Sold202112 STERLING SILVER ICE CREAM FORKS KING ALBERTTwelve (12) Sterling Silver "King Albert" Ice Cream Forks from Whiting Manufacturing Co. Introduced in 1919 and designed by Adolph Reimherr. Each 5 1/2". Approximate silver weight on all 270 grams. PRSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank M. Whiting & Co. King Edward Sterling SilverFrank M. Whiting & Co. King Edward Sterling Silver Flatware(27) pieces, including: (12) knives (9 1/2 in.); (11) forks (7 7/8 in.); (4) teaspoons; all with "P" monogram. 21.50 total weighable troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold202112 STERLING SILVER KING ALBERT GUMBO SPOONSTwelve (12) Sterling Silver "King Albert" Round Bowl Soup Spoons (Gumbo) from Whiting Manufacturing Co. Introduced in 1919 and designed by Adolph Reimherr. Monogrammed. Each 7". Approximate silver weiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Whiting King Edward Flatware, Black, Starr & FrostWhiting King Edward 1901 pattern sterling silver flatware, 81 total, 71 marked by retailer and jeweler Black, Starr & Frost. Group includes 12 dinner knives with Old French blades (9 1/2" L), 12 dinneSee Sold Price
Sold202112 STERLING SILVER KING ALBERT DINNER KNIVESTwelve (12) Sterling Silver Handle "King Albert" French Hollow Dinner Knives with Stainless Blades from Whiting Manufacturing Co. Introduced in 1919 and designed by Adolph Reimherr. Monogrammed. EachSee Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING SILVER FLATWARE BY WHITING-GORHAM: King Albert110-piece, American sterling silver flatware by Whiting-Gorham, in the refined King Albert pattern of beaded borders and a single hanging blossom to the notched ends, with service for twelve: 12 eachSee Sold Price
Sold2018WHITING DIV. OF GORHAM STERLING FLATWAREWHITING DIV. OF GORHAM 'KING ALBERT' STERLING FLATWARE, 99 PIECES, CIRCA 1922:Whiting Division of Gorham "King Albert" includes: 9 place forks, 7 3/4"; 10 knives, 9 1/2"; 12 salad forks; 17 teaspoons;See Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Gorham King Edwards Pattern FlatwareSterling Silver Gorham King Edwards Pattern Flatware Set. 8- 7.75" Forks, 15- 6.5" Forks, 12- 6" Spoons, 8- Soup spoons 6", 15- 9.75" Knifes, 3 serving Spoons 8.5", 2 Carving sets, 1 serving fork 8.25See Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham King Albert Flatware Set, 54 pcs54 pieces Gorham King Albert pattern sterling silver flatware, including 10 dinner knives (9 5/8" L), 10 dinner forks (7 3/4" L), 5 salad forks (6 3/8" L), 6 teaspoons (5 7/8" L), 6 cream soup spoons,See Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham King Albert Sterling Silver Flatware AssortmentGorham King Albert Sterling Silver Flatware Assortment (58) items including (6) 5.375-inches individual butter knives, (7) 5.875-inches teaspoons, (12) 4-inches demitasse spoons, (10) 6.25-inches rounSee Sold Price
Sold20162 pc STERLING SILVER STEAK CARVING SETVintage Sterling Handle Steak Set. Knife measures 10" and Fork 9 1/2. Weight is 6 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting Louis XV Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware SetWhiting Louis XV Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Comprising 12 (9 3/8") hollow knives, 12 (8 1/4") hollow knives, 6 butter spreaders, 12 (7 1/2") forks, 12 (6 3/4") forks, 12 salad forks, 12 seaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Reed & Barton Frances I Flatware, 68 pcsReed and Barton sterling silver partial flatware service, Frances 1st pattern, 68 pieces, including 5 dinner knives (9 1/4" L), 8 steak carving knives (9" L), 1 cheese server, 2 dessert spoons (7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018WHITING "PRINCESS INGRID" STERLING SILVER FLATWAREFrank M. Whiting sterling silver partial flatware service for twelve. Includes (12) 7" forks, (12) 6.25" forks, (12) 6" spoons, (12) 6.25" soup spoons, (12) 9" dinner knives, (12) 6" butter knives, (6See Sold Price
202310 GORHAM STERLING KING ALBERT10 Piece Sterling Silver Flatware Gorham / Whiting In the King Albert pattern c. 1919. All monogrammed. 1- 7 Forks 7 1/4". 2- 2 Salad Forks 6 3.8". 3- 1 Teaspoon 6". Weight on all approximately 355 grSee Sold Price
