Sold2024REED MASSENGILL - Billy, Knoxville, 1991Artist: Reed Massengill Title: Billy, Knoxville, 1991 Medium: Photo Litho, 1997, Italy Dimensions: 7.3x11.05" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Reed Massengill isSee Sold Price
Sold2023REED MASSENGILL - Billy, Knoxville, 1994Artist: Reed Massengill Title: Billy, Knoxville, 1994 Medium: Photo Litho, 1997, Italy Dimensions: 9.35x11.7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Reed Massengill isSee Sold Price
Sold2023REED MASSENGILL - Brian, Knoxville, 1992Artist: Reed Massengill Title: Brian, Knoxville, 1992 Medium: Photo Litho, 1997, Italy Dimensions: 9.25x11.7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Reed Massengill isSee Sold Price
Sold2023REED MASSENGILL - Brian, Knoxville, 1992Artist: Reed Massengill Title: Brian, Knoxville, 1992 Medium: Photo Litho, 1997, Italy Dimensions: 9.5x11.7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Reed Massengill is aSee Sold Price
Sold2023REED MASSENGILL - Brian, Knoxville, 1993Artist: Reed Massengill Title: Brian, Knoxville, 1993 Medium: Photo Litho, 1997, Italy Dimensions: 7.35x11" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Reed Massengill is aSee Sold Price
Sold2024REED MASSENGILL - Brian, Knoxville, 1992Artist: Reed Massengill Title: Brian, Knoxville, 1992 Medium: Photo Litho, 1997, Italy Dimensions: 7.3x11.1" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Reed Massengill is aSee Sold Price
Sold2024REED MASSENGILL - Luther, Knoxville, 1992Artist: Reed Massengill Title: Luther, Knoxville, 1992 Medium: Photo Litho, 1997, Italy Dimensions: 9.25x11.7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Reed Massengill isSee Sold Price
Sold2023REED MASSENGILL - Craig and Stan, New York, 1994Artist: Reed Massengill Title: Craig and Stan, New York, 1994 Medium: Photo Litho, 1997, Italy Dimensions: 7.45x11.15" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Reed MasseSee Sold Price
Sold2024REED MASSENGILL - Allen, Maryville, 1992Artist: Reed Massengill Title: Allen, Maryville, 1992 Medium: Photo Litho, 1997, Italy Dimensions: 7.3x10.95" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Reed Massengill isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Best of Walter Kundzicz's Champion - signedHeading: (Erotica) Author: Kundzicz, Walter Title: Champion Place Published: Frankfurt am Main Publisher:Goliath Date Published: 2003 Description: 368 pp. Forward by Reed MaSee Sold Price
Sold20171991 Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Cross1991 Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Cross, large piece, can be worn as a pendant or used as an ornament, hallmarked and measures 2.5'' x 2.5''See Sold Price
Sold2024Billy Reed Snap Button Up, CottonBilly Reed XXL, cotton snap button up. 100% cotton, navy blue denim with gold toned stitching and breast pockets. Sleeves measure 19 inches from underarm inseam torso measures 27.5 inches and chest meSee Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD JOLLEY Glass sculpture w/ grapesRICHARD JOLLEY (b. 1952) Head with crown of grapes, "Dionysia," Knoxville, TN, 1991 Blown and sandblasted glass Signed, titled, and dated, museum deaccession number 13" x 9" x 7" Provenance: The MarilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Joseph Delaney -Mixed Media on PaperCherokee Woman, signed lower left...11.5 x 18 inches-sight...mounted in modern frame...Joseph Delaney 1904-1991, Knoxville and New York City....See Sold Price
Sold2023Wild Horses and Thoroughbred A Celebration BooksWild Horses, Elwyn Harley Edwards and Thoroughbred A Celebration of the Breed by Billy Reed, Photography by John Denny Ashley. Good overall as pictured.See Sold Price
Sold2020STANLEY STELLAR - Billy and Mike, 1991Artist: STANLEY STELLAR Title: Billy and Mike, 1991 Medium: Photo Litho, 1992, Germany Dimensions: 7.65x7.65" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Stanley Stellar -BSee Sold Price
