Sold2022GORHAM 'OLD FRENCH' STERLING SILVER ICE CREAM FORKS, 6 PCS, L 5.25", T.W. 4.79 TOZGORHAM 'OLD FRENCH' STERLING SILVER ICE CREAM FORKS, 6 PCS, L 5.25", T.W. 4.79 TOZ A collection of six Gorham 'Old French' sterling silver ice cream forks. Each monogrammed 'C' to the stem with silverSee Sold Price
Sold202135 Pcs Gorham Sterling Old French Flatware35 pieces of Gorham Sterling flatware in Old French pattern. 1905. Includes ten sterling handled knives 8-3/4" long; three butter spreaders 5-3/4" long; two cocktail forks 5-5/8" long; two teaspoons 5See Sold Price
Sold2015GORHAM "OLD FRENCH" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE: 57.6 TROYGorham "Old French" pattern sterling silver flatware. Includes (12) 7" forks, (1) 6.5" forks, (1) 6.25" spoons, (4) 5.8" teaspoons, (6) 8.5" dinner knives, (9) 5.75" butter knives, (1) 7.3" serving foSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gorham Old French Sterling Silver Serving PiecesLot includes: Large & small meat carving set (13 1/8" and 10.5"), wood salad serving set (11 1/8"), pie server (10 1/8"), cold meat fork (8 5/8"), cheese spoon (6") and fish knife (6 7/8"). Gross weigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Sterling silver assembled part dinner service for 12 in the "Old French" pattern (introducedGorham Sterling silver assembled part dinner service for 12 in the "Old French" pattern (introduced 1905), many pieces with Art Deco monogram SHG and comprising twelve (12) oyster/cocktail forks, elevSee Sold Price
Sold2022(26) Pcs Gorham Sterling Flatware, 37.475 TO(26) Pcs Gorham sterling silver flatware, Old French pattern, 37.475 TO, c/o (5) 8-5/8" HH dinner knives, (4) 5-3/4" butter knives, (10) 7-1/4" dinner forks, (6) 8-5/8" tablespoons, (1) 7-3/8" soup spSee Sold Price
Sold2024105 Pcs Towle "Old Master" Sterling Silver FlatwareIncludes (13) serving pieces; (13) dinner knives 8-7/8"; (14) dinner forks 7-1/4"; (4) butter knives 5-5/8"; (6) demitasse spoons 4-1/8"; (12) cocktail/seafood forks 5-7/8"; (13) salad forks 6-3/8"; (See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Set 12 Gorham Chantilly Sterling Silver Seafood Cocktail Forks Old Mark No MonogramThis is an antique set of 12 sterling silver Gorham seafood/cocktail forks decorated in the classic Chantilly pattern first introduced in 1895. Old Lion-Anchor-G mark. No Monogram. Each is 5 3/8" longSee Sold Price
Sold2023102 PIECE GORHAM CHANTILLY STERLING SERVICE FOR 12 plusGorham Sterling Silver "Chantilly" Service for 12 PLUS. 102 Pieces Total. No monograms. 12 Old French Hollow Knife with Bolster Plated Blade 9 5/8". 12 Dinner Forks 7 1/2". 12 Forks 7". 12 IndividualSee Sold Price
Sold2021'King Edward" by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware 144 pc'King Edward' by Gorham Flatware Set 144pc No monogram or removal Includes: 20 dinner knives, 9 5/8" long -15 old French blade - 5 modern blade 20 dinner forks, 7 5/8" longSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware SetForty-eight piece Gorham Manufacturing Co. sterling silver Old French pattern flatware set, 5 7/8" Teaspoon (qty 9), 7 1/2" Desert/Oval Soup Spoon (qty 8), 7 1/8" Fork (qty 8), 8 1/2" Blunt Hollow KniSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seafood / Cocktail ForksGrouping of Fourteen (14) Vintage Sterling Silver Seafood / Cocktail Forks. Includes: (6) Roden Bros LTD forks along with (8) Gorham forks. All stamped. Each measuring approx. 5-7/8". Total approx. weSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham sterling silver flatware in "Landsdowne"Comprising: 14 dinner forks, 7 3/4in L, 16 salad/fish forks, 6 1/4in L, 3 ramekin forks, 5in L, 7 soup spoons, 16 teaspoons, 4 French hollow sterling handle knives with stainless blades,See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling silver cocktail forks 5 1/4 inches long.Sterling silver cocktail forks 5 1/4 inches long.Total weigth 5.25 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016(7) GORHAM STERLING SILVER COCKTAIL FORKSKing Edward pattern. 5 1/2" long. 3.82 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2017Six Gorham Sterling Silver Cocktail ForksStrasbourg Pattern no. 1897. Total weight: 122.4 grams (3.93 Troy). Dimensions are: 5 1/2" long. All measurements are approximate. Condition: Excellent. Provenance: From a Virginia Beach collectSee Sold Price
