Sold2024Jules Verne, 3 Russes & 3 Anglais, Aux Initiales Dorees JVGreen cover single volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Initiales Dorees, JV, Voyages Extraordinaires by writer Jules Verne. It includes the novel Aventures de trois Russes et de trois Anglais en TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Le Docteur Ox, Aux Bouquets de Roses, HavaneBeautiful volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Bouquets de Roses, Aux Medaillons Cercles de Noir, Havane cover from Les Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. includes the novels Le Docteur Ox; MaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Cinq Semaines en Ballon, Aux Bouquets de RosesSingle volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Bouquets de Roses, Aux Medaillons Cercles de Noir, brown cover from Les Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Includes the novel Cinq Semaines en BalloSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Cinq Semaines en Ballon, Aux Bouquets de RosesSingle volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Bouquets de Roses, Aux Medaillons Cercles de Noir, maroon cover from Les Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Includes the novel Cinq Semaines en BallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Le Tour du Monde 80 Jours Aux Bouquets de RosesSingle volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Bouquets de Roses, Aux Medaillons Cercles de Noir, vibrant green cover from Les Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Includes the novel Le Tour du MonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, De La Terre a La Lune, Aux Bouquets de RosesRare single volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Bouquets de Roses, 3eme type simple, orange-red cover, from Les Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Includes the novel De La Terre a La Lune (FrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Le Tour du Monde 80 Jours Aux Bouquets de RosesSingle volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Bouquets de Roses, Aux Medaillons Cercles de Noir, rouge ancient cover from Les Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Includes the novel Le Tour du MonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Voyage au Centre de La Terre, Bouquets de RosesUnusual single volume volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Bouquets de Roses avec Encadrement de Grecques, 4eme type, red cover, from Les Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Date on front page:See Sold Price
Sold2015Jules VERNE - Aventures de trois Russes et de trois AngJules VERNE - Aventures de trois Russes et de trois Anglais dans l'Afrique australe. Illustrées de 53 vignettes par Ferat gravées par Pannemaker. Paris, J. Hetzel et Cie, «Bibliothèque d'ÉducatioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Françoise Gilot, Poires/Fleurs (two works)Françoise Gilot (French/American, b. 1921) Nature Morte aux Poires et Bouquet de Fleurs (two works) color lithographs, pair signed lower right editions of 50 19 3/4" x 25 3/4" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2018JULES MOIGNIEZ (FRENCH 1835-1894), BRONZE, "COUPLE DEJULES MOIGNIEZ (FRENCH 1835-1894), BRONZE, "COUPLE DE PERDRIX ET PERDREAUX AUX EPIS DE BLE", SIGNED. HEIGHT 13 3/4"; WIDTH 14" (OLD DAMAGE)See Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Ville Flottante/Blocus/3 Russes, Aux HarponsTriple volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Harpons with brown cover, Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Includes the novels Une Ville Flottante, Les Forceurs de Blocus (A Floating City; The BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Chemin de France, Aux Feuilles d'AcantheOutstanding double volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Feuilles d'Acanthe, Macaron Rouge, from Les Mondes Connus et Inconnus by writer Jules Verne. It includes the novels Le Chemin de France and GSee Sold Price
Sold2017Le Pho, Bouquet de FleursLe Pho (Vietnamese, 1907-2001). Framed oil on canvas titled "Bouquet de Fleurs, Oranges, et Juanes". Depicts flowers in a white vase. Signed lower right with inscription G. Findlay. [Art: 10 3/4" x 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990) Attributed toKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attr. à .Sans titre,1983 Dessin aux marqueurs de couleur sur papier, signée en bas à droite à l’encre et daté 1983. Cachet au dos. 20,3 x 33 cm (8 x 13 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague Toi & Moi années 1950-60 or gris 750 sertie de 2 diamants taille intermédiaireBague Toi & Moi années 1950-60 or gris 750 sertie de 2 diamants taille intermédiaire (env. 1.2 et 1.3 ct) épaulés de diamants taille baguette, doigt 53-13See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN OR, TITANE, TOURMALINESET DIAMANTS, SIGNÉES MARGHERITA BURGENER chacune en forme d'un bouclier carré ondulé dans un sertissage de diamants cognac pour un total de 3,61 cts et de tourmalines rondes vertes pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN OR, ÉMERAUDES ETDIAMANTS chacune ornée d'une émeraude octogonale pesant 3,30 et 2,80 cts dans un sertissage cubique pavé de diamants, les émeraudes accompagnées de certificat SSEF n.85616 duSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) "KONG TONO" Sculpture originale en polyrésine noire, signée et numérotée 3/50. Haut. 110 cm - Larg. 61 cm - Prof. 25 cm Un certificat de l'artiste sera remis à l'acSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fleur Fenton Cowles (American, 1908-2009) Ensemble de 3 oeuvres: Spring voyage, Spring time et W...Fleur Fenton Cowles (American, 1908-2009) Ensemble de 3 oeuvres: Spring voyage, Spring time et White Birch Gouaches sur isorel Respectivement: - Signée et datée 'FLEUR-63' au milieu, 32.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier 18k Rose Gold 'Ecrou de Cartier' BraceletCartier 18k Rose Gold 'Ecrou de Cartier' Bracelet 3.5mm wide screw having (4) moveable and (2) fixed bolts; marked 'Cartier', '18', 'Au750' and 'FNB939' with copy of receipt Length: 6 5/8 inches (insiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges PAPAZOFF (1894-1972)Georges PAPAZOFF (1894-1972) Chiens de cirque,1961 Gouache et aquarelle sur papier Signée en bas à droite "papazoff" et daté 1961 46,3 x 27,2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021BIBI ZOGBE (LEBANESE-ARGENTINIAN 1890-1975)BIBI ZOGBE (LEBANESE-ARGENTINIAN 1890-1975) Bouquet de Mar Del Plata oil on panel 60 x 50 cm (23 5/8 x 19 3/4 in.) signed lower right; signed and titled on verso CONDITION Observed in frame, the paintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Pho (1907 - 2001) Bouquet À La Nappe Rose (Bouquet Over Pink Tablecloth)Bouquet À La Nappe Rose (Bouquet Over Pink Tablecloth) signed 'Le Pho' and signed again in Chinese (lower right) ca. 1970 oil on canvas 28 3/4" x 23 5/8" (73 cm x 60 cm) PROVENANCE:León GallerySee Sold Price
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersYablapour et Lethe de la serie Etres Ou Fantomes (Diptych) by Vasarely (1908-199$1
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersNaissances - I, Naissances - III, et Ebi-Noor de la s?rie Ondulatoires (Tripty$1
2 days LeftDoyle New YorkAn amusing Yves Saint Laurent Christmas card drawing featuring La Vilaine Lulu$300(1 bid)
4 days LeftLeland LittlePablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973), Viel Homme Pensant à sa Jeunesse: Garçon sur un Cheval$50(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanAfter Karl Bodmer (1809-1893), "Funeral Scaffold of a Sioux Chief near Fort Pierre," circa 1840$1,000
6 days LeftTaylor & Harris11 Bernardaud after Sevres Ancienne Manufacture Royale Limoges Porcelain Plates$700
May 15University ArchivesRare 18th C. French Engraving Showing Chilean Hockey Player & Other Exotic Customs$140