Sold2023SUPERB CHINESE SIGNED SNUFF BOTTLE YELLOW GLASS IMMORTALSTHE SIGNED, FINELY CARVED BOTTLE IS CARVED IN THREE LAYERS WITH IMPERIAL YELLOW GROUND. IT FEATURES IMMORTALS AND MYTHICAL CHARACTERS. THE DETAIL, SUCH AS ON THE CLOTHING, IS SO FINE. THE FOOT AND MOUSee Sold Price
Sold2023SUPERB CHINESE SIGNED SNUFF BOTTLE AND INSIDE PAINTED BIRDS POEMTHIS IS A BEAUTIFULLY CARVED AND INSIDE CHINESE PAINTED SNUFF BOTTLE, IN TWO LAYERS OF GLASS. THE BOTTLE DEPICTS BIRDS,A POEM AND THE ARTIST'S SIGNATURE. THE SIDES ARE CARVED WITH BATS AND THE SHOU SYSee Sold Price
Sold2024A FINE CHINESE SIGNED SNUFF BOTTLE INSIDE PAINTED MONKEYTHE STUNNING BOTTLE IS BEAUTIFULLY PAINTED AND SIGNED. IT IS ALSO CARVED WITH BLUE OVERLAY GLASS. IT IS 3.3" TALL. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING FOR AN EASY AND SEAMLESS TRANSACTION.See Sold Price
Sold2024FINE CHINESE SIGNED SNUFF BOTTLE OVERLAY AND ENAMELED GLASS BIRDS BERGAMOT CRICKETTHIS IS A FINE CARVED AND ENAMELED CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE, IN TWO LAYERS OF GLASS. THE BOTTLE DEPICTS BIRDS, GOURDS, A BERGAMOT FRUIT AND A CRICKET. IT IS 3.1 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COSee Sold Price
Sold2024FINE CHINESE SIGNED SNUFF BOTTLE ENAMELED GLASS BIRDS GOURDS VINESTHIS IS A BEAUTIFULLY CHINESE CARVED AND ENAMELED SNUFF BOTTLE, IN TWO LAYERS OF GLASS. THE BOTTLE DEPICTS BIRDS, GOURDS AND VINES, AS WELL AS A BUTTERFLY. IT IS 3.25 INCHES LONG. STANDS ARE FOR DISPLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Chinese Signed Snuff Bottle [Inside Painted]An old Chinese inside painted signed snuff bottle with silver or silver clad. Measures 2.75 in wide. x 3 in. tall. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2016BLUE & WHITE QIANLONG SIGNED SNUFF BOTTLENian Zhi, 2.25" tall, 4 character mark, light green topSee Sold Price
Sold2020TWO CHINESE SIGNED SNUFF BOTTLESA lot of two snuff bottles-larger one measures 3.5" tall,smaller measures 3" tall-all in good condition ----ALL PACKING & SHIPPING IS OUTSOURCED.Purchases can be picked up at our Ho-ho-kus gallery bySee Sold Price
Sold2022ENAMEL ON COPPER CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE SIGNEDA fine Chinese signed snuff bottle depicting beauties and detailed landscapes. Marked Qianlong. The bottle is 2.8 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022SUPERB CHINESE SIGNED PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE LANDSCAPETHIS IS A BREATHTAKING SNUFF BOTTLE IN WIDE DOUBLE GOURD SHAPE. IT IS ARTIST SIGNED, BEARS A POEM AND DEPICTS AN ELABORATE LANDSCAPE ALL AROUND, IN PUCE OVER WHITE. THE BOTTLE BEARS A QIANLONG DATEMARSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINE CHINESE SIGNED PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE LANDSCAPETHIS IS A BREATHTAKING SNUFF BOTTLE IN DOUBLE GOURD SHAPE. IT IS ARTIST SIGNED AND DEPICTS AN ELABORATE LANDSCAPE ALL AROUND, IN BLUE OVER WHITE. THE BOTTLE BEARS A QIANLONG DATE MARK.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SIGNED ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLE GENERALS HORSESTHE FINELY ENAMELED GLASS BOTTLE FEATURES TWO SCENES OF GENERALS ON THEIR HORSES. BOTH SCENES ARE SIGNED. THE BOTTLE BEARS A QIANLONG MARK. IT IS 3 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2024A FINE CHINESE PORCELAIN SIGNED SNUFF BOTTLE FAMILLE ROSETHE STUNNING BOTTLE IS BEAUTIFULLY ENAMELED WITH A LANDSCAPE AND A POEM. IT BEARS A QIANLONG MARK. IT IS 3.4" TALL. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING FOR AN EASY AND SEAMLESS TRANSACTION.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE REVERSE-PAINTED Signed Snuff Bottle STILL LIFE w/ Tea Pot & FlowersARTIST: Signed TITLE: Still Life with Tea Pot and Flowers MEDIUM: Bottle: Reverse-paint glass, Top and Spoon: Wood top and ivory spoon SIZE: 3" x 1 1/2" x 3/4" DESCRIPTION: Up for auction is a beautifSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Chinese Signed Porcelain Snuff Bottle, DragonAn old Chinese signed round porcelain snuff bottle. Measures 2.375 in. wide x 3 in. tall. