Sold2022Civil War Prints Mort Kunstler Framed 6pcsIncludes all 6 framed prints from Mort Kunstler's Killer Angels Portfolio. Each is custom framed with brass plaque naming each print. Includes Chamberlain's Charge, The High Water Mark, Hold At All CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED YORKTOWN STAMP AND PRINTFRAMED YORKTOWN STAMP AND PRINTFramed and matted print of Washington at Yorktown 1781 by Mort Kunstler and 2 cent stamp 14" X 11"See Sold Price
Sold2021Mort Kunstler framed signed 318/1250 print with C.O.A.Mort Kunstler framed signed 318/1250 print with C.O.A. "Grandest Charge Ever Seen" 25" x 37" O.D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mort Kunstler framed signed 623/2500 print with C.O.A.Mort Kunstler framed signed 623/2500 print with C.O.A. "Wayside Farewell" 28" x 40" O.D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mort Kunstler, Lincoln at GettysburgMort Kunstler (Civil War Artist). Signed and numbered 23/50 by artist Title: Mr. Lincoln comes to Gettysburg"". Medium: Print. Artist: Mort Kunstler. Framed. Frame Size: 20.50 x 32.50See Sold Price
Sold2021Mort Kunstler, Gen. Jackson at Front RoyalMort Kunstler ( Civil War). Signed and numbered 34/50 by artist. Title: On the Shenandoah"". Medium: giclee. Signature: SLR. Artist: Mort Kunstler. Framed. Frame size:21.50 x 30.5017 x 26See Sold Price
Sold2021Mort Kunstler (Civil War Artist)Mort Kunstler (Civil War Artist). Signed and numbered 23/50 by the artist. Robert Lee and his horse Traveller Title: An Apple for Traveller"". Medium: Print. Artist: Mort Kunstler. Framed. Frame size:See Sold Price
Sold2021Mort Kunstler (Civil War Artist)Mort Kunstler (Civil War Artist). Title: The Great Beefsteak Raid"". Medium: Print. Signature: SLL. Artist: Mort Kunstler. Framed. Frame size:20.50 x 30.50 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021LT. Colonel Joshua ChamberlainLT. Colonel Joshua Chamberlain. Signed and numbered 156/300 by artist. FR 20.5 X 16.5. Title: An American Hero. Medium: Print. Size: 12 X 8 in. Signature: SLL. Artist: Mort Kunstler. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mort Kunstler. . Title: Chamberlain Charge. Medium: print Signature: SLR. Artist: MortMort Kunstler. . Title: Chamberlain Charge. Medium:print Signature: SLR. Artist: Mort Kunstler. Framed. 17.50 x 28.50, frame size: 31 x 41See Sold Price
Sold2024George Washington Signature Custom FramedThe Founding Father's Mark – George Washington Signature, a National Treasure. We are privileged to introduce a heritage lot of profound historical importance—a signature measuring 1" x 11See Sold Price
Sold2022MORT KUNSTLER MORGAN'S RAIDERS FRAMED PRINT CIVIL WARMORT KUNSTLER MORGAN'S RAIDERS FRAMED PRINT CIVIL WAR. IT IS IN MINT OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION. A GREAT FIND AND AN EXCELLENT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED MORT KUNSTLER CIVIL WAR PRINTFRAMED MORT KUNSTLER CIVIL WAR PRINT, 20 IN X 17 1/2 INSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mort Kunstler "Legends of Grey" framed printHas 2861 $10 dollar "Richmond" Confederate billSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mort Kunstler 1992 Conferderate Soldier Framed Artwork 21x18.5Mort Kunstler 1992 Conferderate Soldier Framed Artwork 21x18.5See Sold Price
Sold2021MORT KUNSTLER PRINT THE GETTYSBURG ADDRESS FRAMEDMORT KUNSTLER PRINT *THE GETTYSBURG ADDRESS* FRAMED WITH A GOUP OF UNCANCELLED LINCOLN STAMPS, 18 1/4 IN X 26 1/4 INSee Sold Price
Sold2022MORT KUNSTLER CIVIL WAR WINTER OF 1863 FRAMED PAINTINGMORT KUNSTLER CIVIL WAR WINTER OF 1863 FRAMED PAINTING. A RARE FIND. IT IS IN MINT OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION WITH A BEAUTIFUL OVERALL PATINA. A GREAT FIND AND AN EXCELLENT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTIOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pickett’s Charge, Mort KunstlerMort Kunstler (Civil War Artist). Signed and numbered 23/50 by artist Title: Pickett's Charge"". Medium: Print. Framed. Frame size. 18.50 x 32.50See Sold Price
Sold2021MORT KUNSTLER PRINT LEGENDS IN GRAYMORT KUNSTLER PRINT *LEGENDS IN GRAY* WITH AN ORIGINAL CONFEDERATE 10 DOLLAR NOTE FRAMED, 22 1/2 IN X 23 3/4 INSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mort Kunstler (American, b.1931) WAR CRY, 1979WAR CRY. Image of Plain Tribe Warriors on Horseback. Edition proof lithograph hand-signed in ink by the artist, M.Kunstler. Limited ink numbered edition Artist Proof VI. Framed and matted under glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021MORT KUNSTLER (AMERICAN, B. 1931) CIVIL WAR LIMITEDMORT KUNSTLER (AMERICAN, B. 1931) CIVIL WAR LIMITED EDITION PRINTS, LOT OF TWO, titled "Road to Glory", and "Lee's Lieutenants". Professionally framed. Circa 1990. One 24 1/4" x 38" OA.Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021MORT KUNSTLER (AMERICAN, B. 1931) CIVIL WAR LIMITEDMORT KUNSTLER (AMERICAN, B. 1931) CIVIL WAR LIMITED EDITION PRINTS, LOT OF TWO, titled "Longstreet at Gettysburg", and "Forming the Line". Professionally framed. Circa 1990. One 28" x 41" OA.ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mort Kunstler "Jackson Commandeers the Railroad" 1999Mort Kunstler "Jackson Comandeers the Railroad" 1999 Signed Civil War Lithograph: From 1999 numbered 917/1100 matted and framed, measuring 39.25 by 23.5. Titled, "Jackson Commandeers the railroad MartSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Gettysburg Address Abraham Lincoln Stamp Plaque Mort KunstlerFramed Gettysburg Address Abraham Lincoln Stamp Plaque - Mort Kunstler - measures roughly 18 x 26"See Sold Price