Sold2021Georg Jensen Danish Sterling Silver Sugar Nips,Acorn pattern, 4", no monogram, 24 grams, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen (Danish) 'Acorn' Sterling Silver Sugar Spoon, Baby Spoon & Knife, 2.09t oz 3 pcsGeorg Jensen (Danish) 'Acorn' Sterling Silver Sugar Spoon, Baby Spoon & Knife, 2.09t oz 3 pcs | the lot includes one sugar spoon (L 4"), one baby spoon (L 4"), and one baby knife (L 4.25"). Each beariSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Acorn Pattern Sterling Silver set of 2 boxed salt services, and 3 serving 1 1/2"H xGeorg Jensen Acorn Pattern Sterling Silver set of 2 boxed salt services, and 3 serving pieces including sugar tongs, short berry spoon, and small vegetable fork. Boxed salt sets include two cobalt linSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Sterling Compact, Necklace & RingSterling silver compact "Acorn" pattern stamped Georg Jensen USA. Sterling Taxco Necklace La Charsco 16" . Sterling ring. 3.34 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2020George Jensen Silver Acorn Serving Utensils, 3George Jensen sterling silver "Acorn" pattern serving utensils, comprising a two tine hors d'oeuvre fork, a sugar shovel spoon and a jam spreader, marked: "Georg Jensen / Sterling Denmark." Longest: 6See Sold Price
Sold20214 Sterling Spoons Incl Georg JensenGeorg Jensen demitasse spoon in Acorn. International silver demitasse. 3-7/8" to 5-5/8" long. Sugar shell is monogrammed. 1.3 troy ounces. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORG JENSEN 'ACORN' STERLING SILVER SUGAR TONGSGeorg Jensen sterling silver tongs in the Acorn pattern. Marked Georg Jensen, Sterling Denmark. Measures 4" length. Total weight 0.8ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen "Acorn" Sterling Sugar CasterGeorg Jensen "Acorn" sterling silver sugar caster No. 741, 6 1/2"h. Approximately 5.5 troy oz TW. Provenance: Private collection Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2015Georg Jensen "Blossom" tea caddy & sugar tongs1) Georg Jensen sterling silver tea caddy, circa 1930, 5 in. H., 2) Georg Jensen sterling silver sugar tongs, circa 1910-1925, 3 3/4 in. L.; 6.85 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sugar TongsVintage Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sugar Tongs. Hallmarked. Measures approximately 3.75 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Acanthus TongsGeorg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Acanthus Sugar Tong Measures 3-15/16" at Longest Point In Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely Danish george Out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Cactus Pattern Sugar TongGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Cactus Pattern Sugar Tong. Length 3 3/4" weight 26 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen TablewareThirty Three (33) Piece Georg Jensen "Acorn" Sterling Silver Flatware. Includes: (3) knives measuring 9", (2) salad forks measures 6-1/2", (5) teaspoons, (12) demitasse spoons, (3) ice tongs, horn blaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Sterling Silver "Acorn" Bell,Georg Jensen Sterling Silver "Acorn" Bell, 3 1/4", #204, 96 grams, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE GEORG JENSEN STERLING SIVLER SUGAR TONGSPair of vintage Georg Jensen sterling silver Acorn pattern sugar tongs. Hallmarked and stamped. Measures approx. 4" in length. Weighs approx. 0.77 ozt (23.9 grams). Shipping to be $20 + insurance in USee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sugar Castor/ShakerGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Sugar Castor/Shaker. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Very Good. Needs Cleaning. Dimensions: 4", L- 3". Weight: 4.99ozt / 155.3g. Provenance: From a Long Island, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER SUGAR TONGSPair of c. 1920's Georg Jensen sterling silver sugar tongs, in design no. 131. Marked sterling, Denmark, Georg Jensen. Dimensions: H 3.75" x W 1.5" x D 1" Weight: 0.805 ozt Condition: Tongs close sligSee Sold Price
Sold2015Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sugar Tong, 20th C.The sugar tongs in the "Blossom" pattern bears a 1910-1925 Jensen mark. Apx. 1 t.o. 3"lSee Sold Price
2015Georg Jensen Sterling Sugar BasketGeorg Jensen sterling silver sugar basket. Inscribed and dated "Benjamin - Thea - Andrew, 1947-1972". [5 1/8" L x 4" W x 3 7/8" H]. In good condition. 6.305 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen 'Acorn' Sugar Scoop Sterling SilverGeorg Jensen sterling silver sugar scoop in the 'Acorn' pattern, marked on back. Weighs 23.8 grams and measures 4.25" L. Condition report: normal surface wear. Please examine all photos closely. ContaSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsAcorn by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Baby Food Pusher Child's Original 3 3/4"$10
1054 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsAcorn by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Bottle Opener HH WS Original 4 3/4"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsAcorn by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Infant Feeding Spoon Custom Made 5 3/4"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsOrnamental By Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sugar Sifter Ladle 5 1/2" Serving$10
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsPyramid by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Mocha Spoon with GI Mark 3 3/4" Vintage$10
1080 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsLily of the Valley by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Dessert Spoon 6 3/4"$10