Sold2024Georg Jensen (Danish) 'Acorn' Sterling Silver Fish Knives, L 8" 20t oz 12 pcsGeorg Jensen (Danish) 'Acorn' Sterling Silver Fish Knives, L 8" 20t oz 12 pcs | Bearing signature branding to the sides of the blades. Total weight: 20 troy ounces. Provenance: Collection of James A.See Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Acorn Pattern Serving ItemsGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Acorn Pattern Serving ItemsComprising: a solid pastry server, a forked fish server, 8 7/8"l, a cheese scoop, a small spoon and fork set, 6.5"l, approx. 11 t.o. TSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Fish Service.A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Fish Service. Old Danish pattern. Comprising six fish knives and six fish forks. Six knives and two forks are monogrammed "BBC" Wt: 23.35 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2016Scroll by Jensen Sterling Silver 2 Piece Fish SetScroll by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set . All Sterling with pierced design. Measures 8 7/8". Shipping: Domestic: Free shipping within the Continental US. International: Foreign shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen (Danish) 'Acorn' Sterling Silver Serving Utensils, 15 pcsGeorg Jensen (Danish) 'Acorn' Sterling Silver Serving Utensils, 15 pcs | the collection includes 1 flat pierced server, 1 cheese prong, 2 condiment spears, 1 pie server (L 9"), 3 sauce ladles, 2 sugarSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Lot of 2) Danish Georg Jensen sterling serving pieces(Lot of 2) Danish Georg Jensen sterling serving pieces: a solid silver Blossom pie server #84 7.25"l and a Cactus sterling handled cheese server 8.25"l, total weighable 2.5 tozSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Service.A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Service. In the Old Danish Pattern. Comprising six forks (7"), three forks (6.626"), six fish forks, three baked potato forks, six pastry forks, six dinner knivSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Partial FlatwareA Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Partial Flatware Service. Old Danish pattern. Comprising nine forks (length: 7 5/8"), five salad forks, eight knives (8 7/8"), eight solid butter spreaders, seven demitaSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Partial FlatwareA Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Partial Flatware Service. In the Old Danish pattern. Comprising eight forks (6.625"), eight dinner knives (8.5"), eight butter spreaders (5.875") and eight jam spoons (6See Sold Price
Sold2020A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Partial FlatwareA Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Partial Flatware Service. Old Danish pattern. Comprising five forks (7.25"), four fish forks (monogrammed BBC), one fish knife (monogrammed BBC), one iced tea spoon andSee Sold Price
Sold20207 Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Cocktail Forks Old7 Georg Jensen sterling silver cocktail seafood forks in Old Danish, Issued 1947. Curved lines to the edges of the handles. Georg Jensen mark to the underside. Weight Approx., 8.21 ozt Measures ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Danish Georg Jensen Sterling ServersPair Danish Sterling Fish Servers, by Georg Jensen Silversmithy, Copenhagen, post 1945, Cactus pattern, comprising: a serving fork and slice, [L 8 3/4", total weight approximately 7 oz troy], ach lighSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT 3 GEORG JENSEN "ACORN" DANISH STERLING ITEMSA lot of three Georg Jensen Danish sterling silver flatware items to include a tomato server (6 3/4") and two demitasse spoons (4 3/8"). No monograms or apparent evidence removals. Total weight approxSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Pc. Royal Danish 1 Georg Jensen Sterling3 pieces of sterling Royal Danish #1939 by International Silver includes 2 pie servers, one has serrated edge (10.25"L); 1 cheese server (6 3/8"L) and one Georg Jensen cheese plane (8.25"L), 18/0 staiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen (Danish, Est.1904) Gilded Sterling Silver & Enamel Spoons, 1973-1981, L 5.8'' 8.68t ozGeorg Jensen (Danish, Est.1904) Gilded Sterling Silver & Enamel Spoons, 1973-1981, L 5.8'' 8.68t oz 6 pcs | The spoons are decorated in polychrome enamel. Annually designed spoons. The dates include 'See Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Jensen "Acorn" Silver Serving Pieces, 2Georg Jensen Danish modern "Acorn" pattern sterling silver serving pieces, lot of two, comprising a tomato server with stainless blade and child's spoon, both marked on reverse. Longest: 8" L; weighabSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen, "Continental" Pattern Cheese SlicerGeorg Jensen, Danish, early 20th century, Jensen's classic "Continental" pattern cheese slicer, sterling silver handle and stainless steel blade, 8 1/4" L x 3" W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen, Johan Rohde, Acorn Fish Serving SetJohan Rohde (1856-1935) for Georg Jensen Acorn or Konge fish serving set: fork and server Copenhagen, Denmark, designed in 1917, post-1945 sterling silver stamped marks fork: 2 1/2"w x 9 5/8"l; serverSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Sterling Snail Pattern ServersA 2-piece Danish sterling silver salad set by Georg Jensen, Denmark in the rarer Snail pattern #50. Hand wrought serving spoon and fork, each measuring 7-5/8" long. Overall weight 171.3 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group Lot of 8 Sterling and Continental ItemsGroup Lot of 8 Sterling and Continental Items Including 4 Enamel Sterling Silver Items, 1 Continental Figural Box, 2 Rare Sterling Fish Design Forks, and a Georg Jensen Sterling Server. Condition: GenSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Fish Service.A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Fish Service. Blossom pattern. Comprising ten forks (Length: 6 3/8") and eight knives (length: 8") Wt: 34 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Danish Sterling Silver Necklace, #126GEORG JENSEN DANISH STERLING SILVER NECKLACE#126length 17 in — 43.2 cm, 116.8 grams, post 1945; designer : Arno Malinowski; with a Jensen boxEstimate: $300—500See Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen FlatwareNinety Eight (98) Piece Georg Jensen "Acanthus" Sterling Silver Flatware. Includes: (12) knives measuring 8-7/8", (12) forks measuring 7-1/8", (12) fish forks, (12) table spoons measuring 7-3/8", (12)See Sold Price
7 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsOld Danish by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set 2pc FH Pcd Engraved$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsAcanthus by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Pie Server FH AS Embossed 10 5/8"$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsOrnamental No. 55 by Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Fish Set 2-pc 10 1/2"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld Danish by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 8 Service 52 Pieces$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsRope by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Cucumber Server Not Pierced 5 3/4" Danish$10
3 days LeftBidhausLes Six Fleurs By Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Fish Server GW Pierced 11 5/8"$10
Featured4 days LeftSJ AuctioneersGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Bernadotte Set 69 Pc Awesome!! Includes Fish Set$5,500
BonhamsHARALD NIELSEN FOR GEORG JENSEN 'PYRAMID' STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE FOR TWELVE, Denmark,...$2,600
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsKloster by Brodrene Lohne Norwegian .830 Silver Pie Server FH AS Ruffles 8 5/8"$10
May 09Toomey & Co. AuctioneersGeorg Jensen and Georg Jensen Inc. USA, Collection of ten serving articles$50(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFlorentine by Gorham Sterling Silver Macaroni Server Pierced 8 5/8" Serving$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsParallel by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Fish Knife AS FH with GI Mark 7 1/4"$10
994 Lots AwayBidhausBlossom by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Fish Serving Fork Solid GJ Mark 8 1/8"$10