Sold2020A Set of 14 Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flat HandleA Set of 14 Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders. Beaded pattern Length: 5.75" Wt of all: 21.65 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING. International Silver Irene Flatware Set.Includes 5 five o'clock teaspoons, 12 forks - 7" in length, sugar spoon, one flat handle butter spreader, 6 tablespoons, 5 dessert/oval soup spoons, 6 knives - 10" in length, and 6 knives - 8 7/8" inSee Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING. Georg Jensen Sterling Flatware Grouping.Includes Georg Jensen sterling "Acorn" including (14) hollow handle butter spreaders - approx. 5 7/8" in length; (1) two-tine cold cut serving fork - approx. 6 5/8" in length; (2)See Sold Price
Sold20215 Sterling Whiting Serving PiecesIncludes Louis XV 1891 pusher, Oval Twist c. 1900 demitasse spoon, Bead c. 1885 butter pick, cheese knife with unidentified pattern, and nut spoon with unidentified pattern. 4" long to 7" long. 2.7 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Sterling Silver Flatware20 pieces: Three 8 1/4" serving spoons and two 5 7/8" teaspoons in Violet by Wallace, each with monogram---Set of five 5" solid handle butter spreaders in Imperial Queen by Whiting Mfg.---6 3/8" saladSee Sold Price
Sold2022(70) PIECE WHITING STERLING FLATWARE SERVICEin Madam Jumel pattern, including 20 teaspoons (one with slightly rounded bowl), 9 each place knives, place forks, salad forks, cream soup spoons and butter spreaders, 5 serving pieces include a sauceSee Sold Price
Sold20187 GORHAM STERLING CHANTILLY BUTTER SPREADERSSeven (7) Gorham Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders 5 7/8". No monograms. Weight on all 190 grams. Created for Gorham by noted designer William Christmas Codman in 1895, Gorham’s ChantillySee Sold Price
Sold2022ONEIDA STERLING SILVER AFTERGLOW BUTTER SPREADERSONEIDA STERLING SILVER AFTERGLOW BUTTER SPREADERS Lot of 20 sterling silver Oneida Sterling flat handle butter spreaders in pattern Afterglow. Size: 5.75" Weight: 568gSee Sold Price
Sold20175 Antique Frank Smith Sterling Silver Butter SpreadersThis is an awesome set of (5) antique sterling silver flat handle butter spreaders in the 1901 pattern 'Federal Cotillion aka Edward VII' by Frank W. Smith SIlver Co. Frank W. Smith Silver Co. Inc. beSee Sold Price
Sold2018(72) GORHAM 'CHANTILLY' STERLING SILVER FLATWARE(set of 72) Gorham "Chantilly" sterling silver flatware service, including: (12) new French hollow knives, 9"l, (12) flat handle butter spreaders, 5 7/8"l, (12) forks, 7"l, (12) individual salad forksSee Sold Price
Sold2017(96) PIECE TOWLE STERLING FLATWARE SERVICEIn Candlelight pattern, including 12 each place knives, place forks, and salad forks, 23 teaspoons, 9 cream soup spoons, 8 flat handle butter spreaders, 5 tablespoons, 4 iced tea spoons, 2 butter spreSee Sold Price
Sold2019(69) GORHAM 'ENGLISH GADROON' STERLING FLATWARE(lot of 69) Gorham "English Gadroon" assembled sterling silver flatware, including: (5) hollow-handle knives, 9 1/2"l, (9) hollow-handle knives, 8 7/8"l, (4) flat-handle butter spreaders, 5 3/4"l, (5)See Sold Price
Sold2023American Sterling Flatware ServiceTowle Silversmiths, Newburyport, Massachusetts; "Louis XIV" pattern, an assembled service comprising 8 steel-bladed knives (8 3/4 in.), 5 flat handle butter spreaders (5 3/4 in.), 8 round bowl soup spSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham sterling silver flatwareGorham Silver sterling silver flatware service ''Buttercup'' pattern- including 6 dinner knives (round tip blade), 9 3/4''; 12 dinner knives, 8 3/4''; 12 flat handle butter spreader, 6''; 5 forks, 7 1See Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING. Gorham Roanoke Sterling Flatware Set.Gorham Roanoke sterling flatware service comprised of (12) monogrammed knives with stainless blades - approx. 8 1/2" in length; (8) monogrammed small flat handle butter spreaders - approx. 5 1/2&See Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Madame Jumel Sterling Silver Butter SpreadersThis is a wonderful set of (8) sterling silver flat handle butter spreaders in the 1908 'Madame Jumel' pattern by Gorham. These have no monogram. Each spreader measures approximately 5" and weighs betSee Sold Price
