Sold2023WWII U.S MILITARY WAR MAPS OF FRANCE/BELGIUM - (9)171281 WWII U.S MILITARY WAR MAPS OF FRANCE/BELGIUM - (9) WWII U.S. military war maps of France/Belgium to include one sheet 79 Defenses Vierville-Sur-Mer France (12500) war map, two sheet 31/18 S.E.See Sold Price
Sold2018Boris Dmitrijewitsch GrigorjewBoris Dmitrijewitsch Grigorjew 1886 Rybinsk/Russland - 1939 Cagnes-sur-Mer/Frankreich Sitzender, weiblicher Halbakt. Bleistift auf Papier. Unten rechts monogrammiert. 31 cm x 24 cm. Gerahmt. Boris DimSee Sold Price
Sold2021René Drouet (1899-1993) Pair of armchairsRené Drouet (1899-1993)Pair of armchairsLacquered wood, fabricModel created circa 1939H 85 × L 60 × P 57 cmBibliography:- Plaisir de France, July 1939, similar model p. 24- Mobilier etSee Sold Price
Sold2021René Drouet (1899-1993) Pair of armchairsRené Drouet (1899-1993)Pair of armchairsLacquered wood, fabricModel created circa 1939H 85 × L 60 × P 57 cmBibliography:- Plaisir de France, July 1939, similar model p. 24- Mobilier etSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alice Bailly (1872-1938), ”Couleurs de France”, 1916, huile sur calque maroufléeAlice Bailly (1872-1938), ”Couleurs de France”, 1916, huile sur calque marouflée sur toile, signée et datée, 35x46 cm; Alice Bailly (1872-1938), "Colours of France", 1916, oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d’Ile de France", vers 1885, huile sur toile,Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d'Ile de France", circa 1885, oil on canvas, signed, 81x65 cm; The work will be reproduced in the second volume of the Catalogue Raisonné Armand Guillaumin,See Sold Price
Sold2022Adrien Audoux & Frida MinetAdrien Audoux & Frida Minet Paire de fauteuils circa 1940, France *Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2024LIMOGES EDITION D' ART PORCELAIN CAKE PEDESTAL 10"EDITION D' ART A TIRAGE RESERVE SUR PORCELAIN DE COULEUVRE DE LIMOGES FRANCE CAKE PEDESTAL-GOOD PREOWNED CONDITION, 1 SMALL CHIP SEE PICTURES-SIZE: 5" X 10" APPROX-ST TT 3/7/24 Bidders may pick up theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas,Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, with an old gallery label about artist and painting attached en verso, presentedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par...Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par des bœufs signé en cyrillique (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile signed in cyrillic (loweSee Sold Price
Sold2019Almeric Walter (1870-1959) pâte-de-verre Box & CoverProperty of A Private Collector Almeric Walter (1870-1959) A fine pâte-de-verre box and cover, by Almeric Walter, France, circa 1920 the mottled pinkish green ground molded with flowers and berries,See Sold Price
Sold2022LALIQUE - FranceDescription Français: LALIQUE - Paire de grands vases en cristal noir, modèle Bacchantes. Signature gravée sur le pourtour "Lalique France", numérotées 792 et 852/999. HauteurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Boris Dimitrevitch GRIGORJEFF (1886-1939), AttributedBoris Dimitrevitch GRIGORJEFF (1886-1939), Attribué à Groupe de paysans et cheval, circa 1918-1922 Huile sur toile, porte une signature en bas à droite 64,5 x 101,5 cm Un rapport d̵See Sold Price
Sold2022Ceramics Surveys, sixCeramics Surveys, six Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details L'Art de la Poterie en France de Rodin a Dufy Henry-Pierre Fourest, Musee National de CeramiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clouet Oil of Henri de FranceCLOUET, Francois (Tours c. 1515 - 1572). Portrait of a Boy (possibly Henri de France). Black, red, and white chalk, with later retouching in bodycolor on paper, laid down on canvas. 13 1/4" x 9 1/8" sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Triple lys de mer fossile Triple Fossil Sea LilliesTriple lys de mer fossile Triple Fossil Sea Lillies Seirocrinus subangularis Lower Jurassic Posidonienschiefer Formation, Holzmaden, Baden-Württemburg, Germany Artfully prepared, the exquisite foSee Sold Price
Sold2023MADELEINE ON THE ILE DE FRANCE. BEMELMANS, LUDWIG. 1898-1962. Original ink and watercolor drawin...MADELEINE ON THE ILE DE FRANCE. BEMELMANS, LUDWIG. 1898-1962. Original ink and watercolor drawing on paper depicting Madeleine eavesdropping on the chef and his staff, signed 'LB' at lower right, apprSee Sold Price
Sold2022KONSTANTIN ALEXIEVITCH KOROVIN, (Russian, 1861-1939), Casino de Paris (Monte Carlo), 1930KONSTANTIN ALEXIEVITCH KOROVIN (Russian, 1861-1939)Casino de Paris (Monte Carlo)1930, oil on boardsigned, titled, and dated lower leftwith ink drawing of male figure in theatrical dress, verso1See Sold Price
Sold2023ROGER MUHL, FRENCH (1929-2008) O/C LANDSCAPEOil on canvas, view over the sea. Signed lower right. With David Findlay Gallery label, titled "Bord de Mer." Back covered, can see what looks like date '78 on the back of the canvas. Dimensions: (FraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gunilla Jung (1905-1939)Gunilla Jung (1905-1939)Paire de suspensionsMétal, bois et verreModèle créé vers 1940H 88 × Ø 57 cmPair of ceiling lampsMetal, wood and glassModel created circa 1940H 34 5/8 × �See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque GUANGXU (1875-1907)Grand VASE à décor d'objets mobiliers dans des réserves sur fond de rinceaux stylisés Les prises corail en forme de leiwen Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 72 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIEGO PERCOSSI PAPIDIEGO PERCOSSI PAPI COLLIER DÉCOR MARIN Il est constitué d'une suite d'étoiles de mer en nacre et branches de corail rouge. L'ensemble est rehaussé de topazes bleues, lapis-lazuli,See Sold Price
Sold2021James BROWN (1951, Los Angeles-2020) White Stabat MaterJames BROWN (1951, Los Angeles-2020) White Stabat Mater n°35, 1989 Dispersion sur toile de lin et collage sur toile Signée, située Paris et datée au dos 90 x 70 cm Provenance : - GSee Sold Price
Sold2024Botero, Fernando (1932-2023) Colombian, Lady and SwanArtist : Botero, Fernando (1932-2023) Colombian Titre : Lady and Swan Description (FR) : Sculpture en bronze sur base de granite, signee et numerote au bas Botero 2/6 Description (ENG) : Bronze SculptSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt Auctions1939 Germany To British Internment Tanganyika Camp Prisoner War POW Cover Letter$280
764 Lots AwayMynt Auctions1944 South Africa Cover To POW Prisoner Internment Camp Fischingen Switzerland$270
765 Lots AwayMynt Auctions1940s Dehra Dun India POW Prisoner Of War Camp Cover To Berg Germany E Bethmann$270
May 16Freeman's | HindmanGeorges Charles Robin (French, 1903–2003) Le village de Carannac sur la Dordogne$1,000