Sold2018(172) TOWLE 'OLD COLONIAL STERLING SILVER FLATWARE(set of 172) Towle "Old Colonial" sterling silver flatware service, including: (12) new French hollow knives, 8 3/4"l, (12) old French hollow knives, 9 3/8"l, (1) flat handle master butter spreader, 7See Sold Price
Sold2022State House Sterling Silver Flatware SetState House sterling silver Stately pattern forty four piece flatware set, 6 1/8" sugar spoon, 6 1/8" teaspoon (qty 10), 6 3/4" flat handle master butter knife, 6 3/8" individual salad fork (qty 6), 7See Sold Price
Sold20218 GORHAM STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECESEight (8) Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Pieces in the Camellia Pattern. No Monograms. 3 Tablespoons 8 1/2". 1 Cold Meat Fork 8 1/8". 1 Flat Handle Master Butter 7 1/8". 1 Solid Gravy Ladle 6 1/2". 1See Sold Price
Sold202142) WALLACE GRANDE BAROQUE STERLING SERVING PIECES(lot of 42) American sterling silver serving flatware, Wallace Silversmiths, in the "Grande Baroque" pattern, including: (1) flat handle master butter knife, 7.5"l, (2) hollow handle fish knives, 8 5/See Sold Price
Sold2022(10) S. KIRK & SON REPOUSSE STERLING FLATWARE(lot of 10) American sterling silver flatware, S. Kirk & Son, in the "Repousse" pattern, including: (8) oyster forks, approx 5 3/8"l, (1) flat handle master butter knife, approx 7 1/8"l, (1) sugar sheSee Sold Price
Sold202214 PIECES GORHAM CO. "KING GEORGE" PATTERN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE. Including six cocktail14 PIECES GORHAM CO. "KING GEORGE" PATTERN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE. Including six cocktail forks, five flat-handle butter knives, master butter knife, serving spoon, and sterling-handle cake serverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Pieces of Virginia Sterling and Coin Silver Flatware, including Mitchell & TylerFive Pieces of Virginia Sterling and Coin Silver Flatware, including Mitchell & Tylercoin silver pieces to include: a flat handle master butter knife with mark of Charles F. Greenwood & Bros., NorfolkSee Sold Price
Sold201810 STERLING BUTTER PADDLES +8 Antique Edwardian Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Paddles 6". Plus matching Master Butter 7 1/4" and Sugar Spoon 6". All monogrammed.Hallmark is a O in a circle. Weight on all 265 grams. PROVENANSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reed & Barton "Francis I" Sterling Silver FlatwarePartial service including salad forks, cocktail forks, bouillon spoons, hollow handle butter spreaders, flat butter spreader, flat master butter, tablespoons, casserole spoon, cold meat fork, sauce laSee Sold Price
Sold2021(78) REED & BARTON 'FRANCIS I' STERLING FLATWARE(lot of 78) American sterling silver flatware service, Reed & Barton, in the "Francis I" pattern, including: (11) hollow handle knives, 9 5/8"l, (7) flat handle butter spreaders, (one) engraved "VosatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Queen's Lace Sterling Silverware Set.This set is made by International Silver. It includes the following: 12 dinner knives, 13 flat handle butter knives, one master butter knife, 12 dinner forks, 12 soup spoons, 24 teaspoons, 3 serving sSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOWLE 1880 # 38 ENGRAVED STERLING SILVER MASTER BUTTER KNIFE 7 1/4 VERY GOOD COND"This nice Towle sterling antique 1880 # 38 Engraved master butter knife is in overall very good condition with some light wear & light scratching. The Towle maker\\\\\'s mark is not on the knife, butSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Master Butter KnifeSterling Silver Master Butter Knife Hollow Handle marked "Tiffany Sterling" measuring 6-7/8". Weighs 55g.See Sold Price
Sold2021TOWLE OLD MASTER STERLING SILVER HANDLE MASTER BUTTERThis very fine Old Master sterling handle butter knife is in overall excellent condition with only slight wear seen including slight scratching. It has a nice, recently polished patina & should polishSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Set of 14 Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flat HandleA Set of 14 Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders. Beaded pattern Length: 5.75" Wt of all: 21.65 oztSee Sold Price
Sold201811 BUCCELLATI SAVOY STERLING BUTTER SPREADEREleven Buccellati Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreader in the Savoy Pattern featuring elegant scrolled edge. In excellent condition. The Savoy collection is made in Italy by the 18th-century hoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Twelve (12) Wallace Grand Baroque Sterling Silver FlatTwelve (12) Wallace Grand Baroque Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders. Circa 1941, stamped appropriately on handle. Good condition. Measures 6-3/8" Long. Weighs approx. 12.59 Troy ounces. ShiSee Sold Price
Sold202112 GORHAM STERLING SILVER BUTTER SPREADERSTwelve (12) Gorham Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders in the Camellia Pattern. No Monograms. Each 5 3/4". Approximate Silver Weight 315 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate ProdSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wallace Violet Sterling Silver Butter SpreadersFrom Wallace Silversmiths, 12 sterling silver flat handle butter spreaders. Each measures approximately 6" long. Total weight is 234.68 grams.See Sold Price
Sold201912 TOWLE STERLING SEVILLE BUTTER SPREADERSTwelve Towle Seville 1926 Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders. Designed by Harold E. Nock. Each 5 7/8". Weight approximately 290 grams. PROVENANCE: The Estate of Judge Vincent A. Carroll of PSee Sold Price
Sold20175 Antique Frank Smith Sterling Silver Butter SpreadersThis is an awesome set of (5) antique sterling silver flat handle butter spreaders in the 1901 pattern 'Federal Cotillion aka Edward VII' by Frank W. Smith SIlver Co. Frank W. Smith Silver Co. Inc. beSee Sold Price
Sold20187 GORHAM STERLING CHANTILLY BUTTER SPREADERSSeven (7) Gorham Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders 5 7/8". No monograms. Weight on all 190 grams. Created for Gorham by noted designer William Christmas Codman in 1895, Gorham’s ChantillySee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Madame Jumel Sterling Silver Butter SpreadersThis is a wonderful set of (8) sterling silver flat handle butter spreaders in the 1908 'Madame Jumel' pattern by Gorham. These have no monogram. Each spreader measures approximately 5" and weighs betSee Sold Price
Sold20166 LUNT STERLING WILLIAM & MARY BUTTER SPREADERSSix Lunt Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders in the William & Mary Pattern c. 1920s. Each Butter Spreader measures 5 3/4" and none are monogrammed. Sterling Silver weight all 130 grams. FirstSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsOlive by William Gale Sterling Silver Flat Handle Master Butter Engraved 7 1/2"$10
16 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Engraved - Various by Whiting Master Butter FH Brite-Cut Daisy 7 1/4"$10
873 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsLafayette Engraved by Towle Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 110 Pieces$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsCorinthian by Gorham Sterling Silver Master Butter Knife FH Engraved 6 3/4"$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsBrite Cut by Various Makers Sterling Silver Master Butter flat handle 7 7/8"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsMeadow Rose by Wallace Watson Sterling Silver Master Butter Flat Handle 6 3/4"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsBall End by George Sharp Sterling Silver Master Butter flat handle BC 7 3/4"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsRevere By International Sterling Silver Master Butter flat handle w/twist 7 1/2"$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsSilver Flutes by Towle Sterling Silver Master Butter Flat Handle 7" Serving$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsMeadow Rose by Wallace Sterling Silver Master Butter Flat Handle Large 7 5/8"$10