Sold2015Gorham Sterling Chantilly Lobster PickGorham sterling silver Chantilly lobster pick. Measures approximately 8" in length.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver PlatterGorham "Chantilly-Grand" Sterling Silver Platter , date mark for 1899, no. A583, l. 18 3/8 in., w. 13 in., wt. 37.30 troy ozsSee Sold Price
Sold2023White Cubic Zirconia Rhodium Over Sterling Silver Angel Wing Pendant With Chain 1.85ctwWhite diamond simulant 1.85ctw round rhodium over sterling silver angel wing pendant with 18" chain and has lobster claw clasp closure. Measures approximately 1 3/8"L x 9/16"W with a 2 mm bail. MetalSee Sold Price
Sold2020[11] Christofle Sterling Silver Lobster Picks[11] Christofle Sterling Silver Lobster Picks. Size: 7.5 in. length x 7/8 in. wide at center. Tests Sterling Silver.See Sold Price
Sold2015Rare Gorham "Chantilly" Sterling Silver TureenRare Gorham "Chantilly" Sterling Silver Tureen, designed in 1895 by William Christmas Codman (1839-1927), Providence, Rhode Island, this example 1899, no monograms, h. 11-1/4", l. 14-3/8", w. 7-1/2",See Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING SILVER CHAINSSTERLING SILVER CHAINS ~ LOT INCLUDES 28" SS ITALIAN MADE HERRINGBONE NECKLACE W/ LOBSTER CLASP CLOSURE, 18" SS SPIRAL CHAIN NECKLACE W/ SPRING RING CLASP CLOSURE, 18" SS ITALIAN MADE SPIRAL CHAIN NECSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORG JENSEN Early lobster picksGEORG JENSEN;Twelve assembled early sterling silver lobster picks, Denmark, 1910s-20s; In original box; Eight stamped GEORG JENSEN STERLING DENMARK, four stamped DENMARK STERLING with circular GJ markSee Sold Price
Sold20238 Gorham Chantilly Countess Sterling Silver GobletsEight (8) Gorham Chantilly Countess sterling silver goblets with repousse scrolling and rosette design. Stamped with maker's mark, Sterling, and 1033-1 to undersides. 6 1/2" H x 3 3/8" W. Combined weiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Chantilly Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceGorham Chantilly Sterling Silver Flatware Service(78) pieces including: (7) knives (8 3/4 in.); (1) knife (8 1/2 in.); (6) steak knives; (8) forks (7 in.); (8) salad forks; (18) teaspoons; (5) seafoodSee Sold Price
Sold2019FIVE SILVER METAL CHAINSFIVE SILVER METAL CHAINS ~ FOUR 8" HEAVY SILVER PLATE CHAIN BRACELETS W/ LOBSTER HOOK CLASP CLOSURES (THREE FIGARO/ONE HERRINGBONE CHAIN STYLE). 30" OPERA LENGTH STERLING SILVER LINK CHAIN W/LOBSTER HSee Sold Price
Sold2015Twelve 1890 Sterling Gorham Demitasse SpoonsTwelve 1890 Sterling Silver Gorham Demitasse Spoons with Gold Wash, measure 4''L x 7/8''W, comes in original box marked Joslin Park Salt Lake City Utah, marked sterling on handle, sterling hallmark, aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chantilly by Gorham Sterling Silver Letter OpenerChantilly by Gorham Sterling Silver Letter Opener. Custom Made. Letter Opener is 8" long. Sterling Silver Handle and Stainless Blade. Custom made pieces are made from an original piece in a pattern thSee Sold Price
Sold2022LAGOS STERLING SILVER CAVIAR CHAINA LAGOS Sterling Silver Caviar Chain. Sterling Silver Caviar rounded flexible chain of high polish silver w/lobster clasp closure. Stamped: LAGOS/925 Width: 4mm Weight: 18.0dwt Length: 16" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Sterling Silver FlatwareComprising a pair of Whiting Division of Gorham salad forks, monogrammed, a Gorham dessert fork, Gorham seafood fork, monogrammed, J.E. Caldwell lobster pick, a "Salem" souvenir spoon, and a Hans HansSee Sold Price
