Sold2024Ladies Victorian Pocket Watch Chatelaine Jeweled and with Rhinestones 8 1/2 in. x 1 1/4 in.Ladies Victorian Pocket Watch Chatelaine Jeweled and with Rhinestones 8 1/2 in. x 1 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING SILVER Ladies Victorian Pocket Watch 1 3/4 in. x 1 1/4 in.STERLING SILVER Ladies Victorian Pocket Watch 1 3/4 in. x 1 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE VINTAGE YELLOW GOLD-PLATED POCKET WATCHES.THREE VINTAGE YELLOW GOLD-PLATED POCKET WATCHES. One, gentleman's Victorian, by Waltham, on 12" gold-plated chain, D: 1 7/8"; one, lady's Victorian, on 50" chain having slide set with seed pearls, D:See Sold Price
Sold2015Nice Lot Of Victorian And Vintage Mourning Jewelry2 chatelaines 4" x 1.5"/8.5" x 2", necklace (14"), fob(11.5"), watch (1.5" diameter), earring (2"), crown clips (3.5" x 1").See Sold Price
Sold2023Tested 14K Gold Victorian Bangle Jeweled Sphere 2 1/2 in. x 2 1/4 in. x 5/8 in.Tested 14K Gold Victorian Bangle Jeweled Sphere 2 1/2 in. x 2 1/4 in. x 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gouvour 12K Yellow Gold Pocket Watch Pocket Knife ChainGouvour 12K Yellow Gold Pocket Watch, Pocket Knife, Watch Fob Chain. Watch tests 12 K Gold; Size: pocket watch 1 1/4 in. ; knife 2 1/2 in. x 5/8 in.; chain 14 in. lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2024[3] 10K Gold Filled Waltham Pocket Watch; ELGIN Fahys 10K Gold Filled Ladies Pocket Watch;10K Gold Filled Waltham Pocket Watch [no hands, no crystal] 2 3/4 in. x 2 in.; ELGIN Fahys 10K Gold Filled Ladies Pocket Watch [no crystal, not working] 1 1/4 in. x 1 1/8 in. ; HAMILTON 10K Gold FilleSee Sold Price
Sold2024[2] 10K Gold Filled Men's ELGIN Pocket Watch Fancy Engraved Case & EA LONGEDORF CO[2] 10K Gold Filled Men's ELGIN Pocket Watch Fancy Engraved Case 2 1/2 in. x 1 7/8 in. & EA LONGEDORF CO Camden NJ Ladies Pocket Watch 10K Gold Filled Warranted 2 in. x 1 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Maya Schock (Japanese/American 1928-1975) A/CAn acrylic on canvas titled "Self Portrait", signed and dated for 1970 on the stretcher verso. Dimensions: 14 1/8" x 12", the frame 16 1/4" x 14 1/4". Provenance: From a Philadelphia collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas Hart Benton - Shallow Creek Pencil study c. 1939THOMAS HART BENTON (1889-1975) Shallow Creek, 1939 Pencil on artist paper 7 3/4" x 5 3/4" window; frame: 14 1/2" x 12 3/8" Signed lower right side Draft for the larger work titled "Shallow Creek" c. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022William Aiken Walker (1838-1921) The Cotton Pickers 6 1/8 x 12 1/4 in. (15.6 x 31.1 cm.)William Aiken Walker (1838-1921) The Cotton Pickers signed with conjoined initials 'WAWalker.' (lower left) oil on board 6 1/8 x 12 1/4 in. (15.6 x 31.1 cm.) Footnotes: Provenance Gerald C. Paget (190See Sold Price
Sold2023Gordon Parks (1912-2006) American Gothic, Washington D.C. [Ella Watson], 1942Gordon Parks (1912-2006) American Gothic, Washington D.C. [Ella Watson], 1942 Gelatin silver print, printed later, signed in pencil on the verso. image: 12 x 8 1/2in. (30.5 x 21.6cm.) sheet: 14 x 11inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Jesus, Joseph and Mary", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, 10 in. x 12 1/4 in., framed, overall, 12 in. x 14 1/2 in. x 7/8 in. Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Effie G Zuni Sterling Silver with Turquoise & Coral Watch Band 1 3/8 in. x 1 1/4 in.Effie G Zuni Sterling Silver with Turquoise & Coral Watch Band 1 3/8 in. x 1 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022GERTRUDE ABERCROMBIE AMERICAN 1909-1977Giraffe, dated 1954, oil on masonite, 8 1/2 x 7 1/4 in (21.6 x 18.4 cm), 14 x 12 1/2 in (35.6 x 31.6 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: Private collector New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Brides BasketVictorian Brides Basket, 8.25" x 12.5", Exceptional Blue Coinspot Art Glass Peg Bowl With Coralene Butterfly And Floral Decor, Mounted On Wilcox #14 Silverplate Frame Featuring Cherub Pulling Cart, OnSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Large Chinese Carved Jade Water Buffalo Figurewith wooden stand Excluding stand: 5 1/2 x 12 1/2 x 6 in. (14 x 31.8 x 15.2 cm.) Provenance: Property from a Beverly Hills, CA EstateSee Sold Price
Sold20232pc. Lot of Bronze Sculptures le Guilleman / 31 5/8"H, 9 1/4" x 9 1/2" / 29"H,2pc. Lot of Bronze Sculptures le Guilleman / 31 5/8"H, 9 1/4" x 9 1/2" / 29"H, 12" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2018LADY'S WATCHCartier Tank Style Watch in 18K yellow gold and diamond, serial #660120024 7" long, case: 3/4"w x 1" h, band is 1/2" wide, 34.8 dwt. Fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Musical Cabinet Upright Slot Machinewith associated stool Slot Machine: 63 3/4 x 27 1/2 x 16 1/4 in. (161.9 x 69.9 x 41.3 cm.), Stool: 19 1/2 x 14 3/4 x 12 1/2 in. (49.5 x 37.5 x 31.8 cm.) Provenance: Estate of Thomas Cy Mouradick, NewpSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hermann Max Pechstein Zwiesprache 1920 Color WoodcutHermann Max Pechstein (1881-1955, German) 'Zwiesprache (Dialogue), 1920. Color woodcut, signed in pencil. Image 15 13/16" x 12 9/16", Sheet 20 1/16" x 14 7/8", cream, smooth laid paper. Publisher EuphSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Eight Continental Giltwood BracketsA Set of Eight Continental Giltwood Brackets 20th Century Height 14 x width 12 1/4 x depth 5 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of an Elegant Lady, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Ladies 14KG Diamond RingExecuted in 14 KG, set with 3 beautiful diamonds, diameter of the diamonds is approx. 2 x 4 mm. and 1 x 8 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Georgia OGeorgia O'Keeffe(1887 - 1986)Trees in Snow, 1902watercolor on paper initialed lower right: g o14 7/8 x 11 in. (37.78 x 27.94 cm.), Frame: 16 1/2 x 12 1/2 x 1 in. (41.91 x 31.75 x 2.54 cm.) Estate of GSee Sold Price
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAlto Ladies Two Tone Watch & Bracelet & Stretch Bracelet$1
2 days LeftBidhausCoach Brooklyn Carryall 28 56839 Women's Leather Handbag Shoulder Bag Light Beige$1
2 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer10.77 ctw Certified Opal & Diamond Victorian Necklace 14K Yellow Gold$1(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausPelouse, The Wood Cutter of Senlisse, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881$20
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausGustave Dore, Alms Giving, 1877 Steel Engraving John Saddler, Hess 1880s$20
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausAlexandre Cabanel, The Sulamite, Steel Engraving Leopold Flameng, Hess 1880s$20
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausMeissonier, The Audience, 1870s Steel Engraving Charles Carey, Hess 1880s$20
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Trial Proof in Colour after Sir William Russell Flint, 14 1/2" x 19 1/8", "Los Cientos".CA$70