Sold2022Elena Jahn (WI,ME,ID,1938-2014) pastel paintingARTIST: Elena Jahn (Wisconsin, Maine, Idaho, 1938 - 2014) NAME: Landscape - Chamisa, Pecos Mountain, NM YEAR: 1994 MEDIUM: pastel on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. Minor damages to frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elena Jahn (Am. 1938-2014), Washer Woman, Monhegan, 1958, Oil on canvas, framedElena Jahn (Am. 1938-2014) Washer Woman, Monhegan, 1958 Oil on canvas, framed Signed and dated l.r. 24" x 30 1/8" actual, 24 3/4" x 30 13/16" framed Provenance: EstaSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Winter Landscape Painting, Signed19th century framed winter charcoal landscape painting, signed and dated by the artist, G.M. Goble, 1889 (lower left). Charcoal on paper. Framed under glass. Dimensions: framed and matted: 19 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ruth Gikow (Ukranian-American,1915-1982) LADY MUSICIANSMid-century framed figural mixed media figural painting, signed by the artist, Ruth Gikow (lower right). Gouache and charcoal on wove paper. Framed under glass. Dimensions: framed: 25 1/4 in. x 31 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022SHIKO MUNAKATA (1903 - 1975): MONJU BOSATSU1955; woodcut on paper, framed under glass; signed and dated lower right; Provenance: Property from an Important California Estate; 41 1/4 x 16 1/2 inches sight; 42 3/4 x 17 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEWELL CONVERS WYETH (PA/ME/MA, 1882-1945)Study for "Lincoln Delivering his Second Inaugural Address", circa 1920, charcoal on paper, unsigned, framed with a reduced color litho of the finished color artwork for a book cover. Housed in a wateSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAM FRANCIS (1923 - 1994): UNTITLEDfrom "Eight by Eight to Celebrate the Temporary Contemporary" portfolio; 1983; color lithograph on Rives BFK paper, framed floating under glass; pencil-signed lower right; numbered 73/250 lower left;See Sold Price
2022YAYOI KUSAMA COLOR LITHOGRAPH IN BFK RIVES PAPER FLOWERYAYOI KUSAMA COLOR LITHOGRAPH IN BFK RIVES PAPER FLOWER. Yayoi Kusama Flowers 2002. Lithograph in colors on BFK Rives paper. Matted and framed under glass. Image size 51cm by 35.7cm. With Frame size 5See Sold Price