Sold20166 LUNT STERLING WILLIAM & MARY BUTTER SPREADERSSix Lunt Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders in the William & Mary Pattern c. 1920s. Each Butter Spreader measures 5 3/4" and none are monogrammed. Sterling Silver weight all 130 grams. FirstSee Sold Price
Sold202112 GORHAM STERLING SILVER BUTTER SPREADERSTwelve (12) Gorham Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders in the Camellia Pattern. No Monograms. Each 5 3/4". Approximate Silver Weight 315 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate ProdSee Sold Price
Sold201912 TOWLE STERLING SEVILLE BUTTER SPREADERSTwelve Towle Seville 1926 Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders. Designed by Harold E. Nock. Each 5 7/8". Weight approximately 290 grams. PROVENANCE: The Estate of Judge Vincent A. Carroll of PSee Sold Price
Sold202018 PC STERLING LADY CONSTANCE 192218 Towle Sterling Silver Lady Constance 1922 flatware. All monogrammed. To include; 8 Flat Handle Butter Spreaders with Sterling Blades 6", 1 Fork 7 3/8",2 Salad Forks 6 1/4", 1 Dessert/Oval Soup SpooSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Flatware SetOne hundred and forty-three piece Reed and Barton sterling silver Francis 1 pattern flatware set, 5 7/8" Flat Handle Butter Spreader (qty 18), 5 7/8" Round Bowl Soup (Cream Soup) Spoon (qty 15), 5 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2023International Sterling Prelude Flatware SetInternational Silver Co. sterling silver Prelude pattern seventy piece flatware set, 4 1/8" demitasse spoon (qty 8), 5 7/8" flat handle butter spreader (qty 2), 5 7 /8" short handle pickle/olive forkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alvin Sterling Silver Flatware SetFifty-two piece Alvin Manufacturing Co. sterling silver Chateau Rose pattern flatware set, 5 3/4" Flat Handle Butter Spreader (qty 8), 5 5/8" Cocktail Seafood Fork (qty 8), 6" Teaspoon (qty 2), 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020(91) ALLAN ADLER MODERN GEORGIAN STERLING FLATWARE(lot of 91) American hand hammered sterling silver flatware, Allan Adler (American, 1916-2003), in the "Modern Georgian" pattern, including: (12) knives, 9.5"l, (11) flat handle butter spreaders, 6.25See Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsReverse Twist by Whiting Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle 5 1/8"$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsBotticelli by Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 91 pieces$10
1083 Lots AwayEric's Estate & JewelryAntique Sterling Silver Flatware Serving Pieces Set of Five In .925 Sterling Silver$220
17 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryAntique Sterling Silver Flatware Serving Pieces Set of Five In .925 Sterling Silver$220
May 06Mynt AuctionsChesterfield by International Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle 5 1/4"$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsDuke of York by Whiting Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle 5 3/4"$10
1 hr LeftMynt AuctionsMadam Jumel by Whiting Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle Large 5 3/4"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsMadam Jumel by Whiting Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle Small 5"$10
1 hr LeftMynt AuctionsGovernor Winthrop by Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Butter Spreader FH 5 7/8"$10