Sold2023STANLEY STELLAR "Billy and Mike, 1991" PrintStanley Stellar is a photographer known for his work capturing intimate and personal moments of people, often within the LGBTQ+ community. "Billy and Mike, 1991" likely refers to one of his photographSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dennison Billy Navajo Pot 19919" pot, dated 1991, old pencil price $69, together with another Dennison Billy Navajo pot, dated 1991, old pencil price $79, 9.5".See Sold Price
202054 REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER CHRISTMAS ORNAMENTS &26 sterling snowflakes in boxes, 1971-1989, 1991-2000. 28 Reed & Barton sterling crosses 1971-1989, 1991-2000. Includes 1971 Gorham snowflakes design by Josef Domjan for the The Metropolitan Museum ofSee Sold Price
Sold201610 Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Christmas CrossesDESCRIPTION: Ten Reed & Barton sterling Christmas crosses. Each with original box. Each marked on reverse with year date, "Christmas Cross", "Sterling", and "Reed & Barton". Includes years 1991-2000.See Sold Price
Sold2016Reed, Lou (1942-2013). Between Thought and Expression,Reed, Lou (1942-2013). Between Thought and Expression, Selected Lyrics of Lou Reed. New York: Hyperion, 1991. 1st ed. 8vo, gold boards with green cloth binding with photographed dust jacket. Signed bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Billy Henson American Folk Face JugSouth American folk art glazed pottery face jug, Billy Henson signed underside, dated 1991. Artist from Lyman, South Carolina. Measures 7"L x 7"W x 9.5"H. Condition report: Good condition, no issues,See Sold Price
Sold2017Tim Cotterill bronze, two cockatoos in reeds, 28Limited Edition Tim Cotterill monumental bronze of a playful pair of greater sulphur-crested cockatoos among the reeds. Engraved Tim Cotterill, England, 1991, 5/50. Secured onto a large black marble pSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Sterling Christmas Snowflake Ornaments7 Sterling Silver Reed And Barton Christmas Cross Ornaments. 106.9g. Marked Sterling, Reed And Barton. Dated 1977, 1987, 1991, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007. Largest Item Approximately 3.75 L x 3.5 W Inches.See Sold Price
1 hr LeftGolden Air AuctionsAndre Reed Signed 1991 Fleer Stars Stripes Football Card Buffalo Bills Beckett Autographed$84
Oct 07Mynt AuctionsAshmont Gold Sterling Silver Flatware Set by Reed & Barton 36 pcs Dinner Service$10
Eaton and Brennan AuctionsFootball Hall of Fame Extensively In-Person Signed Gold Replica Jacket (Third Party Guaranteed)$200
Oct 06Billy The Kid Auction HouseSheila Becenti Navajo Nevada Turquoise Squash Blossom Necklace$250(3 bids)
Oct 06Billy The Kid Auction HouseCharlie John Navajo Plain Silver Detailed Stamp Bolo Tie$300(5 bids)
Oct 06Billy The Kid Auction HouseMichael Calladito Navajo Royston Turquoise Cuff Bracelet$250(3 bids)
Oct 06Billy The Kid Auction HouseMark Yazzie Sleeping Beauty Turquoise Detailed Large Masterpiece Cuff Bracelet$175(2 bids)
Oct 06Billy The Kid Auction HouseFloyd Namingha Lomakuyvaya Hopi Plain Silver Kokopelli Cuff Bracelet$25(1 bid)
Oct 06Billy The Kid Auction HouseVintage Zuni Sleeping Beauty Turquoise Inlay Ranger Belt$350(5 bids)
Oct 06Billy The Kid Auction HouseNavajo Mediterranean Coral Oxidized Beads Eight Strand Necklace$50(2 bids)
Oct 06Billy The Kid Auction HouseHank Vandever Bisbee Turquoise Large Stamp-Work Massive Detailed Pendant$75(2 bids)
Oct 06Billy The Kid Auction HouseNavajo Sonoran Gold Turquoise Oxidized Beads Mixed Size 60" Wrap Around Necklace$125(2 bids)
Oct 06Billy The Kid Auction HouseVintage Navajo Mediterranean Coral Shadowbox Stamped Pillow Beads Necklace$25(1 bid)
Oct 06Billy The Kid Auction HouseRay Winner Southwest Anglo Master Artist Turquoise & Coral Contemporary Detailed Pin$25(1 bid)
Oct 06Billy The Kid Auction HouseZuni Turquoise Coral Jet Black & Mother of Pearl Inlay Cuff Bracelet$25(1 bid)