Sold2022Tibetan Silver Ladies BangleA Tibetan Silver Ladies Bangle Decorated In Etched Design. View Photos For Further Details.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tibetan Silver Ladies BangleA Tibetan Silver Ladies Bangle Decorated In Etched Design. View Photos For Further Details.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tibetan Silver Ladies BangleA Tibetan Silver Ladies Bangle Decorated In Tribal Elephants. View Photos For Further Details.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tibetan Silver Ladies BangleA Tibetan Silver Ladies Bangle Decorated In Tribal Elephants. View Photos For Further Details.See Sold Price
Sold2019A 19TH CENTURY SOUTH EAST ASIAN SILVER BANGLE decoratedA 19TH CENTURY SOUTH EAST ASIAN SILVER BANGLE decorated with Buddhistic figures amongst foliage. 63 grams. 6 cm x 8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Tibetan Silver Clover BangleAsian Tibetan Silver Clover Bangle. View Photos For Further Details.See Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY SOUTH EAST ASIAN CHINESE TIBETAN SILVER JUG decorated with buddhistic figures. 153 grA 19TH CENTURY SOUTH EAST ASIAN CHINESE TIBETAN SILVER JUG decorated with buddhistic figures. 153 grams. 15 cm x 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Three Chinese BraceletsThree Chinese Bracelets comprising silver and turquoise beads example, a lapis lazuli example, and a silver bangle decorated with Tibetan characters. Interior diameter of largest 2 1/4 in., 5.7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carp-Dragon Asian Cobalt Porcelain TeapotHand painted porcelain teapot, cobalt blue with flowers and Leiwen thunder cloud border in yellow. Encased in hand crafted Tibetan silver decorated with Chinese dragons, Fenghuang Phoenix, lion head,See Sold Price
Sold2023Carp-Dragon Asian Porcelain Teapot w Myth AnimalsHand painted porcelain teapot, cobalt blue with flowers and Leiwen thunder cloud border in yellow. Encased in hand crafted Tibetan silver decorated with Chinese dragons, Fenghuang Phoenix, lion head,See Sold Price
Sold2023Carp- Dragon Asian Porcelain Teapot w Myth AnimalsHand painted porcelain teapot, cobalt blue with flowers and Leiwen thunder cloud border in yellowFoo dog final. Encased in hand crafted Tibetan silver decorated with Chinese dragons, Fenghuang PhoenixSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Silver Dragon & Foo Dog Lidded Incense BurnerTibetan Silver Dragon & Foo Dog Lidded Incense Burner. Asian Tibetan Silver Incense Burner Decorated With Dancing Dragons On The Base And The Lid Is Decorated With Asian Motif & Figural AnimalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Asian Tibetan Silver Incense BurnerAn Asian Tibetan Silver Incense Burner Decorated With Dancing Dragons On The Base Of The Burner. Lid Is Decorated With Asian Motif & Figural Animal Finials. View Photos For Further Details.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Asian items. 1) 19th century or earlier bronze Tibetan buddha image. Nice old patina. 5.5inLot of 2 Asian items. 1) 19th century or earlier bronze Tibetan buddha image. Nice old patina. 5.5in high. 2) Round southeast Asian silver repousse decorated silver box. Figural finial. 4.5in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Southeast Asian repoussé silver bowl decorated withA Southeast Asian repoussé silver bowl decorated with hunt scenes apparently unmarkedH: 7, Dia: 8 1/2 in. Weight: 34.1 oz. t. PROVENANCE: The estate of a prominent Philadelphia lady.See Sold Price
Sold20244 Haskell Enamel Bracelet, Asian Pendant NecklaceLot of 4 jewelry pieces. Vintage Haskell silver tone enamel and Cabochon decorated panel bracelet. Stretch band. Signed on tag. Measures approx. 4 inches wide. Brown acrylic bangle bracelet. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold20218 Asian Items, Incl. Bronze Buddha & Burmese SilverEight (8) Asian decorative pieces. 1st item: Tibetan Avalokiteshvara Buddha gilt bronze with four arms seated in a padmasana or lotus position upon a lotus stand, decorated with green and pink-red jewSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Lady's 14K Gold and Enamel Bracelet14K yellow gold bangle bracelet featuring brown enamel decorated with a diamond shaped pattern, hidden box clasp made of sterling silver, 2.5 in. L, 44 grams twSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEWELRY. Asian Inspired Jewelry Grouping.Includes a set of (4) blue and white porcelain bangles decorated with dragons and phoenixes; a Cinnabar red lacquered bangle bracelet with floral decoration; a 3 pc. gilt silver and enamel suite of aSee Sold Price
Sold2023A TIBETAN SILVER DECORATED IRON VAJRAA TIBETAN SILVER DECORATED IRON VAJRA The vajra is cast to the central with a rounded knob, inlaid with silver. The vajra together with the ghanta, were important Buddhist ritual implements which wereSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Rose Gold 925 Sterling Silver Ladies BangleMetal: 925 sterling silver. Total weight of the bangle. 15.27 grams (approx). Rose gold plated. Perfect ladies sterling silver bangle/bracelet. Beautiful design and finish. Perfect to gift at ChristmaSee Sold Price
Sold2020925 Silver Ladies BangleThis is a ladies 925 silver bangle with a green stones not tested. Total bangle weight is 51.3gSee Sold Price
Sold2020925 Silver Ladies Bangle.This is a 925 silver ladies bangle. This bangle has stone not tested. Bangle total weight is 51.70g.See Sold Price
May 16Ma San AuctionA TIBETAN COPPER AND SILVER EWER, BUMPA, 19/20TH CENTURY. With copper body and splayed silver foot£80
May 16Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE SILVER, METAL WARE AND MOTHER OF PEARL ITEMS, EARLY 20TH CENTURY. To include£80
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyAsian / Himalayan Sterling Silver Rattle Bangle cuff Bracelet impressed designs$60