Sold20234 Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Handled Serving PieFour Georg Jensen Danish sterling silver handled serving pieces, including a knife [12" L], a slice [10 1/2" L], a fork [10 1/2" L], and shears [10" L]. All in Acorn pattern.See Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen "Cactus" Sterling Cake KnifeGeorg Jensen "Cactus" Sterling Silver Cake Knife. Measures approx. - 10 1/2" long.See Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Sterling Silver No. 10 Fish BroochVintage Georg Jensen (Danish, 1866-1935) sterling silver No. 10 fish form brooch pin, early mark dating to 1933-1944, in the Nordic Art Nouveau taste. 1.25" diameter; weight: approx. 0.22 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Sterling "Acanthus" Poultry Shears & ForkGeorg Jensen sterling silver poultry shears and carving fork, both "Acanthus" pattern. Shears 10"l., fork 9"l. Approximately 12.3 troy oz TW (including stainless blades and tines). Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Cactus Sterling Silver Salad Serving SetRare find Danish Denmark Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Cactus Pattern Salad servers with Plastic bowls. The Sterling Handles are both in excellent vintage condition with patina throughout, but the bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Georg Jensen Cactus coffee spoons in sterling silver.Three Georg Jensen Cactus coffee spoons in sterling silver. Designer: Gundorph Albertus. Measures: 10.5 cm. Stamped. In good condition. Reserve: $119.00 Shipping: Domestic: Shipping rates are determinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Set of 6 Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Cactus Hors D'oeuvres Knives w Orig Boxes No MonoThis is a vintage set of six Georg Jensen sterling silver Hors D'oeuvres knives decorated in the classic Cactus pattern. The knives are accompanied with their original boxes and leather sheaths. EachSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER TIE CLIP VIKINGGEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER TIE CLIP Georg Jensen sterling silver viking ship tie clip Measures 2.10" W x 0.78" H Vintage, Pre-owned in good condition, please refer to pics Stamped GEORG JENSEN DENMASee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Georg Jensen, Sterling Silver Handled Acorn patternGeorg Jensen, Sterling Silver handled Acorn pattern, cake knife 10.5"L, along with 1970's vintage Danish, Georg Jensen sterling silver and stainless steel acorn pattern cheese mandolin slicer, 8 1/4"LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen Sterling "Cactus" Cheese KnifeVintage Georg Jensen sterling silver cheese knife, in the "Cactus" pattern, bearing post-1945 maker's mark on handle. 7.75" L. Approx. 2 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Silver "Acorn" Poultry ShearsGeorg Jensen Danish modern sterling silver "Acorn" pattern poultry shears, weighted handles and stainless blades, maker's mark on handle and hinge. 10" L. Silver not weighable.See Sold Price
Sold20234pc Georg Jensen sterling silver serving pieces CACTUS and ACORN4pc Georg Jensen sterling silver serving pieces CACTUS and ACORN Dimensions: H: 10.5 inches: W: 1.5 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, Hoboken about a week afterSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Carving Set.A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Carving Set. Cactus pattern. Comprising a meat carving fork, knife and a roast skewer Knife length: 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018:6 Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Dessert ForksCactus pattern. Approx. 6 1/4" L. Approx. 10 ozt (310 grams).See Sold Price
Sold20176 Georg Jensen Sterling Silver BouillonCactus pattern. Approx. 6 1/8" L. Approx. 10 ozt (32 grams).See Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Serving PiecesCactus pattern, knife handle is hallmarked sterling Denmark, but does not show a Jensen mark. 9.75"l - 10.25"lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Tulip Brooch 100 BMETAL: sterling silver. MEASUREMENTS: brooch is 44mm x 28mm at widest point. MARKED: Georg Jensen Sterling Denmark100 B . WEIGHT: 10.0 grams. Gemstones have not been graded for color and clarity ,andSee Sold Price
Sold2017GEORG JENSEN STERLING FLATWARE12 Piece Georg Jensen sterling silver flatware. Acanthus pattern with one cactus pattern. 10.9 OZT. Includes iced tea spoons, bottle opener, sugar scoop spoon, & more.See Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Danish Sterling Silver Tie Bar ClipVintage tie bar by Georg Jensen. Features a Modern design. Marked Georg Jensen Sterling Denmark 61. Good overall condition with minor wear. Measures approximately 2 in. x 3/8 in. Weighs 10 grams. HillSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Cactus Spoons Albertus Gundolph DesignGeorg Jensen pair of two sterling silver cactus spoons. Designed by Albertus Gundolph 1930, measures 8 inches long. Georg Jensen marked on the back. In good vintage condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Georg Jensen Dublin Vintage Sterling Silver CenterpieceA beautiful vintage sterling silver George Jensen centerpiece bowl or waste in his Dublin pattern, circa 1940. Piece is monogrammed with an Art Deco G. Our auction estimate on this piece is 10-10000.See Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen and Others Sterling Silver Ware 190gCollection of three vintage sterling silver serving pieces. Includes: (1) 6 5/8 in. sterling silver ladle; (1) 6 3/4 in. sterling silver slotted tart server with monogrammed "K" on handle; and (1) 10See Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen "Acorn" Pattern Sterling Handled ShearsDESCRIPTION: Georg Jensen Denmark "Acorn" pattern sterling silver handled, sheers. Marked: "Georg Jensen Denmark" CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Denmark DIMENSIONS: L: 10" x W: 2" CONDITION: Great conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEO. JENSEN STERLING SILVER LOTLot of sterling silver flatware: 7 Georg Jensen 5 inch demitasse spoons, various patterns including Cactus and Acorn; 10.5 in Jensen knife; Set 6 teaspoons with hand-hammered floral design, .800 GermaSee Sold Price
May 09Toomey & Co. AuctioneersGeorg Jensen and Georg Jensen Inc. USA, Collection of ten serving articles$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsCactus by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Pickle Fork 2-Tine 6" Serving Vintage$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsCactus by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Fruit Knife 6 3/4" aka Child's Knife$10
9 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsCaravel by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Vegetable Serving Spoon Large 10 1/2"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsOrnamental No. 55 by Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Fish Set 2-pc 10 1/2"$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsAcorn by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Pie Server AS large hammered 10 1/2"$10