAL, AUTHENTIC RBBB CIRCUS ELEPHANT HEAD PIECE. BUCKLES WOODCOCK AND LATER LARRY KELLOGG COLLECTION. REBECCA INSCRIBED ON REVERSE LEATHERS. ACCORDING TO BUCKLES BLOG, REBECCA WAS IMPORTED FROM BISee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. CIRCUS POSTER - HELLO ELEPHANTSAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., 1909. RINGLING BROS. CIRCUS - HELLO ELEPHANTS, A NEW COMEDY STUNT BY EXPERT PACHYDERM ACTORS, A FEATURE AMONG 40 ELEPHANTS IN UP TO DATE NOVEL DISPSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. FEATURING THE UNLOADING OF THE TRAINS. LINEN-BACKED, GROMMETS. IMAGE 27"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., C.1917. A SPLENDID POSTER WITH WHITE FACE CLOWN IN THE FOREGROUND OF THE BIG TOP SHOW GROUNDS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN, BRILLIASee Sold Price
Jul 11Potter & Potter Auctions[R.B.B.B. – ORIGINAL ART]. Group of original publicity artw...$150
Jul 11Potter & Potter Auctions[R.B.B.B. – ORIGINAL ART]. Group of original publicity artw...$150
Jul 11Potter & Potter AuctionsCODY, William F. “Buffalo Bill” (1846-1917). Buffalo Bill’s...$200
20 hrs LeftTreasure Quest AuctionsPhilip Kran Paval O/C Painting of Ringling Bros. Circus Clown Lou Jacobs MCM$300
Jul 11Potter & Potter AuctionsRingling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Combined Circus / The Gr...$200(1 bid)
Jul 11Potter & Potter AuctionsRingling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / Miss Dorothy He...$70(1 bid)
Jul 11Potter & Potter AuctionsRingling Bros. and Barnum and Bailey / The World’s Biggest ...$50