Sold2020Signed C-Print PhotographDESCRIPTION: A color-photograph depicting tulips and flowers, hand signed lower right, "Kaleu" and titled lower left, "Descanso Gardens, Montrose, CA" Framed under glass. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USee Sold Price
Sold2023L. BUNNEN "MAGNOLIA" COLOR PHOTOGRAPH TRIPTYCHLucinda W. Bunnen (American / Atlanta 1930-2022), "Magnolia" 1975", color photograph triptych depicting mirrored fish eye images of flowers and ivy, pencil signed and dated on lower right of mat, framSee Sold Price
Sold2022CYNTHIA KNAPP LARGE FRAMED ABSTRACT O/C PAINTINGCynthia Knapp (American, 20th century), "Untitled Abstract", 1985, oil on canvas, depicting splashes of color including pinks and purples, signed and dated at lower right, framed. Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2023CAROLINE MONTAGUE "TRIANGLES" LARGE MODERN M/MCaroline Montague (American 20th / 21st century), "Triangles", 1985, mixed media on paper depicting abstract splashes of color with geometric shapes, pencil signed and dated lower right, framed. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bob Bond "No Line at Red's"Bob Bond "No Line at Red's." Framed color photograph, Signed and dated lower right.No. 3/5, 14" x 11" image, 22" x 19" framed. A wonderful winter Wiscasset, Maine village scene featuring the iconic loSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Framed LithographLarge framed lithograph depicting mystical subjects, signed illegibly, dated in pencil lower right " '88". Framed, not examined out of frame. Frame size: 51" high, 40" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022TEYE (MARIA TERESA CUELLAR b. 1934) 20th Century, Colombian, Untitled, 1973, Mixed media on paperTEYE (MARIA TERESA CUELLAR b. 1934) 20th Century, Colombian, Untitled, 1973, Mixed media on paper including charcoal, pastel, Depicting a large vase of flowers. Signed and dated lower right “Teye, 7See Sold Price
Sold2023NICKELSON (American contemporary)Untitled Orange Flower color photograph, signed lower right, framed, apprx 14 x 19 image sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHARD BOLINGBROKE IRIS & LILY WATERCOLOR 1994Richard Bolingbroke (British, b. 1952), "Blue Irises and Yellow Lily", 1994, watercolor on paper depicting blooming flowers, signed and dated at lower right, framed. Note: Accompanied by copy of ArtisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gary San Pietro "Steven"Artist: Gary San PietroTitle: "Steven"Dimensions:19 1/4'' X 23 3/4''Medium: Color photograph. Matted and framed.Signed: And dated in pencil at lower right and numbered 1/10 and titled in pencil at lowSee Sold Price
Sold2020SLAVIC OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING: FLOWER VENDORSSlavic oil on canvas painting depicting street flower vendors. Signed and dated 2006 lower right. Signature illegible, also signed on verso. Framed in metallic finish frame measuring 25.5" tall x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2017Gary San Pietro "Seahouses"Artist:Gary San PietroTitle: "Seahouses"Dimensions: 19 1/4'' X 23 3/4''Medium: Color photograph. Matted and framed.Signed: And dated in pencil at lower right and numbered 1/25 and titled in pencil atSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE FRAMED PAINTING HIBISCUS FLOWERS, SIGNEDFramed oil on canvas painting, Hibiscus Flowers, signed lower right Nillo, dated 1987, craquelure, sight: approx 41.75"h, 53.75"w, overall: approx 43.5"h, 55.5"w Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2017Steven Bendror ( American 20thc.) "Frame Houses"Artist:Steven BendrorTitle: "Frame Houses"Dimensions:19 1/4'' X 19 1/4''Medium: Color photograph. Matted and framed.Signed: And dated '84 in pencil at lower right on the matte.Dated:1984See Sold Price
Sold2017Gary San Pietro "Rainbow's End"Artist: Gary San PietroTitle: "Rainbow's End"Dimensions: 26'' X 19 1/2''Medium: Color photograph. Matted and framed.Signed: And dated 1980 in pencil at lower right and numbered 2/25 and titled in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2017Steven Bendror (American, 20th century) "Wooden Swamp"Artist: Steven BendrorTitle: "Wooden Swamp"Dimensions: 19 1/4'' X 19 1/4''Medium: Color photograph. Matted and framed.Signed: And dated '84 in pencil at lower right on the matte.Dated: 1984See Sold Price
Sold2017Gary San Pietro " Windward Avenue "Artist:Gary San PietroTitle: "Windward Avenue"Dimensions:19 1/4'' X 23 3/4''Medium: Color photograph. Matted and Framed.Signed: And Dated 1978 in pencil at lower right and numbered 2/25 and titled inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gary San Piertro "Chance Encounter"Artist:Gary San PietroTitle: "Chance Encounter"Dimensions: 19 1/4'' X 23 3/4''Medium: Color photograph. Matted and framed.Signed: And dated 1981 in pencil at lower right and numbered 1/25 and titled iSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHARD BOLINGBROKE "PARROT TULIPS #3" WATERCOLORRichard Bolingbroke (British, b. 1952), "Parrot Tulips #3", 1994, watercolor on Arches paper depicting blooming red and yellow flowers, signed and dated at lower right, framed. Note: Accompanied by ArSee Sold Price
Sold2023JUDAICA STILL LIFE OIL PAINTING BY MORRIS KATZMorris Katz, Jewish, Polish, Ukrainian, American, 1932 to 2010, oil painting on board depicting a still life with flowers, 1979. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Morris Katz was a Polish and AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLOWERS PASTEL PENCIL PAINTING BY CHERYL RINGLERCheryl Ringler, American Contemporary artist, mixed media, pastel and color pencil, painting on paper depicting water lily flowers. Signed lower right. Framed. Cheryl Ringler is an American artist, knSee Sold Price
Sold20212 LARGE FRAMED WATERCOLORSJoy L. Walker, trees, framed watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, frame 36 1/2" x 28 1/2", and a framed watercolor by Anna Hjort, flowers, signed lower right, frame 39 3/8" x 31 3/8".See Sold Price
Sold2022STILL LIFE W FLOWERS COLOR LITHOGRAPH SIGNED NEELColor lithograph depicting a vase of lilac flowers against an open window. Signed Neel and dated 1981 in the lower right. Marked AP, Artists Proof and numbered 16 out of 16 in the lower left. Alice NeSee Sold Price
Sold2015ITALO BOTTI IMPASTO STYLE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGItalo Botti impasto style oil on canvas painting depicting an abstract bouquet of flowers. Signed lower right "Botti", and framed in a large gold tone frame. Condition: good, no apparent signs of damaSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftHeritage Of Civilization Meyer Frank Lieberman, Mixed Media Color Pencil Drawing Painting Of King David Playing The Harp$50
2 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausOtto Piene*, Blue fire flower, 1967, Ex. 28/100. signed€400(1 bid)
BonhamsDavid Hockney (British, born 1937); Red Square and the Forbidden City, from the Book China Diary...$1,200
Potteries Auctions LtdDoris Brown S.W.A (1933-2023) Two Large Floral Still Lifes, 'Daisies in Blue Vase No.3' and 'Just£12
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HouseItzchak Tarkay "Waiting" Lithograph Large Framed Signed Lower Right$54