Sold2017American Bow Front Commode w/ Splayed Feet 18th C.American Bow Front Commode with Splayed Feet and Gilt Metal Eagle & Shield Pulls, 18th C. {QLJON7411} (AC ) Dimensions: 44" w x 23" d x 39" hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mens FRANCK MULLER Limited Edition Vanguard KOI Gen 2 WatchMens FRANCK MULLER Limited Edition Vanguard KOI Gen 2 Watch . Limited Edition of 188. Brand Franck Muller Model Vanguard Reference V45 YT SC DT AC BL KOI 2 Case 44 mm, Stainless steel. Tonneau shape.See Sold Price
Sold2015Douglas E. Atwill | b. 1933 Clairborne Garden West ViewDouglas E. Atwill | b. 1933 Clairborne Garden West View I Signed verso: Douglas E. Atwill © 1991 Acrylic on linen 44 by 44 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Brenders (1937- ), Tundra ChallengeCarl Brenders (1937- ), Tundra Challenge, gouache and watercolor on board, 25 1/2 x 44 1/2, signed lower right: © C Brenders 2011, Private Collection, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Darro (1946- ), In Navajo CountryTom Darro (1946- ), In Navajo Country, oil on canvas, 44 x 30, signed lower left: © Tom Darro, Provenance: Private Collection, WashingtonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Double Leaf TableDesigner / Maker: UnknownOrigin / Circa: Mid CenturyDimensions: 44.5"L | 44.5"W | 29.5"H Without leafs | Each leaf is 22"Material: TeakSee Sold Price
Sold2021D. ADICKES MID CENTURY "3 MEN" OIL PAINTING 44"VINTAGE MID CENTURY MODERN STYLE DAVID ADICKES MID CENTURY MODERN STYLE OIL PAINTING DEPICTING THREE HARLEQUIN MEN FRAMED WALL ART | MID MOD RETRO 50'S 1950'S WALL ART PAINTINGS ZANNI PANTALONE PERFORSee Sold Price
Sold2021D. ADICKES MID CENTURY "2 WOMEN" OIL PAINTING 44"VINTAGE MID CENTURY MODERN STYLE DAVID ADICKES OIL PAINTING DEPICTING TWO HARLEQUIN WOMEN FRAMED WALL ART | MID MOD RETRO 50'S 1950'S WALL ART PAINTINGS ZANNI PANTALONE PERFORMERS -44" X 34" APPROX TOSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD C. KOZLOWSKI MODERN A/C PAINTING COWSSigned Kozlowski lower right, initialed K. and dated '84 verso. Acrylic on canvas of boldly colored double-headed cow. Dimensions: H 44" x W 60.25" Condition: Few small spots.See Sold Price
Sold2016National Mod. 442X Cash Register, 1911National Mod. 442X Cash Register, 1911 Serial no. 1073655, 44 keys in 5 rows, for German currency, ornate nickeled bronze case on wooden base with drawer, crank-operated, with printer, working conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2019CORRADO CORRADI DALL'ACQUA Mirror mod. Viper.Mirror mod. Viper. Brass and mirror. Cm 59,00 x 59,00 x 1,70. Brass and mirror, for Azucena, 60s. Publications: 'Interni in Milano', Domus, no. 365, April 1960, p. 44 for a view of the model in an apaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Nechvatal 'The Infinity of Language' A/CJoseph Nechvatal, American (Born 1951). Large acrylic on canvas, computer robotic assisted, with gallery label on verso 'Brooke Alexander N.Y.'. Signed and dated on verso, 1990. Measures 44"H x 38"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Greene (1953- ), A Cowboy's CommuteBruce Greene (1953- ), A Cowboy's Commute, oil on canvas, 44 x 56, signed lower right: Bruce R. Greene CA ©, Provenance: From the Collection of Mr. Robert McCarthy, Scottsdale, AZSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard MacDonald (1946- ), Flair Across AmericaRichard MacDonald (1946- ), Flair Across America, bronze 60/90, 44 x 40 x 19, inscribed lower verso: © R. MacDonald '95 (ed.) 60/90, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Poul KjaerholmTavolino mod. PK61 Metallo cromato, marmo. Prod. Kold Christensen, 1955 ca. cm 33x83x83 Literature: Domus, n. 326, gennaio 1957, p. 44; Rivista dell'Arredamento, n. 34, ottobre 1957.See Sold Price
Sold2020A two-tone gold bracelet18k yellow and white gold, stamped: Mod Dep Designed with interlocking yellow and white gold links 7.5" L x .625" W 44.0 gramsSee Sold Price