Sold2021MIXED MEDIA POP ART PAINTING ON PAPER BASQUIAT STYLEMixed Media on paper IN THE STYLE OF BASQUIAT. Size: 29.5 X 43 inches approx. UNFRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2021POP ART PAINTING ON PAPERAbstract Mixed Media on Paper In The Style of Basquiat. Unframed. Size: 25.5 X 19.5 INCHES. Provenance: Private NY Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pop Art painting on paper after Andy Warholin the manner of Andy Warhol 17" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2021POP ART PAINTING ON PAPER, FRAMEDPop art school, late 1960s/1970s. "Sale", mixed media on paper, apparently unsigned. Note: This work and its companion piece are directly influenced by the Pop Art movement of the 1960s made famous bySee Sold Price
Sold2024PETER MAX 1986 MIXED MEDIA ARTWORKPeter Max (b. 1937) Colorful Mixed Media Pop Art painting on paper with thick acrylic paint. Signed top left and dated 1986. Measures 11.5" x 8.5" (sight) and 19.25" x 15.25" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Andy Warhol (Gouache on paper) in The Style ofPop Art, gouache painting on paper, 15-1/2 x 13-1/2 inches, signed in lower right, Private collection. Andy Warhol (1928-1987) in the style of.See Sold Price
Sold2020Keith Haring (Gouache on Paper) in the style ofPop art gouache painting on paper, 13 x 13 inches, signed, private collection. Keith Haring (1958-1990) in the stye ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andy Warhol (Gouache on paper) in The Style ofPop art, gouache painting on paper, 12-1/2 x 10-1/2 inches, signed in lower right, Private collection. Andy Warhol (1928-1987) in the style of.See Sold Price
Sold2020Andy Warhol (Gouache on paper) in The Style ofPop Art, gouache painting on paper, 14-1/4 x 10-1/2 inches, signed in lower right, Private collection. Andy Warhol (1928-1987) in the style of.See Sold Price
Sold2020Keith Haring (Gouache on Paper ) in the style ofPop art gouache painting on paper, 14 x 11 inches, signed, private collection. Keith Haring (1958-1990) in the stye ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Keith Haring (Gouache on Paper ) in the style ofPop art gouache painting on paper, 10-1/2 x 14 inches, signed in upper left, private collection. Keith Haring (1958-1990) in the stye ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Contemporary Street Urban Pop Art Acrylic PaintingContemporary Street Urban Pop Art Acrylic Painting on Paper Signed - Contemporary Expressionism - Painting Measurements: 7 1/2 x 11 in. Hand Signed - Embossed Stamp. 100 % Hand Painting.See Sold Price
Sold2017Contemporary Street Urban Pop Art Acrylic PaintingContemporary Street Urban Pop Art Acrylic Painting on Paper Signed - Contemporary Expressionism - Painting Measurements: 7"1/2" x 11". Hand Signed - Embossed Stamp. 100 % Hand PaintedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Contemporary Street Urban Pop Art Acrylic PaintingContemporary Street Urban Pop Art Acrylic Painting on Paper Signed - Contemporary Expressionism - Painting Measurements: 7 1/2 x 11 . Hand Signed - Embossed Stamp.See Sold Price
Sold2019Contemporary Street Urban Pop Art Acrylic PaintingContemporary Street Urban Pop Art Acrylic Painting on Paper Signed - Contemporary Expressionism - Painting Measurements: 7 1/2 x 11 in. Hand Signed - Embossed Stamp. 100 % Hand Painting.See Sold Price
Sold2017Contemporary Street Urban Pop Art Acrylic PaintingContemporary Street Urban Pop Art Acrylic Painting on Paper Signed - Contemporary Expressionism - Painting Measurements: 7"1/2" x 11". Hand Signed - Embossed Stamp.See Sold Price
Sold2017Contemporary Street Urban Pop Art Acrylic PaintingContemporary Street Urban Pop Art Acrylic Painting on Paper Signed - Contemporary Expressionism - Painting Measurements: 7"1/2" x11". Hand Signed 2015 - Embossed Stamp.See Sold Price
Sold2021KEITH HARING OIL ON PAPER POP ART PAINTING V$16,000MEASUREMENTS:25"WX26"H FRAMED MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Keith Allen Haring was an American artist whose pop art emerged from the New York City graffiti/Private collection, Liveauctioneers policySee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol American 1928-1987 Gouache on paper Painting Pop Art EraThis vibrant gouache on paper painting features a lively composition with grapes at the center against a colorful background. The artwork measures 16 x 13 inches, adding to its dynamic and expressiveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol American 1928-1987 Gouache on paper Painting Pop Art EraThis vibrant gouache on paper painting features a lively composition with grapes at the center against a colorful background. The artwork measures 16 x 13 inches, adding to its dynamic and expressiveSee Sold Price
Sold2022POP ART MIXED MEDIA PAINTING ON PAPER BASQUIAT STYLEMixed Media on paper IN THE STYLE OF BASQUIAT. SIZE: 19.5 X 25.5 INCHES APPROX. UNFRAMED.See Sold Price
Sold2021POP ART MIXED MEDIA PAINTING ON PAPER BASQUIAT STYLEMixed Media on paper IN THE STYLE OF BASQUIAT. SIZE: 26X19 INCHES APPROX. UNFRAMED.See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftRoyal Treasures Warehouse LLCJackson Pollock Abstract Painting on Paper (After Artist)$150
21 hrs LeftRoyal Treasures Warehouse LLCAndy Warhol - Drawing and Watercolor Painting on paper (After Artist)$250
21 hrs LeftRoyal Treasures Warehouse LLCAndy Warhol - Drawing and Watercolor Painting on paper (after artist)$250
21 hrs LeftRoyal Treasures Warehouse LLCJean Michel Basquiat "Famous" Expressionism Painting on Paper$350