Sold2023Lionel Train & Seashell Sarasota Florida Museum Pennant FlagThis lot contains a Lionel Train & Seashell Sarasota Florida Museum Flag. It is approx 11 3/4" x 29 1/2" and it weighs about 0.06lbs. Overall the Flag is in good used condition with some lSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOZEF BATKO, Abstract acrylic on canvasJoseph Batko is a Slovakian artist who resides in Sarasota, Florida. His unique and diverse styles mainly emulate the 20th century artists like De Kooning, Kline, Jasper Johns, ( in his unique flag seSee Sold Price
Sold2017"Girl w/ Clown" Jon Corbino (1905 - 1964)Jon Corbino (1905 - 1964) was active/lived in Massachusetts, Florida. Jon Corbino is known for genre, horses, figure and landscape painting. Signed lower left. Having Ringling Museum label verso. SighSee Sold Price
Sold20191950S EXTENSIVE LIONEL TRAIN SETIn original boxes. As photographed. Including cars, transformer, track set up. Dimensions: (Tunnel prop) H 11" x W 16.5" x D 12.5" Condition: Varies. Mostly excellent, some damage throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE LIONEL TRAIN SETINCLUDES: NEW YORK CENTRAL LINES 33 LOCOMOTIVE, PULLMAN AND OBSERVATION CARS. JOHN WANAMAKER PHILADELPHIA BOX. AS-FOUND. LOCOMOTIVE MEASURES 10 1/4" L.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lionel Trains Standard Blue Comet Set Engine 400E & Tender & Passenger Cars420 421 422Blue Comet Set! One of the most desirable Lionel Train Sets! Includes 400E Steam Locomotive 4-4-4, , wheels turn easily by hand, tested and runs well. | Tender,| Passenger Cars Faye 420 Westphal 421 &See Sold Price
Sold20161957 LIONEL TRAINS GIRL SETINCLUDING #2037 ENGINE WITH ORIGINAL BOX, 1130T TENDER IN BOX, 6462 TRAIN CAR IN BOX, 6464 CAR WITH BOX, 6427 CAR WITH BOX, 6436 HOPPER CAR WITH BOX, 6029 REMOTE CONTROL TRACK SET, TRANSFORMER IN ORIGSee Sold Price
Sold2021LIONEL 773 LIONEL TRAIN SETO ga, 773 Hudson loco, black, 2426W tender, 1950 version, orig boxes & inserts, master carton has minor wear, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2016(6) Piece Lionel Train Grouping(1) Locomotive Engine No. 260E, (1) Tender No. 2263 with box, (1) Observation car No.712 with original box, and (3) Pullman cars No. 710, two with original boxes. See Sold Price
Sold2021LIONEL TRAIN SETstd ga, 408E loco, twin motors rewheeled w/engine oiling card, 419 parlor/combine, 431 dining car, 418 parlor car, 490 obsv, set is apple green w/maroon doors, red window trim, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2024LIONEL Train Set COLLECTORS GUIDE & HISTORY MCCOMAS & TUOHY 4 VOLUME SET-1975-1980LIONEL Train Set COLLECTORS GUIDE & HISTORY MCCOMAS & TUOHY 4 VOLUME SET-1975-1980 All 1st PrintingAll have Original Dust CoversAll Published by TM ProductionsAll by TOM MCCOMAS & JAMES TUOHYVOL. 1 -See Sold Price
Sold2023The Lionel Corporation NY, 3 Lionel Trains, 8 Curved Tracks, 8 Straight Tracks, 1 Engine (262EThe Lionel Corporation NY, 3 Lionel Trains, 8 Curved Tracks, 8 Straight Tracks, 1 Engine (262E Lionel Lines For O Gauge Track), Lionel Multi Volt and Lionel Aladdin USee Sold Price
Sold2023SST Lionel Trains Neon Advertising Sign 48x19Single sided tin Lionel Trains 3-color neon advertising sign. Sign features high gloss shine with UV protection, new neon glass, transformers, and GTO wiring. Easily displayed with die cut can featuriSee Sold Price
SoldPair of John Deere Diecast Pieces, Lionel Trains Billboards & Watchman Shanty Kit, Electric RC CarAppears to be in good shape. The electronics have not been tested. The non-RC car has some wear. See pics. E-2723See Sold Price
Sold2015"Still Life" by Bernard Buffet"Still Life" brush and India ink over gouache on paper laid down on board by Bernard Buffet '59. From the private estate of Erika Corpron in Sarasota, Florida.The piece was purchased originally in 196See Sold Price
Sold2023An It’s a Small World Facade Pennant.(Disneyland, 1980s) A large, ornate metal pennant that once decorated the facade of It's a Small World at Disneyland. Pennant flag props of this sort can be seen in multiple locations on the facade inSee Sold Price
Sold202267400: David Bennett (American, b. 1941) Dancer - SalmoDavid Bennett (American, b. 1941) Dancer - Salmon/Rose, 2005 Blown glass, bronze 34 x 15 x 18 inches (86.4 x 38.1 x 45.7 cm) Signed by the artist PROVENANCE: Hodgell Gallery, Sarasota, Florida; HindmaSee Sold Price
Sold2024CAMILLE PISSARRO, The Pond, Watercolor on paperThe Provenance is:1957 - 2017 Vratislav Cekan estate, from Prague, Czech Republic 2017 - current Collection of ART AVENUE Galleries, Sarasota, Florida,USA2022-2023 Exhibition at ART AVENUE Galleries,See Sold Price
Sold2018Syd Solomon. Oil on Canvas. Abstract Landscape. 6' x 6'Syd Solomon. Oil on Canvas. Abstract Landscape. 6' x 6'. Signed L.R. Solomon. (b 1917 - Uniontown, Pennsylvania; d 2004 - Sarasota, Florida.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Christopher Ries (B. 1952) "Lotus" Glass SculptureChristopher Ries (American, Born 1952) "Lotus" Cut, ground, and polished optical crystal. Signed and dated (4.21.08) near tip. Purchased from Hodgell Gallery (Sarasota, Florida). Comes with original aSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Assorted Roseville Pottery Vessels1. Roseville Pottery Handled Vase 2. Roseville Futura Vase Ostrich Egg. Provenance: From the deceased estate of Jack Vinales (Sarasota, Florida)See Sold Price
Sold2021Benjamin Stahl (American, 1910–1987)Benjamin Stahl (American, 1910–1987) Circus Family, 1947 oil on canvas signed Stahl (lower right); titled, dated, and inscribed (verso) 72 x 35 inches. Property of a Lady, Sarasota, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold202267307: Laura Donefer (Canadian, b. 1955) Violetta BloomLaura Donefer (Canadian, b. 1955) Violetta Bloom, 2006 Blown and flameworked glass 8 x 8 x 5 inches (20.3 x 20.3 x 12.7 cm) Signed by the artist PROVENANCE: Hogdell Gallery, Sarasota, Florida; HindmanSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) Mid Century Bakelite Fada Radios(4) Mid Century Bakelite Fada Radios. Approximate size of each radio: 11 x 6 x 5 in. Provenance: From the deceased estate of Jack Vinales (Sarasota, Florida)See Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare LIONEL Trains 100 th Anniversary 22k Gold Flash 700E J-1E Huson Steam Locomotive$110(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLIONEL TRAINS Legendary Watch with Original Tin Collector Box$30(2 bids)