Sold2023LOT OF 4: BATTERY-OPERATED PLASTIC ROBOTS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.Action Robot, Star Fighter, Magic Mike and a Super Astronaut. Some wear to boxes.Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).Largest Box: 11 - 3/4" x 7 - 1/4" x 5".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2015Robot ToyPlastic. YU001. Battery Operated. 12 Combination with funny action. Rotational radar ears and front wheels, walking big feet, running by big wheels, light illumination, 3 volts powervul motor. Takes 2See Sold Price
Sold2021HONG KONG BATTERY OP ACTION ROBOT w/ BOXHong Kong battery operated Action Robot. All original and complete with rockets. All functions worked when tested. With original box with inserts. 11" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021TN BATTERY OP PISTON ACTION ROBOT "SILVER" w/ BOXNomura battery operated Piston Action Robot. Made in Japan. Scarce silver and maroon version. Nice original complete robot. Remote battery box has original battery instructions. All functions worked wSee Sold Price
Sold2021TN BATTERY OP PISTON ACTION ROBOT "GOLD" w/ BOXNomura battery operated Piston Action Robot. Made in Japan. Gold and blue version. Nice original complete robot. Remote battery box has original battery instructions. Remote wire has been replaced. AlSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Battery Operated Action PuppiesRemote Control Pieces…Sniffy…Cute Poodle, Butterfly The Flying Dog..all made in Japannwith original boxes…* battery cases have some wear, boxes alsoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 3 Robot 2000 The MILLENNUM ROBOT Vintage ToyLot of 3 Battery Operated Robot 2000 The MILLENNUM ROBOT Vintage Toys with box. Copyright 1997 Schylling Associated Inc. Approx. dimensions: 12 in H x 6 in W Weight: 8 lbs 4 oz Shipping box dimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold20216- MECHANICAL ROBOTS , 5 w/ BOXESLot includes 3 windup Robots, 2 with boxes and all worked when tested. also included are 3 Battery Operated Robots with original boxes that are untested. Largest is about 12". Condition varies, most aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot assorted vintage robots, rockets & otherLot assorted vintage robots, rockets & other, (3) robots, (1) tin battery operated (no batteries), (1) plastic windup and (1) suction cup bottom, (2) rockets, (1) cast iron bank Berks County Trust & cSee Sold Price
Sold2017(3) Boxed Battery Operated RobotsIncludes Gear Robot, Star Strider Robot, and Robot 2500. ExamineSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: JAPANESE MASUDAYA BATTERY OPERATED TOY ROBOTS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.Robby the Robot and YM-3 Robot. Look to be unused with inserts. Condition: (Very Good - Excellent). Dimensions: Largest Box: 17 - 1/2" x 9 - 1/4" x 6 - 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024Ha Ha Toy Reproduction Piston Action Robot in BoxBattery operated robot TR 2051. SHIPPING: In-House shipping available. Please read our Shipping Policies prior to bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE ROBOT GAME & PLANETARIUM, BOXEDThe Jumbo Robot game has great graphics and comes in a 15" by 10" box. A 3" Robot is included. The portable jr. Planetarium is battery operated and made by Harmonic Reed corp. It is untested. Both areSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Tin Litho Battery Operated Piston ActionSilver version. As know as aka: The Pug Robby. Made by Masudaya. Remote control. When activated robot advances forward while pistons inside dome move up and down and illuminate. Original dome but is sSee Sold Price
Sold20213- VINTAGE ROBOTSIncludes battery operated Piston Robot, Swinging Robot, and Walking Robot. All with issues. Largest 8" AS-ISSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: JAPANESE BATTERY OPERATED S.H HARUKOWA ROBOTS.One is a Rotate-O-Matic with astronaut face, television screen underneath flip top. Second attacking astronaut, similar to attacking Martian, opening doors and guns firing. The third is a later versioSee Sold Price
Sold20212 TRACTOR TOYSMarx Tractor, 8 1/2 in long, winds & motor runs but does not move, TN Robot Tractor, 9 3/4 in long, battery operated, working, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2016(3) Tin Litho Battery Op Robots, ChinaLot of (3) tin lithographed battery operated Robots. Each made in China. Includes new in box Mystery Moon Man, Papa San, new in box Roboter, and Fire Fighter Robot (box cover only). ExamineSee Sold Price
Sold20215- MECHANICAL ROBOTS w/ BOXESLot includes 3 windup Robots that worked when tested, along with 2 Battery Operated Robots that were not tested. Largest is 12", ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Battery Operated Mr. Mercury Robot.Includes colorful original box marked "Marx" but was made in Japan. Box has nice graphics on the front showing a robot in action. Has some creasing and wear especially to the bottom of the bottom. NicSee Sold Price
Sold20233- VINTAGE PLASTIC ROBOTSIncludes 2- Windup TV Robots 1 with Box and Battery Operated Plastic Robot. 6" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: JAPANESE BATTERY-OPERATED & WIND-UP TIN LITHO ROBOTS.All in professional reproduction boxes. First, a battery-operated Mars King with space scene in chest. All tin litho with rubber wheels, marked "SH" for Horikawa, Japan on rear. Some scratching, scuffSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 3: Japanese Battery Operated Swivel-O-MaticAll are made by Horikawa, Japan, and marked "S.H" on original boxes. They are all the same model of robot, identical except for color. The three various colors come in two different boxes. Two are SwiSee Sold Price