Sold20162 pc STERLING SILVER STEAK CARVING SETVintage Sterling Handle Steak Set. Knife measures 10" and Fork 9 1/2. Weight is 6 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. 2 Pc Carving SetTiffany & Co. two piece Carving Set, sterling silver hallow handles with scrolled ends includes: 12 1/2" knife and 9 3/4" fork. CONDITION: Very good cond., minor scratches on handles.See Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen "Acanthus" Sterling 2-pc Carving SetGeorg Jensen "Acanthus" sterling silver two-piece carving set. Knife 13 1/2"l., fork 12"l. Approximately 10.9 troy oz TW (including stainless blade and tines). Provenance: Private collection Chicago,See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Sterling Silver Sippers, Shakers, Spoons, etc.Lot of sterling silver items, to include: (8) sippers, mug, candlestick, cheese knife, (2) sauce ladles, carving set, candle snuffer, (8) salt shakers, (9) coffee spoons, (12) sippers, 2-pc salad set,See Sold Price
Sold2020(94) Pc. Whiting "Lily" Sterling FlatwareNinety-Four (94) Piece Whiting Manufacturing Co. "Lily" Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Appropriately marked. Includes: (12) hollow knives measuring 9-1/2", (9) forks measuring 7-1/2", (10) salad forks,See Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver-Handled Carving SetSterling silver 2-pc. carving set, with Sheffield stainless blades. [12 1/2 inches; 10 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lily by Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Set for 1276 piece sterling silver flatware set weighing 98 troy oz. consisting of: 12 luncheon forks -7 and ½ inches in height 12 luncheon knives - 9 and 2/8 inches in height 12 salad forks - 6 and ¾ inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20162PC STERLING STEAK CARVING SETVintage Sterling Handle Steak Set. Knife measures 10 1/2" and Fork 9 3/4". Weight is 5 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Floral Repousse Serving PiecesNine-piece lot of sterling silver floral repousse serving pieces. (1) Jaconi & Jenkins carving set. Knife- 12-¾”. 2.0 ozt. (2) Grape shears- 9-½”. 1.0 ozt. (3) Six miscellaneousSee Sold Price
Sold20192-Pc Sweden Jernbolaget Eskilstuna Sterling Carving Set2-Pc Sweden Jernbolaget Eskilstuna Sterling Carving Set. Sterling Silver handles carving set. Stainless blades. Size: 13 in. length and 9.75 in. lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Francis I" Reed Barton Sterling Silver FlatwareCollection of "Francis I" flatware by Reed and Barton Silversmiths of 7 pc., monogrammed knives includes: 2 pc carving set, knife 10 1/2 in. 2 dinner knives 9 5/8 in. 1 jelly knife server 1 lSee Sold Price
Sold2016(9)STERLING HANDLED CARVING SETS, BLOTTERS, CURLER(lot of 9) Sterling silver handled items including (2) varied (2pc) carving sets, one by Reed and Barton with gilt monogram on handle, the other having engraved monogram, (1) cake server (dents), (2)See Sold Price
Sold202273 Pc. Lunt "Eloquence" Sterling Flatware Set73 Pc. Lunt "Eloquence" Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Set contains 12 forks - 7 1/4", 12 cream soup spoons, 12 salad forks, 14 tea spoons, 12 knives - 9 1/8", 6 cocktail forks, 2pc. Salad set, 1 piercSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Stuart" by Whiting Sterling Silver Flatware Set"Stuart" by Whiting Silver Co. sterling silver flatware service of 99 pc.; all pieces monogrammed. Includes: 11 dinner knives 9 5/8 in. 12 dinner forks 7 5/8 in. 10 salad forks 12 cocktail fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fish Carving SetAntique 2 Piece Sterling Silver Fish Carving Set in Fitted Case. Hallmarks to the bowl and the handles, marked AH in rectangle possibly Alexander Henderson. Fork measures 9-1/4", knife measures 12", cSee Sold Price
Sold201912 Georg Jensen Bernadotte Serving PiecesTwelve (12) Georg Jensen Bernadotte Sterling Silver Serving Pieces. Includes: large 2 pc salad set 9-3/8", small 2 pc salad set 8-1/4", 3 serving spoons 8-1/4", cold meat fork 9-3/4", cake server 8-7/See Sold Price
