Sold2023Two Sterling Silver Cocktail Shakers Tiffany and GroganTwo sterling silver cocktail shakers including: Tiffany & Co. sterling monogrammed cocktail shaker, 1907-1947, three pieces, tapering sides with reeded bands, stamped Tiffany & Co. 19518, 5636, SterliSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giant Antique Tiffany Co Sterling Cocktail Shaker 730gA Huge Antique Genuine Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker, Large Size Version, 730 grams in weight, and in Beautiful Condition. There is a small dent on the bottom inner, I think it could bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Six Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver GobletsSet of Six Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Goblets 1907-1938 Each with various presentation inscriptions and monograms. Heights 6 inches, total approximately 46 ounces. C From the Estate of Laura BostwiSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER BOXTIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER BOXAmerican, 1907-1938 Of rectangular shape, the hinged cover centered by an initial within vertical and horizontal lines with wood liner. Inscribed "To Olive and Bill FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver TazzaePair of Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Tazzae 1907-1938 Each of circular form, with leaf-tip rim. Diameter 7 5/8 inches, total approximately 28 ounces. C Estate of a Prominent Connecticut CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Cocktail Service, CocktailTiffany & Co Sterling Silver Cocktail Service, Cocktail Shaker with Strainer and Jigger Cap marked 2 Pints, 22422 L, 8 Stemmed Cocktails marked 18885 L, All monogrammed with letter K, Set comes with OSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Cocktail CoupesSix Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Cocktail Coupes, 1907-1947, pattern introduced 1915, h. 4 1/8 in., total wt. 22.65 troy ozs., no monograms.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Child's MugTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Child's Mug 1907-1938 With an acid etched panel of Jack & Jill. Height 2 1/4 inches, approximately 4 ounces. C The Alice Kwartler CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Trumpet-Form VaseTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Trumpet-Form Vase 1907-1938 Height 17 inches, approximately 26 ounces. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Trumpet-Form VaseTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Trumpet-Form Vase 1907-1938 Height 19 3/4 inches, approximately 25 ounces. CSee Sold Price
Sold2020A sterling silver Tiffany & Co cocktail shaker, ofA sterling silver Tiffany & Co cocktail shaker, of plain form, 23.5 cm high (730g), together with a silver mounted 'Glug Glug' glass decanter, 22 cm.See Sold Price
SoldTiffany & Co. 'Olympian' Sterling Silver Flatware Service,Tiffany & Co. 'Olympian' Sterling Silver Flatware Service, New York, 1907-1938, includes twelve of each: hollow handle dinner knives, hollow handle luncheon knives, flat handle butter spreaders, dinnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Lap Over Edge Pattern FlatwareGroup of Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Lap Over Edge Pattern Flatware 1907-1938 The handles engraved with flowers, leaves, insects and birds, comprising: Six lunch forks Six salad forks Six dessert spSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Galleried Inlaid Mahogany Drinks TrayTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Galleried Inlaid Mahogany Drinks Tray 1907-1938 Circular, the center inlaid with a wreath. Diameter 16 inches. C The Alice Kwartler CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Silver Cocktail Shaker + Sterling Cigarette Case & Lighter, 3 items1st item: Tiffany & Co. silverplated 4 1/2 gill cocktail shaker, conical form with domed lid and pierced strainer. Stamped with maker's mark, "358 Makers 1574", "Double", and "4 1/2 Gills 7" to undersSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO STERLING COCKTAIL SHAKERNew York, 1907 - 1947, with maker's marks, pattern number 20120; approximately 38 troy ounces; Provenance: Rosalie Clausen, New York, circa 1995. The Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles; Condition: noSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver ArticlesA cocktail shaker [9 1/2" H] and one-handled cup [3" H], both by Tiffany & Co. Shaker in Tiffany bag. 25 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016An American Silver Cocktail Shaker, 20th centuryAn American Silver Cocktail Shaker, 20th centuryMarks: TIFFANY & CO., STERLING SILSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY SILVER COCKTAIL SHAKER & BOWL2 pieces of Tiffany & Co sterling silver: 6.5 inch bowl with scalloped rim, T&Co Makers, M director, 7 ozt; and a sterling rimmed and cut glass cocktail shaker T&Co with M director mark dated 1931-56,See Sold Price
12 mins LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany and Co Hampton Sterling Silver Cocktail Fork 6in Vintage Flatware$10