Sold2023Frank M. Whiting Co. (American) Weighted Sterling Silver 3-Light Candelabra, Ca. 1940, H 14.25" LFrank M. Whiting Co. (American) Weighted Sterling Silver 3-Light Candelabra, Ca. 1940, H 14.25" L 14" Depth 5" 1 Pair | Bearing signature branding, style number # 2055, and hallmarks to the underside.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Frank Whiting Sterling Silver CandelabraPair of Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Candelabrapattern number 507, three light convertible forms, weighted. 14 1/4 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.lelandlittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold202214 STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECES - SPOONSFourteen (14) Antique and Vintage American Sterling Silver Ladles, Serving Spoons, Bonbon Spoons , Salt and Sugar Spoons, Teaspoons. Most are from Gorham, a few assorted other makers. Approximate SilvSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO PIECES OF STERLING SILVER Early 20th Century Approx. 7.2 troy oz.TWO PIECES OF STERLING SILVEREarly 20th CenturyA soup ladle and a cocktail stirrer. Lengths 13.75” and 14.5”.Approx. 7.2 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Sterling Silver Weighted CandelabraMade by Frank Whiting, "Talisman Rose" pattern, three-light. 14-1/2"h x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Aesthetic Sterling Silver Punch Ladle, c.American Aesthetic Sterling Silver Punch Ladle, c. 1880, attributed to Whiting, the wide spoon form handle with a relief bird and ivy leaves, on a reeded shaft to a circular gilded bowl, H.- 14 in., WSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique & Vintage Sterling and Plate UtensilsAntique & Vintage Sterling and Plate Utensils. Hallmarked for Sterling, Silver Plate, Coin Silver. Flatware and serving utensils. Largest ladle measures 14" in length. 19th - 20th Century English andASee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver Five (5) LightPair Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver Five (5) Light Candelabra. Signed Mexico Lindo Sterling. Good condition. Measures 14" H x 10-1/2" W. Weighs approx. 134.21 troy ounces. Shipping $75.00 (estimate $See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Sterling Silver & Glass Coaster SetVintage Sterling & Molded Glass Cup Holders. This lot includes 14 sterling silver rimmed and molded glass cup holders by Frank M. Whiting & Co. 1 inch x 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Vintage Sterling Silver Modern Three (3) LightPair Vintage Sterling Silver Modern Three (3) Light Candelabra. Signed Sterling Silver Hecho en Mexico. Good condition. Measures 9-1/4" H x 8-1/2" W. Weighs approx 14.64 troy ounces. Domestic ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Whiting Manufacturing Co. Louis XV Sterling SIlverWhiting Manufacturing Co. Louis XV Sterling SIlver Flatware (4) pieces, to include: oyster ladle (10 3/4 in.); long handled lemonade spoon, with partially rubbed retailer mark (14 3/8 in.); long handlSee Sold Price
Sold2024International Sterling Silver Sauce Boat, Underplate and Ladle, Trianon PatternInternational Sterling Silver Sauce Boat, Underplate and Ladle, in Trianon pattern. Dimensions: 8 x 6 in. underplate. Total Approximate Weight: 14.98 oz t Condition: Very good with light wear from useSee Sold Price
Sold20211964 TOWLE STERLING SILVER 14 PIECE SET 658GVINTAGE 1964 TOWLE STERLING SILVER 14 PIECE SET OF ASSORTED FLATWEAR | COLLECTIBLE SILVER AND PRECIOUS METAL -8 SPOONS-4 SMALL FORKS-1 LARGE FORK-1 SOUP SPOON -658G APPROX- GOOD CONDITION, TARNISH-DP4See Sold Price
Sold2021GROUPING OF SILVER HANDLED KNIVES/ SERVINGSterling silver handles including Gorham, Whiting, Stieff, etc. 16 pieces total. Dimensions: L 14" Condition: Showing normal signs of age and light use.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Sterling Herringbone Goldwashed Necklace, 24",Vintage Sterling Silver Goldwashed Necklace, Herringbone, 24", 4.8mm wide, Signed MBC Italy. Weight is appx. 14.78 Grams. Very good condition, light wear. INV. WCOV. SS2884 LEB LD 11/1/20). Reserve: $See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 14 Assorted Sterling Silver Serving PcsLot of 14 Assorted Sterling Silver Serving Pcs. Comprises: Gorham Large Serving Spoon, George Jensen Ladle, Pair of Whiting Salad Servers, Shell motif Ladle, Cellini Craft Cake Server, Mogensen DenmarSee Sold Price
Sold2019GLEN WILLIE TURQUOISE RING STERLING SILVERSIZE 12.5. SIGNED "GW STERLING" NAVAJO ARTIST GLEN WILLIE VINTAGE ESTATE NATIVE AMERICAN. TOP MEASURES 27MM BY 20MM. WEIGHS 14.7 GRAMS. EXCELLENT USED CONDITION, WE HAVE NOT POLISHED. USA SHIPPING FRESee Sold Price
Sold2020International Sterling Silver Service Northern Lights36pc. International silver cutlery set in Northern Lights. Set includes 6 dinner knives, 6 spreaders, 6 soup spoons, 5 teaspoons, 1 small teaspoon, 6 dinner forks & 6 fish forks. Weight 46 ozt + 14 ozSee Sold Price
1030 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsHoneysuckle by Whiting Sterling Silver Soup Ladle GW Shield Shape Bowl 13 1/2"$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsHyperion by Whiting Sterling Silver Soup Ladle Fluted Bowl 12 1/4" Vintage$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsPacific by Schulz and Fischer Sterling Silver Soup Ladle Punch Ladle GW 13 1/4"$10
15 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsHindostanee by Gorham Sterling Silver Soup Ladle GW Brite-Cut w/Scalloped Edge$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsRadiant by Whiting Sterling Silver Soup Ladle GW Scalloped Bowl 12 1/2" Serving$10
15 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsHeraldic by Whiting Sterling Silver Soup Ladle with Design In Bowl GW 10 5/8"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld Newbury by Towle Sterling Silver Punch Ladle FH AS GW 14" w/double spouts$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGothic aka Eureka by Vanderslice Sterling Silver Mustard Ladle GW Orig 5 1/4"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld Newbury by Towle Sterling Silver Mustard Ladle GW Original 5 1/4" Serving$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFlorentine by Tiffany and Co. Sterling Silver Soup Ladle Fluted Bowl 11 1/4"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsEmpire by Whiting Sterling Silver Mustard Ladle Fancy Bowl 5 1/4" Original$10