Sold202012 Georg Jensen Bernadotte Sterling Serving PcsTwelve (12) Georg Jensen Bernadotte Sterling Silver Serving Pieces. Includes: large 2 pc salad set 9-3/8", small 2 pc salad set 8-1/4", 3 serving spoons 8-1/4", cold meat fork 9-3/4", cake server 8-7/See Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting Louis XV Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware SetWhiting Louis XV Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Comprising 12 (9 3/8") hollow knives, 12 (8 1/4") hollow knives, 6 butter spreaders, 12 (7 1/2") forks, 12 (6 3/4") forks, 12 salad forks, 12 seaSee Sold Price
Sold2018WHITING STERLING SILVER FALTWARE SET 'LILY' C.1900Whiting Sterling Silver Flatware Set. 'LILY' Pattern. C.1900. Comes with Box. Set consists of: 10 Soup Spoons - 5 inches, 8.240 ozt. 12 Shrimp Forks- 5 3/4 in., 9.320 ozt 13 Tea Spoons- 5 1/2 in. , 10See Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM "VERSAILLES" STERLING FLATWARE SETVERSAILLES PATTERN BY GORHAM STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET FOR (12) ; (5)pc PLACE SETTING INCUDING (12) KNIVES - 9 1/2" , (12) DINNER FORKS - 7 3/4" , (12) CAKE FORKS , (12) SOUP SPOONS , (12) TEA SPOOSee Sold Price
Sold202372 Pc. Wallace "Grande Baroque" Sterling Flatware Set72 Pc. Wallace "Grande Baroque" Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Service for 12, this set contains 12 forks - 7 1/2", 12 salad forks, 12 cream soup spoons, 12 tea spoons, 12 knives - 9" and 12 solid silvSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Gorham King Edwards Pattern FlatwareSterling Silver Gorham King Edwards Pattern Flatware Set. 8- 7.75" Forks, 15- 6.5" Forks, 12- 6" Spoons, 8- Soup spoons 6", 15- 9.75" Knifes, 3 serving Spoons 8.5", 2 Carving sets, 1 serving fork 8.25See Sold Price
Sold202190 Wallace "Grande Baroque" Sterling Flatware Set90 Pc. Wallace "Grande Baroque" Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Service for 12, this set contains 12 forks - 7 1/2" long, 12 salad forks, 24 tea spoons, 12 cream soup spoons, 12 knives - 9" long, 12 butSee Sold Price
Sold202277 Pc. Stieff "Williamsburg Shell" Sterling Flatware Set77 Pc. Stieff "Williamsburg Shell" Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Service for 12, this set contains 12 forks - 7 1/2", 12 salad forks, 12 oval soup spoons, 12 tea spoons, 12 knives - 9 3/4", 12 butterSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsMadam Jumel by Whiting Sterling Silver Steak Carving Set 2 Piece 9 1/2" HHWS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsBridal Rose by Alvin Sterling Silver Steak Carving Set 2-pc worn blade 9 1/2"$10
5 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish Gadroon by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 114 Pcs Huge$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsRose by Stieff Sterling Silver Steak Carving Set 2pc (Fork 8" & Knife 9 1/2")$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsSilver Rhythm International Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service Midcentury Mod$10
898 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsOld Maryland Plain by Kirk Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 65 Pieces$10
13 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsPrince Eugene by Alvin Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 12 Service 54 Pieces$10
13 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGeorge and Martha by Westmorland Sterling Silver Steak Carving Set 3pc HH WS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLady Sterling by Weidlich Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 72 pieces Dinner$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsPriscilla by Manchester Sterling Silver Flatware Service Set 37 pieces Scarce$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftSJ AuctioneersGorham Sterling Silver Crown Baroque Flatware Set For 12 Excellent 96 Pc$4,000
13 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsRose by Stieff Sterling Silver Steak Carving Set 2pc Fork 9 1/8" & Knife 11 5/8"$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsPrelude by International Sterling Silver Steak Carving Set 2pc 11 1/4", 9 3/4"$10