Sold2022Rado True Thin Line WatchWhite dial enhanced by gold-tone skeleton hands. White (high tech) ceramic case with a white (high tech) ceramic band. Quartz movement. 30 meters / 100 feet water resistance. Fixed bezel. Scratch ResiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fred Yates (British, 1922-2008) Les Couleurs Exotiques (unframed)Fred Yates (British, 1922-2008) Les Couleurs Exotiques signed 'FRED YATES' (lower right) oil on canvas 46.5 x 55cm (18 5/16 x 21 5/8in). (unframed) Footnotes: Provenance The ESee Sold Price
Sold2022New Rado True Open Heart Automatic Skeleton Men's Ceramic Watch R27510202New Rado True Open Heart Automatic Skeleton Men's Watch R27510202 This Mens Rado watch is Swiss made. Great present for yourself or someone you love! * Blue (Open Heart) dial enhanced by luminous silvSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Han Dynasty Figure of a SoldierKriegerfigur Han-Dynastie, China Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 48 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie les Couleurs de l'Éternité, Pézenas, (2017). - Christian Zingg (1956-2023), La Chaux-dSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Han Dynasty Figure, "stickwoman"Figur, "stickwoman" Han-Dynastie, China Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 53 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie les Couleurs de l'Éternité, Pézenas, (2015). - Christian Zingg (1956-2023), LaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Illustrated manuscript, in the style of Matisse(Unknown) Les Couleurs dans le Rêve (Colors in Dreams). In the manière of Henri Matisse. Unpublished Illustrated manuscript. 26 pages fully filled with text and drawings, 27 pages with drSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH IDEAL-BOULE POSTER, LINEN BACKED, POUR RAVIVERFRENCH IDEAL-BOULE POSTER, LINEN BACKED, POUR RAVIVER LES COULEURS FANNES, PRODUCT DE LA TIENTURE IDEALE L. GONNET, FABRICANT 55. PLACE DE LA REPUBLIQUE LYON, MEASURES 47" X 31", ARTIST IS MAUCOURT, ISee Sold Price
Sold2024Les Trois Couleurs (France son Histoire), 1880The Three Colors. France its History Told by George Montorgueil, Imaged by Job. Boivin & Cie Publishers, 1880 Paris. Les Trois Couleurs (France son Histoire) par George Montorgueil Imagées par Job. ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Kees VAN DONGEN (1877-1968), d'après Deux élégantesKees VAN DONGEN (1877-1968), d'après Deux élégantes promenant leur chien sur les Champs Elysées Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Porte une signature en bas à droite 50 x 38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), DPablo PICASSO (1881-1973), D'Après Les déjeuners Sérigraphie en couleurs sur papier Arches Edition Cercle d'Art Paris 40 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021*Highlight* 1854-o Liberty $2 1/2 Graded Unc Details***Auction Highlight*** 1854-o Gold Liberty Quarter Eagle $2 1/2 Graded Unc Details By USCG.The 1854-o at hand is a true condition rarity with less than 20 known in Uncirculated condition. A satin likSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Authographed BooksMarc Chagall, six (6) books consisting of: 1. “Les Maîtres de la Couleur, Chagall”, Fernand Nathan Editor, to include 10 tipped-in offset lithographs, signed Marc Chagall in red ink.See Sold Price
SoldJEAN-PAUL RIOPELLE (1923-2002) Les Aigrettes, 1968 (Riopelle, 1968.07EST.GR)Eau-forte en couleur...JEAN-PAUL RIOPELLE (1923-2002) Les Aigrettes, 1968 (Riopelle, 1968.07EST.GR) Eau-forte en couleurs sur chiffon de Mandeure Signée et numérotée Edition à 75 exemplaires ImpriméSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOULOUSE LAUTREC FOLIO"Affiches Henri de Toulouse Lautrec, Reproductions en Couleurs" Introduction par Willy Rotzler, Les Editiones Holbein - Bale. 1946. Containing (6) prints of the (10) as issued, lacking intro and tableSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dinky Toys, Mercedes Benz #237Titre : Dinky Toys, Mercedes Benz #237 Description (FR) : Voiture Dinky Toy 237 Mercedes Benz, couleur creme numero 30 avec les roues rouge, tres belle peinture et condition Description (ENG) : DinkySee Sold Price
Sold2023Dinky Toys, Triumph TR 2 # 111Titre : Dinky Toys, Triumph TR 2 # 111 Description (FR) : Voiture Dinky Toy 111 Triumph TR 2, couleur rose numero 29 avec les roues bleu, tres belle peinture et condition Description (ENG) : Dinky ToySee Sold Price
Sold2023Dinky Toys, Aston Martin #110Titre : Dinky Toys, Aston Martin #110 Description (FR) : Voiture Dinky Toy 110 Aston Martin, couleur gris numero 20 avec les roues bleu, tres belle peinture et condition Description (ENG) : Dinky ToySee Sold Price
Sold2023Dinky Toys, Aston Martin #110Titre : Dinky Toys, Aston Martin #110 Description (FR) : Voiture Dinky Toy 110 Aston Martin, couleur gris numero 20 avec les roues bleu, tres belle peinture et condition Description (ENG) : Dinky ToySee Sold Price
Sold2023Dinky Toys, Connaught # 236Titre : Dinky Toys, Connaught # 236 Description (FR) : Voiture Dinky Toy 236 Connaught, couleur vert numero 32 avec les roues verte, tres belle peinture et condition, conducteur a la peinture ecailleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dinky Toys, Cunningham C-5R # 133Titre : Dinky Toys, Cunningham C-5R # 133 Description (FR) : Voiture Dinky Toy 133 Cunningham C-5R, couleur blanc numero 31 avec les roues blue, tres belle peinture et condition Description (ENG) : DiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dinky Toys, H.W.M. #23J, ORIGINAL PAINTTitre : Dinky Toys, H.W.M. #23J Description (FR) : Voiture Dinky Toys 23J, H.W.M. , couleur vert numero 7 avec les roues verte, tres belle peinture et condition Description (ENG) : Dinky Toys car 23J,See Sold Price
Sold2023Dinky Toys, Bristol 450 # 163Titre : Dinky Toys, Bristol 450 # 163 Description (FR) : Voiture Dinky Toy Bristol 450 # 163 , couleur verte numero 27 avec les roues verte, tres belle peinture et condition Description (ENG) : DinkySee Sold Price
Sold2022Malraux, André Les Conquérants. Trente-trois eaux-fortes originales en deux couleursMasson, André Malraux, André Les Conquérants. Trente-trois eaux-fortes originales en deux couleurs gravées par André Masson. Mit 33 zweifarb. (26 ganzs.) Original Aquatinta-RaSee Sold Price
Sold2023René GRUAU (1909-2004) FEMME EN ROUGE, 1980-1988 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin r&...René GRUAU (1909-2004) FEMME EN ROUGE, 1980-1988 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin réalisée d'après les originaux ayant servi de décor pour le restaurant Maxim's de PierSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesÉCOLE SURREALISTE BELGE. Paysage surréaliste, circa1970.€120
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesCÉSAR, César Baldaccini dit (1921-1998). « Hommage à Morandi »,1990.€1,000
BonhamsChristian DIOR, Collection Prêt à Porter, Automne-Hiver 2003. Veste droite du soir en ...€200