Sold2024GAETANO PESCE (ITALIAN 1939-2024) FOR FISH DESIGNGAETANO PESCE (ITALIAN 1939-2024) FOR FISH DESIGN CLOCK, 1995 with manufacturer's stamp and numbered 136, resin 37.5cm high, 24.5cm wide, 3cm deep (14 ¾in high, 9 ½in wide, 1 ¼in deep)See Sold Price
Sold2024GAETANO PESCE (ITALIAN 1939-2024) FOR FISH DESIGNGAETANO PESCE (ITALIAN 1939-2024) FOR FISH DESIGN MEDIUM SPAGHETTI VASE resin 25cm high, 19cm diameter (9 7/8in high, 7 ½in diameter) Fish Design, Italy, from whom acquired by Steve Allison, JulySee Sold Price
Sold2024GAETANO PESCE (ITALIAN 1939-2024) FOR FISH DESIGNGAETANO PESCE (ITALIAN 1939-2024) FOR FISH DESIGN 'FIOCA' VASE, DESIGNED 2004 with manufacturer's stamp, resin 22.5cm high, 31cm wide (8 ¾in high, 12in wide) The Steve Allison Collection. GAETANOSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gaetano Pesce (Italian, b. 1939), Ice BucketStamped on rim 'Fish Design Serie 2006 / Gaetano Pesce.' Accompanied by chrome stand. Dimensions: Bucket - 9" H x 11.5" ⌀; Stand -&See Sold Price
Sold2024Gaetano Pesce Italian Fish Design Plates 4pc SETA set of four (4) Italian designer acrylic tableware plates by Gaetano Pesce (Born 1939). Colorful translucent Pop Art designs produced 2017 as part of the annual Fish Design series. Round lavender boSee Sold Price
Sold2024GAETANO PESCE (ITALIAN 1939-2024)GAETANO PESCE (ITALIAN 1939-2024) CHIAT/DAY WAFFLE TABLE, 1996 poured resin and enamelled steel 72.5cm high, 114.3cm diameter (28 ½in high, 45in diameter) Wright's, Chicago, where acquired by SteSee Sold Price
Sold2024GAETANO PESCE (ITALIAN 1939-2024)GAETANO PESCE (ITALIAN 1939-2024) GREEN STREET ARMCHAIR, 1984 cast resin with steel rod legs and rubber feet and red paint 94cm high, 58.5cm wide, 50cm deep (37in high, 23in wide, 19 5/8in deep) The SSee Sold Price
Sold2024GAETANO PESCE (ITALIAN 1939-2024) FOR BERNINIGAETANO PESCE (ITALIAN 1939-2024) FOR BERNINI 'BROADWAY 543' ARMCHAIR, DESIGNED 1993 cast epoxy resin with steel frame 76cm high, 61.5cm wide, 49cm deep (30in high, 24 ¼in wide, 19 ¼in deep)See Sold Price
Sold2024GAETANO PESCE (ITALIAN 1939-2024)GAETANO PESCE (ITALIAN 1939-2024) 'SOME OF US' LAMP, 2000 signed, dated and numbered 2/20, resin and steel 92cm high, 73cm wide, 19cm deep (36 1/4in high, 28 3/4in wide, 7 1/2in deep) Wright's, ChicagSee Sold Price
Sold2024GAETANO PESCE (ITALIAN 1939-2024) FOR MERITALIAGAETANO PESCE (ITALIAN 1939-2024) FOR MERITALIA 'LA SFOGLIATA PVC' CHAIR AND CUSHION, 2005 structure in aluminium supported by slats in fibreglass with PVC sheath 113cm high, 60cm wide, 51cm deeSee Sold Price
Sold2024GAETANO PESCE (ITALIAN 1939-2024)GAETANO PESCE (ITALIAN 1939-2024) THREE POSTERS one NOBODY'S PERFECT lithoprint on paper, one OLO POSTER, 2001, lithoprint on paper, and one LE FUTUR EST PEUT-ETRE PASSE lithoprint on paper; togetherSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gaetano PESCE (1939) - édition "Fish Design" -Gaetano PESCE (1939) - édition "Fish Design" - 1996. Vase modèle "Spagetti" en résine molle blanche et jaune - 2006 Signé et daté 25 x 20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gaetano PESCE (1939) - édition "Fish Design" - 1996.Gaetano PESCE (1939) - édition "Fish Design" - 1996. Horloge murale en résine molle de couleur, de forme libre (pièce unique). Numérotée "206".See Sold Price
Sold2016Gaetano PESCE (1939) - édition "Fish Design" - 1996.Gaetano PESCE (1939) - édition "Fish Design" - 1996. Horloge murale en résine molle de couleur, de forme libre (pièce unique). Numérotée "405".See Sold Price
