Sold20187 STERLING ORANGE BLOSSOM TEASPOONSSix Sterling Silver "Old Orange Blossom" Teaspoons and One Youths Spoon Six are by Alvin c. 1905 and one by Gorham c. 1926. Alvin Youth Spoon 5 1/4". Alvin Teaspoons 5 7/8" and Gorham Teaspoon 5 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2021SEVEN PIECES OF STERLING SILVER FLATWARE Approx. 5.4SEVEN PIECES OF STERLING SILVER FLATWARENot monogrammed.1-6) Six Lunt “Pynchon” iced tea spoons.7) Alvin “Old Orange Blossom” tomato server. Length 6.25”.Approx. 5.4 totaSee Sold Price
Sold20188 STERLING ORANGE BLOSSOM TEASPOONSEight (8) American Sterling Silver "Orange Blossom" Teaspoons. Two are by Alvin and are "Old Orange Blossom" 1905 and Six are by Gorham and are "New Orange Blossom" 1995. All 5 7/8". No monograms, weiSee Sold Price
Sold2022(11) GORHAM BARONIAL STERLING SOUP SPOONSSet of (11) Gorham Baronial pattern sterling silver soup bouillon spoons. 5" long, no monograms. Total weight 9.7 OZT (302 grams).See Sold Price
Sold201711 Alvin Orange Blossom Soup SpoonsSet of eleven sterling soup spoons hallmarked for Alvin, Orange Blossom (Old) pattern. 7.8 ozt. Each 4-3/4".See Sold Price
Sold20246 pc TOWLE STERLING OLD NEWBURY FLATWARE3 Towle Sterling Silver Old Newbury Butter Spreaders Stainless Blades 6 1/8". 2 Large Round Bowl Soup Spoon (Bouillon) 5.5". 1 Pierced Bonbon Spoon 4.5". Excellent condition, like new. Weight approximSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham sterling silver bouillon spoons in the(lot of 24) Gorham sterling silver bouillon spoons in the "Baronial-Old" pattern, 5"l, 20.4 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold20238 AMERICAN STERLING TEASPOONSEight (8) Antique & Vintage American Sterling Teaspoons. All in good condition. 1- Two (2) Alvin Sterling 1905 "Old Orange Blossom" 5 3/4". 2- Two (2) Gorham Sterling "Orange Blossom" 5 7/8". 3- Two (See Sold Price
Sold20234 ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER SPOONSAll are sterling. 1- Wallace 1903 "Eton" Round Bouillon Spoon 5 1/8", no monograms. 2&3- Two Gorham Chantilly Bouillon Round Soup Spoon 5", monogrammed. 4- Oneida Heirloom Stanton Hall Sugar Shell 6",See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Alvin sterling Orange Blossom serving spoonsThree Alvin sterling silver Orange Blossom pattern serving spoonsearly 20th centuryComprising a soup ladle, a berry/salad spoon and a sugar spoon, initial B.length of ladle 12in (30.5cm); total weightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham "Chantilly" Sterling Silver FlatwareSome monogrammed, comprising, 12 dinner knives, 12 dinner forks, 12 salad/dessert forks, 12 cocktail forks, 12 cream soup spoons, 12 bouillon spoons, 12 teaspoons, 5 tablespoons, 12 iced tea spoons, 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Baronial Old Sterling Silver (53)Fifty-two pieces of Gorham sterling silver in the Baronial Old pattern. Included in the lot are: 12 dinner forks, 12 soup spoons, 11 teaspoons, 9 dinner knives, 5 salad knives, and 4 serving spoons. MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware SetForty-eight piece Gorham Manufacturing Co. sterling silver Old French pattern flatware set, 5 7/8" Teaspoon (qty 9), 7 1/2" Desert/Oval Soup Spoon (qty 8), 7 1/8" Fork (qty 8), 8 1/2" Blunt Hollow KniSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group Sterling Silver Serving UtensilsGroup of sterling silver serving utensils comprising a pair of Alvin servers and pickle fork in the "Old Orange Blossom" pattern, a pierced olive spoon (marks rubbed), a fish slice, an R. BlackingtonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver cream soup or bouillon SpoonsSeven (7) Sterling silver cream soup or bouillon spoons, Martha Washington pattern by Gorham Co. Retailed by Shreve Crump & Low. Engraved with an F. 5.6 ozt. ------------------ please review all pictuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alvin Silver & Co Old Orange Blossom SterlingAlvin Silver & Co Old Orange Blossom Sterling Serving Spoon . Length - 8 3/16". Marked and monogrammed. Weight: 3.8 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022(12) Gorham Sterling Silver Bouillon Spoons "Edgeworth" 1922(12) Gorham Sterling Silver Bouillon Spoons "Edgeworth" 1922: Measure 5.25" and total weight is 266 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023"Francis I" Reed Barton Sterling Bouillon SpoonsTwelve (12) Francis I sterling silver bouillon soup spoons; monogrammed backs with Gothic "S". Length 5 3/8 in.; total weight 11.84 ozt Provenance: an Alamo Heights, Texas collection ConditSee Sold Price
Sold202112 GORHAM STERLING SILVER SOUP SPOONSTwelve (12) Gorham Sterling Silver Round Bowl Soup Spoon (Cream Soup) in the Camellia Pattern. No Monograms. Each 5 7/8". Approximate Silver Weight 425 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Soup SpoonsSet of six sterling silver soup spoons made by The Gorham Co. in the Fairfax pattern. The spoons are monogrammed ACK on the end of the handles. Each spoon measures 5.25 inches long and have a total weSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware SetsGorham Sterling Silver Flatware Sets, Chantilly Pattern Set Includes: (3) Serving Spoons, (4) Tablespoons, (6) Soup Spoons, (5) Dinner Forks, (3) Salad Forks, (6) Dinner Knives, (2) Butter Knives. RosSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Sterling Silver Partial "Theme" Flatware Service36 piece partial dinner service in the modernist "Theme" (1954-1991) pattern comprising: 8 dinner forks (13.29 ozt), 4 salad forks (5.42 ozt), 2 teaspoons (2.05 ozt), 4 soup spoons (5.66 ozt), 1 sugarSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham Sterling Partial Flatware Set, appx. 34 ozt.Gorham Sterling Silver Partial Flatware Set, appx. 34 ozt. To include 15 teaspoons (5 3/4"); 11 pickle forks (5 1/2"); 6 butter knives (5"); 4 soup spoons (5 7/8"); 3 dinner forks (6 3/4"); 4 salad foSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver "Etruscan" Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware 58.15t oz 75 pcsGorham Sterling Silver "Etruscan" Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware 58.15t oz 75 pcs Set includes 12 dinner forks (L 7"), 9 salad forks (L 6.25"), 6 soup spoons (L 5.25"), 10 spoons (L 5.25"), 7 spoonsSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsOld Orange Blossom by Alvin / Gorham Sterling Silver Bouillon Soup Spoon 5"$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld Orange Blossom by Alvin / Gorham Sterling Silver Place Soup Spoon 7 1/4"$10
22 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsOld Orange Blossom by Alvin / Gorham Sterling Silver Lettuce Fork 9 1/8" Antique$10
686 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsOld Orange Blossom by Alvin / Gorham Sterling Silver Salad Fork Pierced w/Bar 6"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsNewcastle by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 98 pcs Dinner$10
14 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsBaronial Old by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 144 Pieces Lion Head$10
747 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsImperial Chrysanthemum Vermeil by Gorham Sterling Silver Bouillon Soup Spoon 5"$10
22 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsPrincess Patricia by Durgin-Gorham Sterling Silver Bouillon Soup Spoon 5 1/2"$10