Sold2016Stieff sterling silver 124-piece flatwarein the "Betsy Patterson Engraved" pattern, including: 13 knives, 13 forks, 14 salad forks, 21 teaspoons, 12 iced tea spoons, 13 soup spoons, 10 butter spreaders, 9 demitasse spoons, 4 serving spoons,See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) STIEFF REPOUSSE STERLING CARVING SETSTwo Stieff sterling silver repousse carving sets. Smallest fork 9.25" to largest knife13.25" long.See Sold Price
Sold2021STIEFF ROSE Sterling Silver Large Carving Set:STIEFF ROSE Sterling Silver Large Carving Set: Sterling Handles and Guards. Knife is 11 1/2"L. Fork is 9 1/2"L. (200-400)See Sold Price
Sold2022Amston Athene Crescendo Sterling Silver Serving SetAthene / Crescendo by Amston Sterling Silver Serving Set Early 20th Century Amston Silver 1x Roast Carving Serving Fork 11 3/8" L 1x Rotisserie Serving Fork 9" L approx 519.8 Grams Total in Overall GoSee Sold Price
Sold2017A collection of Stieff sterling silver flatware23 pieces, mostly "Williamsburg Queen Anne" and "Rose" patterns, comprising 9 demitasse spoons, lettuce fork, pickle fork, 2 seafood forks, bon bon spoon, olive spoon, condiment spoon, 2-pc carving seSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6) STIEFF STERLING REPOUSSE FLORAL FLATWARE(lot of 6) American sterling silver repousse floral serving flatware, Steiff, comprising: (2 pieces) repousse "Rose" game carving set, (one) knife, 9.5"l, (one) fork, 8 7/8"l, worn stainless blade (maSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stieff Sterling Silver Large 2-Pc Roast Carving Set w/Stainless BladeDESCRIPTION: Large 2-Piece Roast Carving Set by KIRK STIEFF. In the pattern Williamsburg Queen Anne (Sterling, 1940). Marked Sterling. With stainless blade. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2021STIEFF ROSE STERLING SILVER FINE LEMON FORK 4 3/4" L VThis nice Stieff Rose sterling silver lemon fork is in overall very good condition with almost no wear. It has an older, unpolished patina & should polish nicely.. It is just over 4 5/8 inches long..See Sold Price
Sold2023English Sterling Silver Carving SetAntique English Sterling Silver Carving Roasting Set 2x Serving Fork 9" L 9.5" L 2x Carving Knife 10.5" L 12" L 1x Sharpening Steel 12.5" L With Sterling Guard Marked Crown M Dog Sterling hallmarked iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of Sterling Silver Flatware ItemsIncluding two serving forks, a Youth fork, two condiment forks, a salad fork, two sugar tongs, total weight approx. 8 T.O., and a sterling silver handled two piece carving set. Longest fork, 9"lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Handles Carving Set Knife & ForkSterling Silver Handles Carving Set Knife & Fork. Size: fork 9.25h 1.75w knife 10.5h 1.75wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Stieff Sterling Silver Serving PiecesStieff sterling silver repousse floral pattern group includes: Gravy ladle (6"L); Serving spoon (9.5"L); Lettuce fork (9.25"L). Total weight 202gr. Monogrammed on back. Condition report: Good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stieff Sterling Silver Carving Set, RepousseStieff carving knife and fork, sterling silver handles and guards in the "Forget-Me-Not" ornate floral repousse pattern, with stainless steel blade and tines; marked and monogrammed on guards. Longer:See Sold Price
Sold2018KIRK STIEFF STERLING LETTUCE FORKKirk Stieff Sterling Silver Hand Chased Princess 1915 Large Lettuce Serving Fork 9 3/8". No Monograms. Weight 42 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING SILVER CARVING SETSterling Silver Handle Small Carving Set, no marks. Monogrammed. Knife 10 1/2". Fork 9". Weight 5.8 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Carving Set w/SharpenerKnife blade marked w/National Silver Co. Sheffield: Carving set includes knife 13.75" long, fork 9.25" long & sharpener 10.75" long.See Sold Price
Sold2020(3 Pc) Set of Sterling Silver Serving UtensilsDESCRIPTION: Set of sterling silver serving utensils includes: (1) Reed and Barton Sterling silver carving fork, adorning ornate motif on the handle. Marked "Mirrorstele" (L 9.0) (1) Sterling silver fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Meat Carving SetSterling Silver Meat Carving Set. Knife - 10 1/2" long, fork - 9" long.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Gorham Camellia Sterling Silver Carving SetThis is an antique Sterling silver handled carving set in the pattern 'Camellia' by Gorham. It includes a 10-1/2" carving knife and a 9" carving fork, both with sterling silver handles. The handles thSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SILVER HANDLE CARVING KNIFE & FORK, 20TH C, 2STERLING SILVER HANDLE CARVING KNIFE & FORK, 20TH C, 2 PCS, L 9"-11", T.W. 6.46 TOZ One carving knife and one carving fork. Both having sterling silver handles with stainless steel tines and blade. BoSee Sold Price
Sold2019S Kirk & Son Sterling Handled Carving ForkS Kirk & Son sterling silver handled stainless carving fork. Marked: S. Kirk & Son Sterling . 9 7/8"L. Condition: light surface scratches from normal use. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C.See Sold Price
Sold2023Stieff silver Williamsburg Shell part flatware setA Stieff sterling silver Williamsburg Shell part flatware servicelate 20th centuryComprising 9 dinner forks, 9 dinner knives, 9 salad forks, 9 butter spreaders, 10 soup/dessert spoons, 9 teaspoons andSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Stieff silver Williamsburg Shell flatware setA Stieff sterling silver Williamsburg Shell part flatware servicelate 20th centuryComprising 9 dinner forks, 9 dinner knives, 9 salad forks, 9 butter spreaders, 10 soup/dessert spoons, 9 teaspoons andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Emile Puiforcat Sterling Silver .950 Carving KnifePair Emile Puiforcat Sterling Silver .950 Carving Knife & Fork in Royal Pattern. Weight Approx., 6.3 ozt Measures Approx., Knife: 11 in. long/ Fork: 9.6 in. long.Domestic Shipping: $30See Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsAmerican Victorian by Lunt Sterling Silver Roast Carving Fork 10 3/4" Vintage$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld Charleston by International Sterling Silver Roast Carving Fork 10 3/4"$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsBetsy Patterson Engraved by Stieff Sterling Silver Baked Potato Fork Custom$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsRose by Stieff Sterling Silver Steak Carving Set 2pc (Fork 8" & Knife 9 1/2")$10
5 days LeftBidhausEccentrica by Rosenthal Bulgari Sterling Silver Flatware Set 54 pc Modernist Din$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsLady Sterling by Weidlich Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 72 pieces Dinner$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsPrelude by International Sterling Silver Steak Carving Set 2pc 11 1/4", 9 3/4"$10
299 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsBlossom Time by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 58 Pieces$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsPriscilla by Manchester Sterling Silver Flatware Service Set 37 pieces Scarce$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsVirginiana by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 6 Service 57 Pieces Dinner$10
5 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsChatham by Durgin Sterling Silver Roast Carving Fork 11 3/8" Serving Heirloom$10
19 hrs LeftBidhausProvence by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Roast Carving Fork HH WS 11" Heirloom$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsAthene / Crescendo by Amston Sterling Silver Roast Carving Fork HH WS 11 3/8"$10