Sold2024BILL SCOTT ABSTRACT ETCHINGBill Scott (b.1956, PA) unframed abstract etching with drypoint engraving titled "Aquarium" 2008, 24/32 studio chop mark lower right. 18" x 18" ss / 25" x 22.25" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bill Scott Etching AbstractBill Scott (American, b 1956) PA artist, etching abstract, etching on paper, pencil signed "Bill4Scott 1999", edition 6/30, 5" x 4" plate, sheet 11-1/4" x 10", framed 14-1/4" x 13", excellent conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bill Scott Etching Abstract FlowersBill Scott (American, b 1956) PA artist, etching abstract flowers, etching on paper, pencil signed "Bill Scott 1999", edition 16/30, 4-3/8" x 3" plate, sheet 11-1/4" x 10", framed 14-1/2" x 13", excelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bill Scott etching in colorsBill Scott (American 1956- )- ''The Gray-Green Bottle''- drypoint and roulette in colors, 2009, signed and dated in pencil, edition of 250, The Print Club of Cleveland publication no. 90 for 2012, verSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bill Scott, Am., b.1956,Untitled (Abstract Floral)Bill Scott, American, b.1956, Untitled (Abstract Floral including oranges, reds), 1994, acrylic on paper, signed and dated lower right 'Bill Scott/1994.' Framed. (PENN 157){} Property Title: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2016Bill Scott, Am, b.1956, Untitled, Abstract GardenBill Scott, American, b.1956, Untitled (Abstract Garden), 1993, acrylic on paper, signed and dated lower left 'Bill/Scott/1993.' Framed. (PENN155) {LJS} Property Title: Property purchased from a promSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bill Scott (Pennsylvania, B. 1956)DESCRIPTION: Bill Scott (Pennsylvania, Born 1956). Etching in colors. Entitled Floral Spume. Numbered left 30/30. Signed lower right Bill Scott 2003. Black frame with glass and mat. PROVENANCE: From tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Scott: Abstract Modern SymbolsWalter Scott (20th Century): Abstract Modern Symbols. Aquatint and etching on paper. Stamped with signature, numbered (EA I/V) in pencil. 15.5 x 11.75 inches paper; 11.75 x 7.75 inches plate. PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Birute Stancikaite (Lithuanian, b. 1952), abstract,Birute Stancikaite (Lithuanian, b. 1952), abstract, aquatint etching, dated 1999, 20 1/4" h x 26" w (view), hand signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ABSTRACT SURREALIST ETCHING SIGNEDPsychedelic original etching / print. By Bill Fick (Contemporary, NC) a modernist print master. Signed, and designated as an A/P, in pencil. Measures: Sheet - 16 1/2" x 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES HANSEN (NYC/Provincetown 1951-1997) PAIR EtchingsJAMES HANSEN (NYC/Provincetown, 1951-1997), PAIR of Abstract Color Aquatint Etchings on paper, each pencil signed and dated “James Hansen—91” lower right and edition numbered “7/30” lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES HANSEN (NYC/Provincetown, 1951-1997), PAIR ofJAMES HANSEN (NYC/Provincetown, 1951-1997), PAIR of Abstract Color Aquatint Etchings on paper, each pencil signed and dated “James Hansen—91” lower right and edition numbered “7/30” lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prints (18) Artist S/N [Abstract]Eighteen (18) artist signed and numbered color screen prints. 2 of each of 9 images. Artists include: Soto, Bill Dale, Marian Scott, and others. Sheets measure approximately 12.75 in. x 10.25 in. UnfrSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR: Johnny Friedlaender (German 1912-1992) AbstractPAIR: Johnny Friedlaender (German 1912-1992) Abstract composition, framed aquatint etchings. Both editions of 1000. sight size 15 x 10-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Robert Kushner Abstract Etching, Signed EditionArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Robert Kushner (b. 1949) Marking(s); notes: signed, marking(s); ed. 3/25; 1982 Country of origin; materials: American; etching Dimensions (H, W, D): 59.5"h, 21.5"w; 63.2See Sold Price
