Sold2022SUSAN BERMAN, CONVERTIBLE YELLOW GOLD AND DIAMOND NECKLACESUSAN BERMAN, CONVERTIBLE YELLOW GOLD AND DIAMOND NECKLACE Consisting of a fancy links interspersed with round links containing 114 round brilliant cut diamonds weighing approximately 3.45 carats totaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Susan B. Anthony Copy of An Account of Her Trial "on the Charge of Illegal Voting"Susan B. Anthony Copy of An Account of Her Trial "on the Charge of Illegal Voting" Susan B. Anthony presentation copy of "An Account of the Proceedings of the Trial of Susan B. Anthony, on the ChargeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pomellato Tango 15.20ctw Sapphire & Diamond BanglePomellato Tango 13.45ctw Multi-Color Sapphire, 1.75ctw Iced Diamond and Solid 18K Rose Gold/Sterling Silver Bangle Bracelet - This lovely bangle from Pomellato's Tango collection is crafted of solid 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Hunt Slonem Rudy TangoHunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951) , "Rudy Tango", 2000, oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated en verso, 36 in. x 10 in., framed @PROV EST . Condition: No signs of restoration; some colors flSee Sold Price
Sold2022[WOMEN'S SUFFRAGE]. STANTON, Elizabeth Cady, Susan B. ANTHONY, and Matilda Joslyn GAGE, editors.[WOMEN'S SUFFRAGE]. STANTON, Elizabeth Cady, Susan B. ANTHONY, and Matilda Joslyn GAGE, editors. History of Woman Suffrage. Rochester, NY: Susan B. Anthony, 1887. Vols. I-III only, EACH INSCRIBED BY SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Susan Jane Walp, paintingSusan Jane Walp, painting, Susan Jane Walp (American, b. 1948), "Grapefruit with Freezer Bag, Cork Hair-tie, and Bar of Soap", 2000, oil on linen, 9"h x 9.25"l (canvas), 10"h x 10"l (frame) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair English Silver Entrees, later Lazy SusanEnglish, early 19th and 20th century, two entrees with oval with gadroon borders, hinged handle, one with marks for John Hunt & Robert Roskell, London, 1872, base marked Late Storr & Mortimer, "62See Sold Price
Sold2022SUSAN HELY ST. JOHN (American, 1834-1913)French bulldog with six pups sgn. l.r. S.H. St John, o/c; 28 by 34 in.; framed 32 by 38 in.NOTE: Apologies, we cannot approve bidders during the auction.See Sold Price
Sold2020Alex Katz (American, b. 1929) Susan, 1976Alex Katz (American, b. 1929) Susan, 1976 color lithograph signed and numbered 105/175 in pencil 26 x 19 inches. Property from the Estate of Mr. and Mrs. Dean Drahos, Northfield, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Susan Hertel ''Girl on Couch with Two Dogs'' GouacheSusan Bright Lautmann Hertel (1930-1992 American) ''Girl on Couch with Two Dogs'' Gouache on Board 5.25''x7.5'' Sight. Signed upper right. Ankrum Gallery, Los Angeles label on verso. Framed 10.5''x11.See Sold Price
Sold2016Susan Waters - Cat Watching SquirrelsAttributed to Susan Waters (1823-1900), unsigned, oil on canvas, 20 X 16 inches, frame 27 1/2 X 23 1/2 inches. Fresh to the market from a Kingston, NY estate; recently cleaned by Tom Yost, ConservatioSee Sold Price
Sold2023SUSAN C. WATERS OIL PAINTING COWS IN PASTURESigned Mrs. Susan C. Waters lower left. Oil on canvas. Framed measures 39 1/8" h x 51 1/8" w x 3 1/4" d. Painting measures 30 3/8" h x 42 1/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022SUSAN BERMAN, YELLOW GOLD, EMERALD AND DIAMOND RINGSUSAN BERMAN, YELLOW GOLD, EMERALD AND DIAMOND RING Containing one heart shaped emerald measuring approximately 15.00 x 14.60 x 6.60 mm and 16 round brilliant cut diamonds weighing approximately 1.00See Sold Price
Sold2022CHAUMET, PARIS - A DIAMOND TANGO RINGCHAUMET, PARIS - A DIAMOND TANGO RING as two interlocking scrolls, one plain polished, the other pavé-set with round brilliant-cut diamonds. Estimated total diamond weight 1.30ct, marked ‘CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Handel Black Eyed Susan Leaded Glass LampHandel Black Eyed Susan Leaded Glass Lamp. Early 20th century. Shade signed Handel. Patinaed metal base, signed Handel. Ht. 25" Shade Dia. 20".See Sold Price