Sold2021Marc Chagall; Original Lithograph SignedMarc Chagall; Original Lithograph Signed . Color lithograph. Le Cirque au Clown Jaune. Pencil signed and numbered 117/150; 27in. X 21in.(image size), 34in. X 27.5in.(outside frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Rouault Le Clown Jaune Color Etching Portrait Authentic Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Georges RouaultTitle: Le Clown JauneMedium: EtchingSize: 14.5" x 11"FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, title Le Cirque...ill., signed MouraWatercolor, 3 figures, 2 paupers & clown, title Le Cirque...ill., signed Moura Chabor, 14.25" by 17"See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Rouault (1887-1958) Clown Aquatint EtchingGeorges Rouault (French, 1871 - 1958). Etching with aquatint on paper. Titled "Clown au Timbale" from Cirque 1930. Depicts a clown dressed in red and white. Unsigned. Housed in gold wooden frame. GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot 3 Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec Circus LithographsLot of three vintage prints after Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec ((1864-1901 France) From the Au Cirque series. Lot includes: Jockey, Clown Dresseur, and Cheval et Sine Dresses. Largest image size measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Rouault (1871-1958, French), "Clown with Drum,"George Rouault (1871-1958, French), "Clown with Drum," early 20th c., colored aquatint from his "Le Cirque" series, presented in a gilt and ebonized frame, H.- 13 3/8 in., W.- 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mignot #708 "Le Cirque"Gorgeous diorama featuring Orchestra, Equestriennes, Clowns Acrobats and more. 68 pieces. Mint to near mint condition (9 loose pieces, two with ground paper adhered to bases). Box excellent. **AdditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Four Lithographs from "Au Cirque"Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Four Lithographs from the folio published by Goupil & Cie, "Au Cirque, " 1905, comprising "Danseuse de Corde, " Le Dresseux de AnimouxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall (1887-1985); Écurie de chevaux, from Le Cirque;Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Ecurie de chevaux, from Le Cirque (Mourlot 510; Cramer bk. 68), 1967 Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, signed in pencil and numbered 9/24 (from the edition with large margSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso Lithograph 'Le Clown'Picasso, Spain, (1881-1973). Lithograph in primary colors of a clown, based on earlier drawing in chalk. Numbered lower left 173/200. Signed and dated lower right, 24.1.62. Deckled edges on all 4 sideSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973) Le Clown, 1961After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973) Le Clown, 1961 color lithograph on Arches signed and numbered 139/200 in pencil 24 1/2 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
2022MARC CHAGALL: LE CIRQUE A L'ETOILE, PARISMourlot 436; 1965; lithograph in colors, framed floating under glass; pencil-signed lower right; artist's proof; 28 1/4 x 21 inches; 39 3/4 x 33 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Framed after Georges Roualt Print. "Clown from 'Le Cirque' ". Funny label reads: "From Haverford Col$50
7 days LeftBidhausCARTIER Le Cirque Animalier05/40 Hand Volume Watch HPI00339 18K White Gold Black$10
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPablo Picasso, 'Le Clown', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph, 1968 (After)$6,500
12 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Wedgwood Vera Wang Le Cirque Square Foot Water Goblets B$25
12 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Wedgwood Vera Wang Le Cirque Square Foot Water Goblets A$25
12 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Wedgwood Vera Wang Le Cirque Square Foot Champagne Flutes A$30
12 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Wedgwood Vera Wang Le Cirque Square Foot Champagne Flutes B$30
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Le Clown (The Clown)" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with$550