Sold2024Silk Twill Scarf w Two-Headed Eagle & Crest Design34 in. Silk twill Scarf with royal crests, the two- headed eagles, chain and belt designs. Chocolate brown border, burgundy center with gold tones and white. Property of Manhattan Estate DuPont Heir.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes Le Drapeau Regalien Silk ScarfHermes Le Drapeau Regalien silk scarf with lion crest and crown design. Hand rolled and stitched edges (some looseness). Very good condition with bright colors (does not retain original tag). Two tinySee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique English Carved Oak Side Board BuffetAntique English Carved Oak Side Board Buffet. With heraldry design motifs of crests and crowns. Spiral carved legs. Heavy iron hardware. Detailed hand carving. Measures 36 x 73 x 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019(14) DESIGNER SCARVES(14) DESIGNER SCARVES most silk, including 5 Oscar de la Renta, 3 Anne Klein, 2 Ellen Tracy, Liz Claiborne, Evan-Picone, Gene Meyer, and Albert Nipon, all appear in good condition, some with originalSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO PUCCI Knights & Crests Silk Square ScarfA silk Emilio Pucci square scarf. Corners read Emilio. Iconic bright and colorful Pucci style. Designs depict knights and crests. Approx. 32 x 32 inches. Piece has some discoloration. Piece is possiblSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hermes Marine et Cavalerie Brick Red 90cm Silk ScarfTitle: Hermes Marine et Cavalerie Brick Red 90cm Silk Scarf Description: Hermes Marine et Cavalerie Brick Red 90cm Silk Scarf. Design features military ships, cavalry and crests in brick red, terra coSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERMES "PAVOIS" SILK SCARFDesign by Philippe Ledoux. Navy colorway with flag motifs, Hermes Paris on center crest, with copyright upper left. Box and booklet included. Dimensions: L 35" x W 35" Condition: Care tag intact. SilkSee Sold Price
Sold2015HERMES SILK BUCKINGHAM PALACE NECK SCARFHermes "Buckingham Palace" silk scarf, design by Jean De Fougerolle, central Royal Mews scene against a white ground, red border with gold links and royal crest, signed lower right, hand sewn edges, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Limestone Heraldry CrestA very good antique carved stone family crest having helmet crest over central shield with relief carved dog all framed by foliate decoration. Size: 32" H x 46" W x 5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two gold signet ringsTwo gold signet rings18k yellow gold; Each stamped: 18kEach with a engraved crest designRing sizes: 9 and 1034.8 grams2 pieces0.625" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Sinatra Gray Wool OvercoatEvan Picone Made Coat Owned By Frank Sinatra And Donated To Charity By Frank Sinatra Jr., Comes With Loa From Silver Screen Film Society Auction 2004See Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes Legende Kuna Peuple de Panama Limited Edition Silk ScarfHermes silk scarf design Legende Kuna Peuple de Panama.Measurements of the scarf leanth is 35" and width - 35" . Marked Hermes Paris, Made in France 100% silk. Comes with box. Exelent condition, withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Zee Sung Repousse Silver Tea SetDESCRIPTION: Antique silver tea set by Zee Sung, each piece of which features a matching, repousse dragon design embellished with cloud designs and a shield crest design above dragon's body. Foot of eSee Sold Price
Sold202012 English Sterling Tablespoons, 1771, Lion CrestA set of twelve large Georgian English sterling silver tablespoons. Hallmarks for John Lampfert, London, 1771. Each with feather edge handles and lion rampant heraldry crest. Measures 8.75" long. OverSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pristine 8'3" Muhr's & Sons Philadelphia 3 Weight Grandfather Clock With Music Roller WorksPristine 8'3" Muhr's & Sons Philadelphia 3 weight grandfather clock with music roller works. Awesome finish, bronze mounted columns, heavy urn design crest. This clock is large and magnificent. 22" wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Czech Colored Glass Fruit Basket Table Lamp w/ PlateauCzechoslovakian fruit basket with mirrored plateau. Features colored glass fruit top. Patinated spelter double handled basket with crossed arrow and torch armorial crest. Ornate design with floral swaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 14k Yellow Gold Silver Crest Coin Round PendantThis is a vintage pendant with a in silver, the round to shape frame is in 14k yellow gold with a polished finish. The large silver coin features a crest like design with lions and fleur de lis. The bSee Sold Price
Sold2017ENGLISH VICTORIAN SILVER COFFEE POTJoseph and John Angel, London, 1845, marked J. Wordly fecit LiverpoolSee Sold Price
Sold201719th Century French BarometerOrnate incised gilt wood barometer with an eagle and fruit design crest. Dimensions: 22.5" W x 2.5" D x 34.5"H; See Sold Price
Sold2021Regence-Style White Painted & Carved MirrorLate 20th century French Regence-style white painted mirror with high relief carved bird, wreath and torch design crest. [60" H x 36 1/2" W x 7 3/4" D]. Paint wear and flaking.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fabulous J. E. Caldwell 12" sterling cake stand with pedestal 30 ozt. Has the Harrison family crestFabulous J. E. Caldwell 12" sterling cake stand with pedestal 30 ozt. Has the Harrison family crest wreath design. Nice estate fresh condition. (Harry Waln Harrison) prominent Philadelphia PA familiesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Baroque style gilded beveled mirror 56"hBaroque style gilded beveled mirror, housed in a high relief composition frame having a foliate design crest centering a medallion draped with a flower garland embellished with a bas relief floral motSee Sold Price
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationOversized, gold-framed statement mirror with decorative, classical design, ornate scrollwork,CA$250
3 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsVery Fine 19th C. German Cuirassier Officer's Sword with Fabulous Large Quill-back Damascus Steel$1,200(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsRare 16th-early 17th C. German Halberd Polearm of the Guard of Austrian Archduke Ferdinand$2,000
3 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsExhibition Quality 19th C. French Nobleman's Hunting Sword with Gold Family Crest to Horn Grip.$750
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare Fine 18th C. Austrian Hungarian High Rank Officer's Sword with Beautiful Engraved Crest to its$1,200