Sold20236pc Gorham Sterling Silver Cocktail Forks, ChantillySix sterling silver cocktail forks with an elegant scroll and fleur-de-lis accent design. Stamped Gorham Sterling. Dimensions: 5.5"L Manufacturer: Gorham Country of Origin: United StatesSee Sold Price
Sold2017(66) GORHAM 'BUTTERCUP' STERLING FLATWARE SERVICE(set of 66) Gorham sterling silver flatware service, "Buttercup", monogrammed, including: (8) knives, 8.25"l; (12) forks, 6.75"l; (6) salad forks, 5.75"l; (4) cocktail forks, 5.5"l; (13) teaspoons, 5.See Sold Price
Sold201882 Pcs Gorham Strasbourg Sterling Silver FlatwareLot includes: 12 soup spoons (6 1/8"), 8 iced teaspoons (7.5"), 8 dinner forks (7"), 8 cocktail forks (5.5"), 12 fish forks (salad? 6 3/8"), 12 teaspoons (5 7/8"), 2 table spoons/serving spoons (8.5")See Sold Price
Sold2018Fourteen (14) Gorham Sterling Oyster ForksFourteen (14) Gorham sterling silver oyster forks. Dimensions: 5 1/2"t.w.: 7 avg. oz.See Sold Price
Sold202225 pcs. Gorham Old French Sterling Flatware25 pcs. Gorham "Old French" pattern sterling silver flatware including 11 dinner forks, 2 tablespoons, 4 dessert spoons, 2 butter spreaders, 6 dinner knives with plated blades 24.9 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold202322 pcs. Gorham Lancaster Sterling Silver FlatwareSome monogrammed, including 15 bullion spoons (L: approx. 5"), six cocktail forks (L: approx. 5 1/4") and one sugar spoon (L: approx. 6"). Total weight: approx. 12.12 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham 'Chantilly' Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceGorham 'Chantilly' Sterling Silver Flatware Service (95) items including (14) 8.75-inch dinner knives, (14) 6-inch individual butter spreaders, (14) 7-inch forks, (14) 6.5-inch salad forks, (20) 5.75-See Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham sterling silver flatware set, 91 total piecesGorham sterling silver flatware set, 91 total pieces including 8 dinner knives, 8 dinner forks, 5 demi spoons, 8 cocktail forks, 8 iced tea spoons, 7 fish forks, 8 soup spoons, 8 tablespoons, 15 teaspSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsSovereign Old By Gorham Sterling Silver Cocktail Fork 5 5/8" Silverware Vintage$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Sterling Silver Cocktail Fork with Crown Motif 5 1/4" Silverware Heirloom$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld French by Gorham Sterling Silver Ice Cream Fork Original 5 3/4" Silverware$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsStrasbourg by Gorham Sterling Silver Sardine Fork old 5-tine 5 1/4"$10(1 bid)
942 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsOld French by Gorham Sterling Silver Salmon Serving Set Fish Custom Made$10
989 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsLansdowne by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 64 pcs Dinner L mono$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsBaronial Old by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 144 Pieces Lion Head$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsNewcastle by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 98 pcs Dinner$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsBurgundy by Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 113 Pcs Huge!$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrancis I by Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service Old 87 Pieces$10