Sold2016Gaetano PESCE (1939) - édition "Fish Design" - 1996.Gaetano PESCE (1939) - édition "Fish Design" - 1996. Horloge murale en résine molle de couleur, de forme libre (pièce unique). Numérotée "418".See Sold Price
Sold2016Gaetano PESCE (1939) - édition "Fish Design" - 1996.Gaetano PESCE (1939) - édition "Fish Design" - 1996. Coupe à fruits modèle "Spagetti" en molle multicolore. Signé et numéroté "46".See Sold Price
Sold2016Gaetano PESCE (1939) - édition "Fish Design" - 1996.Gaetano PESCE (1939) - édition "Fish Design" - 1996. Horloge murale en résine molle de couleur, de forme libre (pièce unique). Numérotée "426". Manque les aiguilles.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gaetano PESCE (1939) - édition "Fish Design" - 1996.Gaetano PESCE (1939) - édition "Fish Design" - 1996. Coupe à fruits modèle "Spagetti" en molle multicolore. Signé et numéroté "47".See Sold Price
Sold2016Gaetano PESCE (1939) - édition "Fish Design" - 1996.Gaetano PESCE (1939) - édition "Fish Design" - 1996. Horloge murale en résine molle de couleur, de forme libre (pièce unique). Numérotée "416".See Sold Price
Sold2016GAETANO PESCE Massive resin vaseGAETANO PESCE (b. 1939);FISH DESIGN;Massive vase, "Spaghetti Special XXL," Italy, 2000s; Resin; Impressed FISH DESIGN; 24 1/4" x 16";Provenance: Certificate of authentication from Fish Design (indicatSee Sold Price
Sold2018GAETANO PESCE BowlGAETANO PESCE (b. 1939) FISH DESIGN Bowl, Italy, 2000s Resin Unmarked 4" x 12 1/2"See Sold Price
SoldGaetano Pesce (b. 1939) for Fish Design Tray, Italy, c. 1995, resin, ink stamp mark 'Fish Design...Gaetano Pesce (b. 1939) for Fish Design Tray, Italy, c. 1995, resin, ink stamp mark 'Fish Design 543,' dia. 14 in. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further informationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gaetano Pesce Crosby child's chairGaetano Pesce (b. 1939) for Fish Design Crosby child's chair New York, New York, circa 1998 polyurethane, enameled steel unmarked 14"w x 12 1/2"d x 20 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gaetano Pesce for Fish Design Open Sky table lampGaetano Pesce (b. 1939) for Fish Design Open Sky table lamp Italy, 1995 polyurethane resin unmarked This production is from the first year of the series. 15 3/4"w x 10"d x 26 1/4"hSee Sold Price
May 18Palm Beach Modern Auctions Important & Rare Gaetano Pesce SENZA FINE (UNICA) Lounge Chair$3,250(2 bids)
May 18Palm Beach Modern Auctions Early & Important Gaetano Pesce SHADOW Lounge Chair, Unique$2,200(4 bids)
1 day LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausGaetano Pesce, Fish Design, large Vase, model Medusa€400(1 bid)
1 day LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausGaetano Pesce, Fish Design, Table lamp, model Rag Lamp No. 76€1,800
1 day LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausGaetano Pesce, Fish Design, large Vase, model Amazonia€400(1 bid)
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi GAETANO PESCE 1939 Tavolo per il ristorante "Il Cestello" di Firenze, produzione Meritalia 2003 -€600(1 bid)
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi GAETANO PESCE 1939 Tavolo per il ristorante "Il Cestello" di Firenze, produzione Meritalia 2003 -€600(1 bid)
1 day LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausFranco Lapini, Large oval serving bowl with seafood and fish€1,600