Sold2021Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Flatware GroupWhiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Flatware Group(34) pieces including: (12) gumbo soup spoons (6 3/4 in.); (11) 5 o'clock spoons; (8) butter spreaders; and (3) oyster forks. Various monograms. 28.65 toSee Sold Price
Sold20226 ANTIQUE STERLING LOUIS XV PLACE OVAL SOUP SPOONSSix (6) Antique Sterling Silver Whiting "Louis XV" 1891 Place/Oval Soup Spoons. Designed by Charles Osbourne. Monogrammed. Each 6 3/4". Approximate Silver Weight 210 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private CharlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting "Louis XV" Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 127.25" dinner forks, salad forks, 8" hollow handle knives, 9.5" hollow handle knives, place spoons, soup spoons, teaspoons, fruit spoons, butter spreaders, bonbon scoops, casserole spoon, 5.75" cream lSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Whiting "Louis XV" Sterling Soup Ladle & Spoon(2) Pieces of Whiting "Louis XV" pattern sterling silver utensils includes: (1) Soup ladle (measures 3.75" x 10"), and (1) Cracker server spoon (measures 2.25" x 7.5"). Total weight = 5.5 try oz.See Sold Price
Sold201813 STERLING POMPADOUR SOUP SPOONS13 Antique c. 1895 American Sterling Silver Round Bowl Soup Spoon (Bouillon) in the ornate Pompadour Pattern by Whiting. All monogrammed. Each 5 1/8" long. Weight on all 235 grams. PROVENANCE: CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Whiting Sterling Silver Partial Flatware SetLily pattern. Art nouveau. Monogram "K." 39 pieces total. Including 6 bouillon soups, 6 small bouillon soups, 6 ice cream/berry spoons, 5 grapefruit spoons, 5 salad forks, 6 oyster forks, and 5 butterSee Sold Price
Sold2021WHITING LOUIS XV STERLING CREAM SOUP SPOONS (12)Monogrammed K, L-5", [.56 TO each], normal wear; [6.98 TO total], G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2020Whiting Louis XV 1891 Sterling Silver Flatware Set7 Dinner Forks, 12 Luncheon Forks, 15 Spoons, 13 5 1/4" Spoons - 49 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold202324 pcs. Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver FlatwareSome with monograms, including three spoons (L: approx. 5 5/8"), five demitasse spoons (L: approx. 3 3/4"), five forks (L: approx. 7 3/8"), one fork (L: approx. 6 3/8"), six cocktail forks (L: approx.See Sold Price
Sold20246 Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Serving PiecesIncluding berry spoon (monogrammed, L: approx. 7 3/8"), ladle (monogrammed, L: approx. 5 1/4"), sugar spoon (monogrammed, L: approx. 5 3/4"), beef fork (monogrammed, L: approx. 6 5/8"), lettuce fork (See Sold Price
Sold20238 Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Serving PiecesIncluding cheese scoop (monogrammed, L: approx. 8"), sugar spoon (no monogram, L: approx. 5 3/4"), and six serving spoons (two with monograms, L: approx. 8 1/8"). Total weight: approx. 12.28 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20234 ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER SPOONSAll are sterling. 1- Wallace 1903 "Eton" Round Bouillon Spoon 5 1/8", no monograms. 2&3- Two Gorham Chantilly Bouillon Round Soup Spoon 5", monogrammed. 4- Oneida Heirloom Stanton Hall Sugar Shell 6",See Sold Price
Sold20188 ANTIQUE STERLING TEASPOONS1- Sterling Silver Simpson, Hall & Miller Teaspoon, monogrammed 5 3/4"/ 2- Sterling Silver Whiting "Louis XV" 1881 Teaspoon, monogrammed Dora 5 3/4". 3- Sterling Silver Gorham "Virginiana" 1904 TeaspoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Silver Spoons and ForksOf various makers and patterns comprising: 5 teaspoons, seven seafood forks, six coffee spoons, twelve teaspoons, six Whiting "Louis XV" pattern pastry forks, and seven silver plated grapefruit spoon.See Sold Price
Sold20226 ANTIQUE STERLING LOUIS XV GUMBO SPOONSSix (6) Antique Sterling Silver Whiting "Louis XV" 1891 Gumbo Spoons. Designed by Charles Osbourne. Monogrammed. Each 6 3/4". Approximate Silver Weight 258 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC ESee Sold Price
Sold2022A Grouping of (18) American Sterling Silver SpoonsA Grouping of (18) American Sterling Silver Spoonsincluding: (7) Watson Lily five o'clock teaspoons, no monograms (5 3/8 in.); Whiting Louis XV five o'clock teaspoon, with script monogram (5 1/4 in.);See Sold Price
Sold2015Mixed Lot of Sterling Silver Flatware (Gorham, Whiting,Lot includes: 7 Whiting Louis XV spoons (5.25"), 4 Wallace Irving Spoons (5 3/8"), 2 Gorham Lancaster serving spoons (8 3/8"), 2 Gorham Chantilly serving spoons (8 3/8"), 4 Gorham Lancaster spoons (5See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 5 Sterling Silver Bon Bon SpoonsWeight: 90 grams. Including Melrose, Whiting, "Louis XV" is monogramed , two strausbourg, and another.See Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver FlatwareWhiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Flatware(50) pieces including: Whiting Louis XV - (8) forks (7.5 in.); (12) forks (7 in.); (1) teaspoon; (1) sugar spoon; (8) long-handled iced tea spoons (9 in.); (6)See Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of American Art Nouveau Sterling SilverCollection of American Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Flatware: Comprising a pair of Wallace tablespoons; Whiting Louis XV casserole spoon {length 7 5/8 inches}; four Whiting demitasse spoons; Gorham ChaSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Sterling Silver Serving LadlesSterling Silver Serving Ladles, includes: Victorian floral engraved and pierced bowl, 7 1/4" ladle, Gorham Kensington 6 5/8" spoon, Whiting Louis XV 6" sauce ladle, monogramed 6" sauce ladle, 5" sauceSee Sold Price
Sold2016BIRKS 'LOUIS XV' STERLING FLATWARE 22 PIECESBIRKS 'LOUIS XV' STERLING FLATWARE, 22 PIECES:Sterling silver flatware includes 5 place knives, L.8 3/4", 2 place forks, L.6 3/4", 6 salad forks, 4 dessert/oval soup spoons, L.7", 3 teaspoons, and 2 fSee Sold Price
Sold202425 pc Whiting Madam Jumel Sterling FlatwareTwenty-five pieces of Whiting "Madam Jumel" pattern Sterling Silver flatware. Includes 8 x 8 3/4" hollow handle knives, 8 x 6 3/4" dinner forks, 2 x 5 3/4" soup spoons, and 7 x 5 3/4" teaspoons. StampSee Sold Price
Sold202370 Pcs. S. Kirk and Son Repousse Sterling Silver Flatware, 83 items70 pieces S. Kirk and Son repousse pattern sterling silver flatware, primarily serving pieces, including; 6 individual steak knives; 5 round bowl cream soup spoons; 11 round bowl bouillon soup spoons;See Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLouis XV Sterling Silver Bouillon Soup Spoon by Whiting Gold Washed 5in Antique$10
10 mins LeftMynt AuctionsWhiting Imperial Queen Sterling Silver Bouillon Soup Spoon Gold Washed 5 Inches$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsLouis XV Whiting Sterling Silver Ice Cream Spoon Goldwashed Wide Bowl 5.875in$10