Sold2021Bruno Caruso, mixed technique on cardboard depictingBruno Caruso, mixed technique on cardboard depicting man with dog, Signed on the bottom right. Bruno Caruso (Palermo, 8 August 1927 - Rome, 4 November 2018). Workforce work.46x38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Caruso, mixed technique on cardboard depictingBruno Caruso, mixed technique on cardboard depicting flower basket, Signed on the bottom right. Bruno Caruso (Palermo, 8 August 1927 - Rome, 4 November 2018). Workforce work.38x56 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRUNO CARUSO, Study for 'Dietro il paravento'BRUNO CARUSO(1927 - 2018)Study for 'Dietro il paravento'1970Oil on canvas40 x 49,5 cmPROVENANCE:Galleria d'Arte Narciso, Turin (label on the reverse)Private collection, TurinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Caruso, Italy (1927-2018), hanging laundry on the line, oil on board, 9 3/4"H x 23 3/4"WBruno Caruso Italy (1927-2018) hanging laundry on the line oil on board Signed lower right. 9 3/4"H x 23 3/4"WBiography from Wikipedia: Caruso was an influential Italian artist, graphic designer and wSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRUNO CARUSO (B. 1927): "UOMO APPOGIATO"1955; etching; signed, inscribed, titled and dated in ink to backing panel verso "Bruno Caruso / Via Del Giardino 15 / Palermo/ 'Uomo Appoggiato' 1955"; Condition: no tears or creases; framed under glSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNO CARUSO (B. 1927): MAN & MACHINEoil on board; signed lower left; Condition: slightly loose in frame; 17 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches; 18 1/2 x 18 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bruno Caruso, paintingBruno Caruso, painting, Bruno Caruso (Italian, b. 1927), Ragazza al Campira, 1952, oil on palette board, signed and inscribed "A corrodo conรขโฌยฆ" on right edge, inscribed "Bruno Caruso", titled, anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bruno Caruso orig signed print FishermanCaruso, Bruno (Italian, born 1927), Fisherman with Long Poles, lithograph or serigraph printed in colors, 23.5 x 8.5 inches, pencil signed and numbered 8/100, framed in a black wood frame measuring 29See Sold Price
Sold2016Ungaretti, GiuseppeViaggetto in Etruria "Roma, ALUT, 1966. In 8ยฐ. Con un'acquaforte originale di Bruno Caruso, ritratto di Ungaretti, firmata, datata e con dedica su lastra (""Dedicata a Giuseppe Ungaretti""), al colopSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tancredi Parmeggiani (Feltre, 1927 - Roma, 1964) - Senza titolo, 1950-1951Tecnica mista su carta riportata su tela, cm. 50x70. Esposizioni: 1988, Tancredi (1950-1954), Maggio - Giugno, Galleria Martano, Galleria il Segno, Roma (ripr. sul cat. p. 36, tav VI); 2001, Tancredi.See Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNO CARUSO (ITALIAN, 1927-2018).Oil on board. Figure. Signed lower center. From a New Jersey collection. - Dimensions: 19.5" high x 23.75" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Caruso "La Palma" 1964large painting. 29.5" x 41" - signed med lower right side. Ink on paper. Labeled on back. From ACA Gallery, Rome.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Caruso (1927-2018) Oil on Plywood Glass HouseApprox. 22.75 in. H x 20 in. W x 1.75 in. D. (frame). 20 in. H x 17.25 in. W. (visible). Weight 5.65 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Caruso ink on paper- titled: La Palina-dated 8/6/64, profesionally framed49" x 29.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022TANCREDIFeltre 1927 ; Roma 1964 Omaggio a Kandinski, Klee, Picasso e Osvaldo Licini. Rivelazione, 1960 Tempera su carta applicata su tela, cm 167 x 182 Titolato sul retro Provenienza: Galleria d'arte Sianesi,See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Koehler (1927-2018): Foal with MareHenry Koehler (1927-2018): Foal with Mare Oil on canvas on board, 2007, signed 'Henry Koehler' lower right, titled and dated on the reverse. 8 x 10 in., 12 x 14 in. (frame). The artist. An Artist's LiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Koehler American, 1927-2018 The Navajo Rug (Annabel and Oliver), 1984Henry Koehler American, 1927-2018 The Navajo Rug (Annabel and Oliver), 1984 Signed Henry Koehler (lr); titled, signed, dated and inscribed with copyright symbol on the reverse Oil on canvas 10 x 11 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Koehler (1927-2018): The Paris BlanketHenry Koehler (1927-2018): The Paris Blanket Oil on canvas mounted on board, 1989, signed 'Henry Koehler' upper right, titled, dated and inscribed 'Annabel & Oliver' on a label on the reverse. 11 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Koehler (1927-2018): Polo SaddlesHenry Koehler (1927-2018): Polo Saddles Oil on paper, 2010, signed 'Henry Koehler' lower left, titled and dated on the reverse. 19 x 16 in. (sheet), 27 1/2 x 24 1/2 in. (frame). The artist. An Artist'See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Koehler (1927-2018): Topper's Bedroom ChairHenry Koehler (1927-2018): Topper's Bedroom Chair Oil on board, 2011, signed 'Henry Koehler' lower left, titled and dated on the reverse. 10 x 8 in., 14 1/2 x 12 1/2 in. (frame). The artist. An ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Koehler (1927-2018): ConnectionHenry Koehler (1927-2018): Connection Oil on paper, 2012, signed 'Henry Koehler' twice and with initials 'HK'; andย Artichokes Unwrapped, St. Jean-Cap Ferat: A Pair, two charcoal and oil on paper, 196See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Koehler (1927-2018): The Cellar DoorHenry Koehler (1927-2018): The Cellar Door Oil on canvas mounted on board, 1984, signed 'Henry Koehler' lower left, titled, dated and inscribed 'Annabel, in Southampton' on the reverse. 12 x 15 in., 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Dodie Thayer Large Pottery Lettuce Ware TureenDodie Thayer, American (1927-2018). Dodie Thayer large pottery lettuce ware tureen incised on bottom 'Made for Au Bon Gout by Dodie Thayer'. Measures 8.5"H x 12"L x 12"W. Condition report: some restorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Koehler (1927-2018): Pooh & TiggerHenry Koehler (1927-2018): Pooh & Tigger Oil on canvas, 1992, signed 'Henry Koehler' lower right, titled, dated and inscribed ' Jack Russells of H.R.H. the Prince of Wales at Highgrove House' on the rSee Sold Price
2 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausPablo Picasso, Egidio Costantini. Fucina degli Angeli. Donna seduta. 1964. H. 34,5 cmโฌ5,000
4 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'astePIRANDELLO Fausto, Ritratto della suocera, 1930, oil on board, cm 35x25โฌ4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMaria Giovanna Battista Clementi, detta La Clementina (Torino 1692 - 1761) Ritratto di bimbaโฌ2,200