Sold2021GORHAM / DURGIN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE: 40 TROYLot of assorted Gorham and Wm B. Durgin sterling silver flatware. "Fairfax" pattern, all monogrammed "K". Includes (3) 8.6" serving forks, (4) 8.5" serving spoons, (1) 5.75" sauce ladle, (12) 5.5" iceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Pieces, Group of 5Gorham Mfg Co. (Providence, Rhode Island) sterling silver serving pieces, assembled set of five, in various patterns including a cold meat fork and sauce ladle in the "Saint Cloud" Aesthetic MovementSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Sterling Silver Serving LadlesSterling Silver Serving Ladles, includes: Victorian floral engraved and pierced bowl, 7 1/4" ladle, Gorham Kensington 6 5/8" spoon, Whiting Louis XV 6" sauce ladle, monogramed 6" sauce ladle, 5" sauceSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO AMERICAN SILVER SERVING SPOONSGorham pierced berry spoon, decorated with birds and putti beneath a pear tree. Tiffany Sterling Persian pattern sauce ladle. Total 99g. L of ladle 17.5 cm. (7 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP LOT OF STERLING SILVERINCLUDING: SMALL MONOGRAMMED SAUCE LADLE, MONOGRAMMED SERVING PIECE, HEIRLOOM THREE PRONG FORK AND SERVING FORK ENGRAVED 1867-1892...2.52 OZT. TOTAL WEIGHT Dimensions: 4 3/4" TO 6 1/2" L Terms: HartzeSee Sold Price
Sold20184 AMERICAN STERLING SAUCE LADLES4 Early 20th c. American Sterling Silver Sauce Ladles. All approximately 5 1/2"-6". One with monogram. Towle, Gorham, International. Weight on all 125 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Sterling Silver Service PlatterA beautiful worked silver platter. Monogrammed BIM. Circle serving platter 14.5" in diameter. 37.3 Troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sauce Ladles.A Pair of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sauce Ladles. Blossom pattern. Together with a jelly spoon in the # 21 pattern, and a pierced serving spoon Ladle length: 5"See Sold Price
Sold2024DURGIN & GORHAM STERLING SERVING SPOONSDurgin heavy sterling silver berry serving spoon, Clark and True retailer, 9.5 in long. Together with a Gorham fancy Victorian sterling silver punch ladle, 10.5 in long. Total weight 11.58 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2024Towle French Provincial & Other Sterling Silver Serving Pieces(2) 8 1/2" Towle French Provincial Serving Spoons, one is reticulated. There is an 8 1/4" Towle French Provincial Serving Fork and a 6" Sterling Silver Ladle and a 5" Gorham Sterling Silver Ladle. 9.0See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Lancaster Sterling Silver Cream / Serving LadleThis fine Gorham Lancaster sterling 5 3/8" serving or cream ladle is ready to enjoy. Polished recently. Overall excellent cond with very slight wear. It weighs just over .72 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2022(8) Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Pieces "Edgeworth" 1922(8) Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Pieces "Edgeworth" 1922: Included are: small ladle 5", larger ladle 6.75", (1) pierced small spoon 6.75", (1) pierced flat serving spoon 6.25", (4) different specialSee Sold Price
Sold20184 ANTIQUE STERLING SAUCE / CREAM LADLES1- Gorham Sterling Silver 1899 Cambridge Large Cream Ladle 5 3/4". Monogrammed. 2- Baker Manchester Sterling Silver with Spout 5 3/4". No monograms.3- Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver 1894 Charles II LSee Sold Price
Sold2023127 Pcs Gorham "Chantilly" Sterling Silver FlatwareIncludes (14) serving pieces; (12) butter knives 6" long; (3) tablespoons 8-1/2" long; (12) Demitasse spoons 4" long; (14) teaspoons 5-3/4" long; (12) soup spoons 6-1/4" long; (12) dessert spoons 7-1/See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Gorham Solid Sterling Silver Oval PlatterLarge Gorham Solid Sterling Silver Oval Platter / Serving Tray. Hallmarked. Measures 14 x 9.5 inches. Weighs approximately 20 standard ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Collection of S. Kirk Sterling Silver Serving Pieces.A Collection of S. Kirk Sterling Silver Serving Pieces. Comprising three berry spoons, three pierced flat servers, and a sauce ladle Wt: 14.10 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Flatware GroupSterling Silver Flatware Group, includes: International Joan of Arc pattern, 7 1/2" and 8" serving spoon and fork, Whiting 4 3/4" sauce ladle, Amston 5 1/2" seafood fork, unknown 5 3/4" tomato fork, aSee Sold Price
Sold202210 pcs. Gorham Theme Sterling Silver Flatware10 pcs. Gorham "Theme" pattern mid century modern sterling silver flatware including salad serving set, 2 roast carving knives, pastry server, bon bon spoon, sugar spoon, sauce ladle, lemon fork, andSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of Sterling Silver Flatware Serving PiecesComprising a Georg Jensen "Cactus" pattern sauce ladle, two salad serving spoon & fork, one by Whiting, monogrammed, a Stieff repose berry spoon, Gorham serving fork, and vermeil bowl 800 silver masteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Sterling Gravy Ladle, ChippendaleA sterling silver sauce or gravy ladle by Gorham in the Chippendale pattern. Ebonized wood handle. Measures 8.75" long to end of handle, 5.25" wide from spout ends, 2.25" high. Weighs 6 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017A GROUP OF FIVE GORHAM MFG. CO. STERLING SILVERA GROUP OF FIVE GORHAM MFG. CO. STERLING SILVER "FLORENTINE" FLATWARE PIECES, PROVIDENCE, RHODE ISLAND, CIRCA 1901, comprising two serving spoons, length: 10 1/4"; two sauce ladles, length: 7"; and anSee Sold Price
Sold202214 STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECES - SPOONSFourteen (14) Antique and Vintage American Sterling Silver Ladles, Serving Spoons, Bonbon Spoons , Salt and Sugar Spoons, Teaspoons. Most are from Gorham, a few assorted other makers. Approximate SilvSee Sold Price
Sold2016A GROUP OF FIVE GORHAM MFG. CO. STERLING SILVERA GROUP OF FIVE GORHAM MFG. CO. STERLING SILVER "FLORENTINE" FLATWARE PIECES, PROVIDENCE, RHODE ISLAND, CIRCA 1901, comprising two serving spoons, length: 10 1/4"; two sauce ladles, length: 7"; and anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sanborns Mexico Sterling Silver Shell Bowl SpoonsMid century shell bowl sterling spoons. (1) Matched pair sterling silver small serving / sauce ladles. Owl SANBORNS MEXICO STERLING marks with eagle 22 stamps. 58 total grams approx. 5". (2) SterlingSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsMelrose by Gorham Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 5 1/4" Serving Heirloom Silverware$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsChambord by Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 5 1/4" Serving Heirloom$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsRenaissance by Dominick and Haff Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 5 1/4" Serving$10
958 Lots AwayBidhausFrench Provincial by Towle Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 5 5/8" Serving Heirloom$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsPeachtree Manor by Towle Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 5 1/2" Serving Heirloom$10
3 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsSaint Cloud by Gorham Sterling Silver Sugar Sifter Ladle 7 1/4" Serving Heirloom$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsChantilly by Gorham Sterling Silver Mayonnaise Ladle Gold Washed 5 1/4" Serving$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsGossamer by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Service For 8 Set 44 Pieces Modern$10