Sold20245 PC GORHAM STERLING KING ALBERT5 Piece Sterling Silver Flatware Gorham / Whiting In the King Albert pattern c. 1919. All monogrammed. 1-3 Forks 7 3/4". 2 - 2 Serving Spoons 8 3/8". Weight on all approximately 295 grams. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Sterling Silver Flatware Serving PiecesIncluding a Whiting "King Albert" pattern salad serving fork & spoon, monogrammed, Gorham "Lancaster" pattern sauce ladle, monogrammed, Whiting "Louis XV" pattern ice cream slice, Wallace "Lucerne" paSee Sold Price
Sold2019Whiting & Co. Sterling Silver Meat Carving UtensilsDESCRIPTION: A Frank M. Whiting & Co. Sterling silver meat serving / carving utensils. Hallmarked on the handle. Weight of fork: 74.2 grams. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: L. 9" - 10.5"ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2019(76 Pc) Gorham Melrose Sterling Flatware SetDESCRIPTION: A 76-piece Gorham Sterling silver flatware set, in the "Melrose" pattern. Marked on the handle. Total weighable grams: 1,660 grams. Comprising of: 19 Steak knives, L. 9", 12 Dinner knivesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lily by Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Set for 1276 piece sterling silver flatware set weighing 98 troy oz. consisting of: 12 luncheon forks -7 and ½ inches in height 12 luncheon knives - 9 and 2/8 inches in height 12 salad forks - 6 and ¾ inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Stuart" by Whiting Sterling Silver Flatware Set"Stuart" by Whiting Silver Co. sterling silver flatware service of 99 pc.; all pieces monogrammed. Includes: 11 dinner knives 9 5/8 in. 12 dinner forks 7 5/8 in. 10 salad forks 12 cocktail fSee Sold Price
Sold202111 STERLING SILVER DINNER FORKS KING ALBERTEleven (11) Sterling Silver "King Albert" Dinner Forks from Whiting Manufacturing Co. Introduced in 1919 and designed by Adolph Reimherr. Monogrammed. Each 7 7/8". Approximate silver weight on all 735See Sold Price
Sold2015FRANK M WHITING STERLING SILVER LIDDED ENTREE DISHAmerican sterling silver entree dish, Frank M. Whiting, the lidded dish having removable cast metal handle, scrolled foliate trim, central well with triple monogram, 6"h, 12.25"l, 9.25"w, 27.03ozt (exSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver and Silver Plated Ice BucketsFrank M. Whiting & Company sterling silver ice bucket (as is liner), and a silver plated bucket: 9"Dia. X 12.5"HSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsMadam Jumel by Whiting Sterling Silver Steak Carving Set 2 Piece 9 1/2" HHWS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsKing Albert by Whiting Sterling Silver Dinner Knife Old French Blade 9 1/2"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsKing Albert by Whiting Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 83 pcs Dinner S mono$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsGeorge and Martha by Westmorland Sterling Silver Steak Carving Set 3pc HH WS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsLouis XV by Roden Canadian Sterling Silver Steak Carving Set 3pc HH WS Heirloom$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsContinental by International Sterling Silver Steak Carving Fork 9 1/2" Serving$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsPrincess Patricia by Durgin-Gorham Sterling Silver Steak Carving Hone 10 1/2"$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsBridal Rose by Alvin Sterling Silver Steak Carving Set 2-pc worn blade 9 1/2"$10
17 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsPrelude by International Sterling Silver Steak Carving Set 2pc 10 1/2", 9"$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsRose by Stieff Sterling Silver Steak Carving Set 2pc (Fork 8" & Knife 9 1/2")$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsKing Albert by Whiting Sterling Silver Pie Server HH w/Stainless Custom 9 7/8"$10
4 days LeftBidhausKing Cedric By Oneida Sterling Silver Steak Carving Set 2-Piece Hollow Handle WS$10