Sold20162 pc STERLING SILVER STEAK CARVING SETVintage Sterling Handle Steak Set. Knife measures 10" and Fork 9 1/2. Weight is 6 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold20185PC LUNT STERLING MARY II CARVING SETFive (5) Sterling Silver "Mary II" by Lunt Carving Sets. One 3 Piece Roast Carving Set which include sharpener, Knife 12 3/4". One Steak Carving Set, Knife 10". All have stainless blades. No monogramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christofle Sterling Silver Serving KnifeChristofle sterling silver serving knife, with weighted handle marked: "925," blade marked: Christofle Sterling France. 10.75" L. Silver not weighable.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham "Chantilly" Sterling Silver Serving PiecesLarge Group of Gorham "Chantilly" Sterling Silver Serving Pieces, all with hollow handles, incl. carving knife and fork (l. 13 in. and 11 in.), steak carving knife and fork (l. 10 in. and 9 in.), roasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Reed & Barton Frances I Flatware, 68 pcsReed and Barton sterling silver partial flatware service, Frances 1st pattern, 68 pieces, including 5 dinner knives (9 1/4" L), 8 steak carving knives (9" L), 1 cheese server, 2 dessert spoons (7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Caldwell, Bailey, Art Nouveau & More SterlingJ.E. Caldwell sterling silver large carving knife (approx 10.75" L, approx 189g). Bailey, Banks & Biddle sterling silver fish knife (approx 9.25" L, approx 80g). Art Noveau sterling silver serving spoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Meat Carving SetSterling Silver Meat Carving Set. Knife - 10 1/2" long, fork - 9" long.See Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 151) William B(lot of 151) William B. Durgin Co. Fairfax pattern sterling silver flatware service consisting of (12) steak knives (10) dinner knives (7) bread knives (16) dinner forks (9) fish forks (8) table forksSee Sold Price
Sold2023(10) REED & BARTON FRANCIS I STERLING STEAK KNIVES(lot of 10) American sterling silver steak knives, Reed and Barton, in the "Francis I" pattern, hollow handle, bevel stainless blade, no observed monograms, approx 9"l, 596 grams total (inclusive of aSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3 Pc) Gorham Sterling Silver Carving SetDESCRIPTION: A three-piece Gorham sterling silver carving set comprising of a steak carving fork, knife and sharpener. Hallmarked on blade. Stainless steel blade with Sterling silver handles. In a harSee Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING SILVER CARVING SETSterling Silver Handle Small Carving Set, no marks. Monogrammed. Knife 10 1/2". Fork 9". Weight 5.8 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ninety (90) Piece Wallace "Grand Baroque" SterlingNinety (90) Piece Wallace "Grand Baroque" Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Includes: 10 knives, 10 steak knives, 10 butter knives, 10 forks, 20 salad forks, 20 tea spoons, and 10 soup spoons. Signed. ForSee Sold Price
Sold202299 Pc. Gorham "Chantilly" Sterling Silver SetNice 99 piece Gorham sterling silver flatware set in the "Chantilly" pattern. The set includes (12) 8-7/8" dinner knives, (4) 9-1/4" knives, (1) carving fork, (1) carving knife, (10) 7" forks, (15) saSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Sterling Silver Carving SetAntique English Sterling Silver Carving Roasting Set 2x Serving Fork 9" L 9.5" L 2x Carving Knife 10.5" L 12" L 1x Sharpening Steel 12.5" L With Sterling Guard Marked Crown M Dog Sterling hallmarked iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elegant Vintage Grande Baroque Sterling Silver Carving SetElegant Vintage Grande Baroque Sterling Silver Carving Set. Marked sterling as shown in photos. Great quality and detail. In very good original as found condition. 210 grams. Knife 10 ¾ inches loSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Carving Set, 2 Pcs.Sterling silver and stainless steel knife and fork. Marked: "Sterling" to side of handle. Weighted sterling silver handles. Knife 10.75" L.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Chantilly Sterling Silver Flatware- 122 pieces12 knives, 12 forks, 13 steak knives, 10 salad forks, 6 short forks, 7 long 3 tine forks, 1 large serving fork, 2 condiment forks, 12 ice tea spoons, 9 soup spoons, 11 spoons, 6 small spoons, 9 butterSee Sold Price
Sold20216 GORHAM STERLING SILVER STEAK KNIVESTwelve (12) Gorham Sterling Silver Handle Steak Knives with Gerber Blades in the Camellia Pattern. No Monograms. Each 8 3/8". Weight 10 oz . PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate Produced by GorhSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Piece Cartier Sterling Silver Carving Set2 Piece Cartier Sterling Silver Carving Set. This lot features a two piece Cartier sterling silver carving / serve ware set, Cartier catalog & bag. Knife measures 10 inches in total length.See Sold Price
Sold2021Michael's Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 8Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 8 by Michael's, plain with monogram, comprises: 8 dinner knives, 8 3/4"; carving knife & fork, 10" & 8 1/2"; 8 salad forks; 8 dinner forks 7"; 8 round soup spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Carving Set.A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Carving Set. Cactus pattern. Comprising a meat carving fork, knife and a roast skewer Knife length: 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023"Francis I" Reed Barton Sterling Silver FlatwareCollection of "Francis I" flatware by Reed and Barton Silversmiths of 7 pc., monogrammed knives includes: 2 pc carving set, knife 10 1/2 in. 2 dinner knives 9 5/8 in. 1 jelly knife server 1 lSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHRISTOFLE SILVER PLATE CARVING KNIFE & FORKCHRISTOFLE SILVER PLATE CARVING KNIFE & FORK, TWO PIECES A CHRISTOFLE CARVING SET, INCLUDING A KNIFE (L 13'') AND FORK (L 10 3/4''). SILVER PLATE MARKS ON THE HANDLES DATE THE PIECES AFTER 1983. BLADESee Sold Price
Sold2024Christofle Sterling Silver Dinner Knife, RenaissanceElegant knife with ornate handle featuring a face and scroll design. Stainless steel cutting implement. Stamped Sterling Christofle France. Weight: 82 grams. In original sealed manufacturer plastic. ISee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsWoodlily by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Steak Carving Knife 10 1/2" Vintage$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsPrincess by Stieff Sterling Silver Steak Carving Set (Knife 10 5/8" Fork 9 1/4")$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsAmerican Beauty by Manchester Sterling Silver Steak Carving Set 2-pc knife 10"$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFontaine by International Sterling Silver Steak Carving Set 2pc (Knife 10 1/4")$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsHorizon by Easterling Sterling Silver Steak Carving Set 2-Piece (Knife 10 1/4")$10
584 Lots AwayBidhausRaindrop by Lunt Sterling Silver Steak Carving Knife HH with Stainless 11 7/8"$10
8 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsBaltimore Rose by Schofield Sterling Silver Steak Carving Set HH WS 2pc 10"$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsCharles II by Lunt Sterling Silver Steak Carving Set 2pc HH w/Stainless Heirloom$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsCarthage by Wallace Sterling Silver Steak Carving Set 2pc HH with Stainless$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsCynthia Plain by Kirk Sterling Silver Steak Carving Set 2pc HH WS Heirloom$10