Sold2019STERLING SILVER JEWELRY ~ LOT INCLUDES TWO SILVERSTERLING SILVER JEWELRY ~ LOT INCLUDES TWO SILVER BEADED BRACELETS,ONE W/LOBSTER CLAW CLOSURE & ONE W/ TOGGLE CLASP & ONE 18" NECKLACE W/ STERLING BEADS(1.25 TROY OZ TW)See Sold Price
Sold2024Purple Amethyst 18k Gold Over Sterling Silver Station Necklace 8mmPurple Amethyst 18k Gold Over Sterling Silver Station Necklace 8mm. Byzantine Necklace. 18" With 2" Extender. Measures Approximately 0.61"W. Lobster Claw Closure. SHIPS FROM ORANGE COUNTY, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING SILVER NECKLACE W/ STERLING AND GEMSTONESTERLING SILVER NECKLACE W/ STERLING AND GEMSTONE PENDANT ~ 18" SPIRAL CHAIN NECKLACE, ITALIAN MADE W/ LOBSTER CLASP CLOSURE, FEATURING 0.875" STERLING SILVER NATIVE AMERICAN STYLE PENDANT W/ BEZEL SESee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Chantilly Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceGorham Chantilly Sterling Silver Flatware Service(139) pieces, including: (7) knives (9 1/8 in.); (13) knives (8 3/4 in.); (2) forks (7 1/2 in.); (18)forks (7 in.); (26) salad forks (6 3/8 in.); (21)See Sold Price
Sold202365 pieces Gorham "Chantilly" sterling silver flatware service. Includes: 12 forks (7in), 18 spoons65 pieces Gorham "Chantilly" sterling silver flatware service. Includes: 12 forks (7in), 18 spoons (5.75in), 6 soup spoons, 12 knives (8.75in), 4 sterling handled butter knives, 4 demitasse spoons, 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Sterling Silver 1987 Christmas Ornament, SnowflakeGold filled year mark. Gorham 925 sterling silver. Weight 18 grams. Comes with original pouch. Dimensions: 3"W x 3.5"H HighSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Sterling Silver 1989 Christmas Ornament, SnowflakeGold filled year mark. Gorham 925 sterling silver. Weight 18 grams. Comes with original pouch. Dimensions: 3"W x 3.5"H HighSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Sterling Silver 1990 Christmas Ornament, SnowflakeFrom the 20th Anniversary Edition. Gorham 925 sterling silver. Weight 18 grams. Comes with original pouch. Dimensions: 3"W x 3.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Georg Jensen FlatwareCollection of Georg Jensen flatware, mostly "Acorn" pattern, lobster picks, ladles, hors d'oeuvre picks, forks, etc., (23) pieces total, (22 sterling, 1 .830 silver). Longest 8 3/8". Approximately 21.See Sold Price
855 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsChantilly-Vermeil by Gorham Sterling Silver Cheese Scoop Original 8 1/8" New$10
989 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsCottage by Gorham Sterling Silver Cheese Knife w/ pick FHAS original 7 3/8"$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsChantilly by Gorham Sterling Silver Pastry Server HH w/Stainless Original 9 1/2"$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsChantilly by Gorham Sterling Silver Ice Cream Fork Gold Washed Original 5 3/8"$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsChantilly by Gorham Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set HHWS Pcd Fork Orig 11 3/8"$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsChantilly by Gorham Sterling Silver Petit Four Server 6 1/8" Custom Made Serving$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsChantilly by Gorham Sterling Silver Jelly Server 6 1/8" New Serving Silverware$10
5 days LeftBidhausOld English Tipt By Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Spoon Pierced Original 9 1/8"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsModern Victorian by Lunt Sterling Silver Lobster Pick Long 7 1/8" Custom Made$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsChantilly by Gorham Sterling Silver Butter Pick 2-Tine Original 5 3/4" Heirloom$10