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Chinese Signed Hardstone Snuff BottleAn old Chinese snuff bottle signed hardstone with silver or silver clad. Measures 2.25 in. wide x 3 in. tall. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Chinese Signed Porcelain Snuff BottleAn old Chinese signed porcelain snuff bottle. Dragon design. Measures 1.75 in. wide x 3 in. tall. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided asSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Chinese Signed Porcelain Snuff BottleAn old Chinese signed porcelain or pottery snuff bottle with silver or silver clad. Note one handle is broken and the lid has a small chip underside. Measures 2.25 in. tall. If lot is absent of a condSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Signed Porcelain Snuff BottleChinese Signed Porcelain Snuff Bottle. Measures 2.975 inches tall. No damage or repairs. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opiniSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6) Signed Chinese Snuff Bottles.Includes (4) signed blue and white snuff bottles, (1) iron red snuff bottle displaying dragons; and one blue and white Peking? glass snuff bottle. From a Hollis, NY estate. Dimensions: iron red snuffSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SIGNED CARVED AMBER SNUFF BOTTLE KOI FISHTHE WELL CARVED AND WELL HOLLLOWED BOTTLE FEATURES A WELL DEFINED FOOT AND A MATCHING AMBER STOPPER. IT TESTS AS AMBER, IT FLOATS IN SALT WATER. IT IS INSCRIBED WITH A SIGNED POEM AND CARVED WITHMUCHSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARVED AND SIGNED CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE QINGTHE FINE BOTTLE IS CARVED AND PAINTED WITH A BIRD AND BAMBOO ON ONE SIDE AND A BOY AND A BUTTERFLY ON THE OTHER. IT ALSO FEATURES SIGNED POEMS ON BOTH SIDES. THE BOTTLE DATES TO THE 18TH-19TH CENTURY.See Sold Price
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryCHINESE SIGNED PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE DEER PINE QIANLONG SEAL$50
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryLARGE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE SIGNED INSIDE PAINTED CATS DOUBLE GOURD$70
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryCHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE QUANYIN SIGNED QIANLONG SEAL$60
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOld Signed Chinese Hand Painted Enameled Snuff Bottle$6(1 bid)
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryCHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE BIRD BAT PEACHES SIGNED QIANLONG$50(1 bid)
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOld Artist Signed Chinese Hand Painted Enameled Metal Snuff Bottle$6(1 bid)
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOld Artist Signed Chinese Hand Painted Enameled Metal Snuff Bottle$6
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryCHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE GUANYIN QIANLONG SEAL$120(2 bids)
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryCHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE ARTIST SIGNED MEN TIGER TREE$60
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryCHINESE ENAMEL COPPER SNUFF BOTTLE GENERAL ZHAN FEI QIANLONG MARK$70
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryCHINESE ENAMEL GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE GENERAL ON HORSE QIANLONG MARK$70(1 bid)
May 12TopwellsAn Inside-Painted Glass Snuff Bottle, Signed Zhou Leyuan, Dated the Eighteenth Year of the Republic$50
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryCHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE STORK BAMBOO DEER QIANLONG SEAL$50
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryVERY FINE CHINESE ENAMEL PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE GUANYIN QIANLONG MARK$70
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryCHINESE ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLE INFUSED PURPLE GLASS BIRDS BUTTERFLIES$60
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryCHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE CHI DRAGON AUSPICIOUS OBJECTS QIANLONG SEAL$60