Sold2021Georg Jensen Danish Sterling Silver Sugar Nips,Acorn pattern, 4", no monogram, 24 grams, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Sterling: Cactus, Pyramid & Ptrn 41Three Danish sterling silver table articles by Georg Jensen, Denmark. Comprised of a sugar scoop in the Cactus pattern, 4" long, a serving spoon / ladle in Pattern 41 (scroll and berry motif) 7-3/8" lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Tongs and SpoonSugar tongs and serving spoon #41, early manufacturer's marks to each. Sterling, Denmark. Tongs 3 5/8L, spoon 4 5/8L. Not monogrammed. 1.54OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2017Five Jensen and Tiffany Silver Serving PiecesFive Jensen and Tiffany Sterling Silver Serving Pieces, including Georg Jensen "Acorn" scissor-style sugar tongs, l. 5-5/8", and Tiffany pieces, plain grape shears, l. 7-1/4", a "Shell-and-Thread" patSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Georg Jensen Cactus Sterling Sugar NipsPair of Georg Jensen "Cactus" sterling sugar nips, 4"L.See Sold Price
Sold201748 piece Georg Jensen Sterling Scroll Flatware Set48 piece Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Scroll Flatware Set. Includes 4 Serving pieces. Condition is excellent. No damage. Starting bid $3500.See Sold Price
Sold2015Georg Jensen "Blossom" tea caddy & sugar tongs1) Georg Jensen sterling silver tea caddy, circa 1930, 5 in. H., 2) Georg Jensen sterling silver sugar tongs, circa 1910-1925, 3 3/4 in. L.; 6.85 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Collection of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver ServingA Collection of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Serving Pieces. Bittersweet pattern. Comprising a bottle opener, a gravy ladle, an egg server, a pickle fork and a three tined fork Weighable pieces: 2.60See Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Cactus Pattern Sugar TongGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Cactus Pattern Sugar Tong. Length 3 3/4" weight 26 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sugar Castor/ShakerGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Sugar Castor/Shaker. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Very Good. Needs Cleaning. Dimensions: 4", L- 3". Weight: 4.99ozt / 155.3g. Provenance: From a Long Island, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sugar Bowl.A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sugar Bowl. Blossom pattern covered sugar bowl raised on three feet. Underside bears Jensen markings and "2D" 4.5" x 4" Wt: 8.25 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen Sterling Silver FlatwareAcorn pattern: 7 3/8" forks (4), 9 3/4" knives (5) and 4 1/4" serving fork TOGETHER WITH Ornamental pattern Cold cut fork, number 21, 7 1/4" long. 9.1 troy ounces weighableSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sugar & Creamer 456 BGorgeous hammered sterling silver sugar and creamer by Georg Jensen. Sugar measures 4 1/2" handle to handle and 2 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sugar Tongs Heart HandlesGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Sugar Tongs Heart Handles: Nice pair of sugar tongs. Heart handles, measuring 4" long.See Sold Price
2015Georg Jensen Sterling Sugar BasketGeorg Jensen sterling silver sugar basket. Inscribed and dated "Benjamin - Thea - Andrew, 1947-1972". [5 1/8" L x 4" W x 3 7/8" H]. In good condition. 6.305 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen 'Acorn' Sugar Scoop Sterling SilverGeorg Jensen sterling silver sugar scoop in the 'Acorn' pattern, marked on back. Weighs 23.8 grams and measures 4.25" L. Condition report: normal surface wear. Please examine all photos closely. ContaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN 'ORNAMENTAL 21' STERLING SILVER SPOONGeorg Jensen sterling silver sugar spoon with pea pod handle. Hallmarked and marked Sterling, Denmark, 21. Measures 5 1/4" length. Total weight 1ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Cream & Sugar.Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Cream & Sugar. Marked 456B and 456D, designed by Harald Nielsen. 10.41 ozt. 2-3/4" and 3"h.See Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Sugar SpoonGeorg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Sugar Spoon, beaded handle with leaf motif bowl. Weight: .74 ozt. (JWEL1430)[AC] Dimensions: 4.25" lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORG JENSEN 'ACORN' STERLING SILVER SUGAR TONGSGeorg Jensen sterling silver tongs in the Acorn pattern. Marked Georg Jensen, Sterling Denmark. Measures 4" length. Total weight 0.8ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE GEORG JENSEN STERLING SIVLER SUGAR TONGSPair of vintage Georg Jensen sterling silver Acorn pattern sugar tongs. Hallmarked and stamped. Measures approx. 4" in length. Weighs approx. 0.77 ozt (23.9 grams). Shipping to be $20 + insurance in USee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Georg Jensen Denmark Sugar TongSterling Silver Georg Jensen Denmark Sugar Tong. Measures 4". You are bidding at a live sale, please read the terms and conditions. We are offering contact-less pick ups at our South Brunswick locatioSee Sold Price
Sold20186 assorted Georg Jensen sterling silver dishesmodels 355, 355D, 741, in various graduated sizes, with shell or scroll handle, dish only 2 1/4 in. Diam., to 6 3/4 in. Diam., 18.45 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
3 days LeftSJ AuctioneersGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Bernadotte Set 69 Pc Awesome!! Includes Fish Set$5,500
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsSandringham by Shiebler Sterling Silver Sugar Tong with Claws 4 1/8" Serving$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsOrnamental By Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sugar Sifter Ladle 5 1/2" Serving$10
5 days LeftBidhausBittersweet by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Dinner Service 49 Pcs$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsChampagne by Orla Vagn Mogensen Danish Sterling Silver Sugar Spoon 5" Serving$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsBlok - Acadia by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set 7 3/4"-No Mon...$490
BonhamsHARALD NIELSEN FOR GEORG JENSEN 'PYRAMID' STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE FOR TWELVE, Denmark,...$2,600
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsPyramid by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Vegetable Serving Set 2pc Large 8 3/4"$10