Sold2021Yolande Ardissone ''Notre Dame et Terrasse Fleurie''Yolande Ardissone (b.1927 French) ''Notre Dame et Terrasse Fleurie'' Oil on Canvas 29''x36'' Image. Exceptional French impressionist composition with flowers and the Notre Dame. Signed l.r. Gilt galleSee Sold Price
Sold2021JANIS PRICE (Ohio, b. 1933), “The Joy ofJANIS PRICEOhio, b. 1933“The Joy of Winter”. Signed lower right. Titled on an index card affixed to reverse.Oil on canvas, 30” x 24”. Framed 35.5” x 29”.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Union Leader Cesar Chavez Signed Card, PSA/DNACesar Chavezn.p., January 16, 1978Fine Union Leader Cesar Chavez Signed Card, PSA/DNASigned cardA bold inscription and signature by Chavez, executed on a 5” x 3” card. It reads, in full: &See Sold Price
Sold20211938 Babe Ruth Signed Autographed Baseball PSA/DNAThis is a dated December 25th 1938 signed Babe Ruth Baseball. This is an Amateur League Ball signed " To Mary Ellen from Babe Ruth Dec. 25-1938. Includes PSA/DNA letter of Authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN WHORF (Massachusetts, 1903-1959), "Notre-Dame"., Watercolor on paper, 22" x 30". Unframed.JOHN WHORFMassachusetts, 1903-1959"Notre-Dame". Signed lower right "John Whorf". Titled in pencil verso.Watercolor on paper, 22" x 30". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Babe Ruth Multi Signed Autographed Baseball Full Letter PSA/DNA Certified COABabe Ruth Multi Signed Autographed Baseball Full Letter PSA/DNA Certified COA. PSA CERTIFICATION NUMBER: AN07779See Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCOIS LINKE: GILT BRONZE-MOUNTED MAHOGANY & VERNIScirca 1890, index no. 29 signed in bronze molding Provenance: Purchased from Sotheby's-- New York Estate of Paul & Carole Cramer, Bel Air 26 1/2 inches wide, 15 3/4 inches deep, 61 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCOIS LINKE: GILT BRONZE-MOUNTED MAHOGANY & VERNIScirca 1890, index no. 29 signed in upper right bronze molding Provenance: Purchased from Sotheby's-- New York Estate of Paul & Carole Cramer, Bel Air 26 1/2 inches wide, 15 3/4 inches deep, 61 1/2 incSee Sold Price
Sold2024F. Brighton Watercolor on Satin Paris SceneF. Brighton hand painted on satin, Paris Notre Dame street scene, signed lower right, 10"h x 13"w (sight), 19"h x 22"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2017PAUL JENKINS ACRYLIC ON CANVAS SIGNEDPaul Jenkins acrylic on canvas signed lower left. Phenomenon Bridge Near Notre Dame 1985-1987. Measures approx 34" x 36" image size and 37 1/4" x 25 1/8" frame sizeSee Sold Price
2021New York Yankees Babe Ruth Authentic Signed 7x11 1927New York Yankees Babe Ruth Authentic Signed 7x11 1927 Program Autographed JSASee Sold Price
Sold2024NICOLA SIMBARI (ITALIAN, 1927-2012).'Notre Dame' Paris. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. From a Scarsdale, NY estate. Dimensions: 41.25" h x 49.25" w. Frame: 43" " h x 50.75" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Vue de Notre-Dame Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, si...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Vue de Notre-Dame (Mourlot 977) Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered 34/50 in pencil, published by Maeght, Paris, the full sheet, with pale tSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL - "VUE DE NOTRE DAME" - Lithograph in colorsMARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985)"VUE DE NOTRE DAME"Lithograph in colors, on Arches paperSigned in pencil, numbered XX/50Published by Maeght, ParisYear : 1980Dimensions (image): 92.7 cm x 59.7 cmFramedLiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alan Wolton (American, b.1934) 'Notre Dame over the2003, signed and dated lower right, titled to the reverse, depicting a view of the Paris cathedral, in a gold tone wood frame Height: 60 inches, Width: 30 inches (linen) Frame Size: 68 inches by 38 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017EUGENE GALIEN-LALOUE: "NOTRE DAME"gouache on board signed lower left Provenance: The Mr. and Mrs. Marvin Batt Collection purchased from Simic Galleries, Carmel, circa April 28, 2001 8 x 13 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antoine Blanchard, Notre Dame in WinterAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Notre Dame in Winter oil on canvas signed lower right 13" x 18" Provenance: Grable's Gift and Art Galleries, Oak Park, Illinois Acquired from the above Thence bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Blanchard ''Notre Dame, Place St. Michel''ANTOINE BLANCHARD (French,1910 - 1988), ''Paris, Notre Dame, Place St. Michel'' oil on canvas, canvas: 18 x 20.5 inches, framed: 24 x 27.5 inches. Signed lower right and verso, artist label verso. ProSee Sold Price
Sold20171933 Goudey. Lot of (13) Signed Cards.Lot includes Monte Weaver, Perce Malone, Ruffing, Bolton, Jablonowski, Jack Russell Red Background, John Stone, Bump Hadley, Melillo, Harder, Kerr, Van Atta and Cronin Fielding. Cards are mixed gradeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) 'Paris, Quai MontebeEdouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) 'Paris, Quai Montebello et Notre Dame' Oil on Canvas c.1968, signed lower left; including a copy of the original invoice, a gallery guarantee and letter confirming tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schneider, Epinay-sur-Seine, 'Cyprès' Vase, 1927-29Schneider, Epinay-sur-Seine, 'Cyprès' Vase, 1927-29, H. 45.6 cm. Cased glass, colorless, opal white and orange powder fusions, dark blue enamel fusions. Etched decor with cypresses. Signed: LeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Colin Campbell CooperColin Campbell Cooper (American, 1856-1937), View of Notre Dame, Paris, France, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 13"h x 9.5"w, overall (with frame): 17.5"h x 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988)Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) "Notre Dame, Quai Saint-Michel" oil on canvas signed lower left, signed and localized en verso. Framed. 13" x 18", framed 19-3/4" x 24-3/4" Provenance: Leopold F.See Sold Price
Sold2021λ ANTOINE BLANCHARD (FRENCH 1910-1988), PARISλ ANTOINE BLANCHARD (FRENCH 1910-1988)PARIS, NOTRE DAME, PLACE SAINT MICHELOil on canvasSigned (lower right); further signed and titled (verso)46 x 55.5cm (18 x 21¾ in.)Provenance:UnicornSee Sold Price
693 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsDon C. Miller Signed/Auto 3x5 Index Card Notre Dame Four Horsemen PSA/DNA 189021$10
12 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsJack Christiansen Signed Index Card PSA/DNA Autographed Lions Football$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsAretha Franklin Signed/Autographed 3x5 Index Card/Cut Queen of Soul PSA/DNA$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsJoe Paterno Signed/Inscribed Cut Card w/ Photo Penn State Framed PSA/DNA 187182$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsJoe Paterno Signed/Inscribed Cut Card w/ Photo Penn State Framed PSA/DNA 187183$10
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateJack Johnson Signed Cut Photo Frame 1908-1915$120(4 bids)