Sold2023DALE CHIHULY (B. 1941) ABSTRACT ETCHINGBoldly signed. Numbered 37/100. Comes with COA signed by printer and the artist, dated '07. Dimensions: (Frame) H 41.5" x W 29", (Sight) H 37" x W 25" Condition: Float mounted deckle-edge paper. AppeaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louise Evans Scott Abstract Landscape PaintingScott, Louise Evans (American/Pittsburgh, 1911-2003), Abstract Landscape, circa 1960's, oil on canvas, 40 x 50 inches, signed lower right, with a thin artist's strip frame, Provenance: acquired from tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arshile Gorky (1904-1948) Abstract Etching SIGNEDArshile Gorky (Armenian American, 1904-1948). Abstract expressionism etching. Pencil signed lower right, Numbered 1/1 lower left. Housed in gilt wood frame. Paper Size: 10 x 7 in. Work Size 5 x 4 in.SSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN HANS ARP - MODERN ART ABSTRACT ETCHINGJean Hans Arp - German French 1886-1966 - Modern Art Abstract Etching on high quality paper. 17" x 19.50" Framed. Provenance: From a New York Art Collection. Purchased from PBS Television Channel 13 TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Afro Basaldella Abstract Etching w/ Lithography, Sottobosco, 1959Afro "Afro" Basaldella (New York/California/Italy, 1912-1976) abstract color etching with lithographic transfer titled "Sottobosco," in muted black, white, grey, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johnny Friedlaender Signed Abstract EtchingFriedlaender, Johnny (German/French, 1912-1992), Untitled Abstraction, undated, etching and aquatint printed in colors, signed and numbered 50/100 in pencil to lower margin, impression 11.5 x 7.75 incSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arthur Luiz Piza, abstract etchingArthur Luiz Piza, abstract etching, Arthur Luiz Piza, (Brazilian, 1928-2017), Untitled abstract, etching on paper, signed "Piza", lower right, dated "17" and marked "EA", 31"h x 24"w (sight), 40"h x 3See Sold Price
Sold2023LORENZO SCOTT ABSTRACT PAINTINGLORENZO SCOTT ABSTRACT PAINTING: SCOTT, Lorenzo, (American, b.1934) O/C abstract with figures; vibrant colors. Signed at lower right. Approx. 16.5" h x 34.75" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dean Dass (2) Abstract EtchingsDean Dass (American, b 1955) Iowa artist, (2) abstract etchings, "Security, Moderation, Modernity", color etching, 2/10, 11-3/4" x 8-3/4" plate; "The Perfect Psychotic", monotype with etching and mixeSee Sold Price
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCArthur Luiz Piza Untitled Abstract Etching Signed Numbered$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesArtist Unknown, 20th / 21st Centuries, Yellow Abstract, color etching$150
3 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Gillian Ayers - Blueberry Hill No.2 - Original Hand colored Carborundum Etching on Paper$80(3 bids)
3 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Gillian Ayers - Greenwells Glory No.3 - Original Hand colored Carborundum Etching on Paper$550(4 bids)
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsGeorges Dussau Modern Abstract Embossed Color Etching Signed Large Framed Art$70
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsGeorges Dussau Abstract Embossed Color Etching Signed Friday Large Framed Art$70
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsScott Fitzgerald Vintage Original Etching. The Family Trunk. 19.5 x 16.5 inches.$850
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsScott Fitzgerald Vintage Original Etching. The Family Trunk. 19.5 x 16.5 inches.$850
Nov 03A-1 Auction"The Last Bill Russell" 1st Edition Print Etching by Noel Rockmore~ New Orleans 1973$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsJoan Miro Original Etching Aquatint Hand Signed Abstract Flux L'Aimant Artwork$1,000