Sold2019AMERICAN CONTEMPORARY SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) MIXEDAMERICAN CONTEMPORARY SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) MIXED MEDIA, COLLAGE, WATERCOLOR/GOUACHE ON PAPER, ABSTRACT, BEACH SCENE, LABELED VERSO, MAURICE REID. FRAMED AND GLAZED 39 1/2 X 28 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Contemporary Watercolor, Gathered for a GalaAmerican School, 20th century to contemporary. "Gathered for a Gala", watercolor on paper, signed at lower left "Mary Leslie". Figural painting depicting five figures, each dressed in formal attire, wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese school, watercolor and gouache on paperJapanese school, watercolor and gouache on paper, Japanese school (20th c.), White monkey in flowering tree, artist's stamps in red and signed in Japanese characters, nicely matted and framed, 26.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Yosef Berger, Israeli School, UntitledWatercolor and oil on paper, Israeli School (20th century), untitled. Signed in Hebrew and dated '74, lower left. [14 1/2" x 20"].See Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, SIGNED TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673 NORTH MISee Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, BEARS SIGNATURE TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED COMPOSITION, SIGNED FOLMER. SHEET 11 3/4 X 9 1/4" (STAMPED VERSO)See Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED, SIGNED VERSO JERZY NOWOSIELSKI, 1985. 22 X 17"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-25 1/2 X 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, SIGNED TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673 NORTH MISee Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, FEMALE HEAD, BEARS INITIALS A.J. SHEET 8 1/2 X 6 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-11 1/2 X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, "THE STATUE OF LIBERTY", SIGNED AND DATED, BEARS BLIND STAMP "LANA 57-311". SIGHT 14 X 10"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-23 X 19"See Sold Price
Sold2019RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, SUPREMACIST COMPOSITION, SIGNED INITIALS (CYRILLIC). SIGHT/DIAMETER 9"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, VASE OF FLOWERS & FISH, SIGNED (IN CYRILLIC) '74. SIGHT 11 X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL FLORAL PAINTING SIGNEDAmerican School (20th Century) Watercolor on paper, floral, signed Susan Schmidt (NJ, 20th C.) Matted. Measures: H 27 1/4" x W 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021POST IMPRESSIONIST WATERCOLOR (AMERICAN SCHOOL, 20THPOST IMPRESSIONIST WATER COLOR (AMERICAN SCHOOL, 20TH CENTURY)Watercolor on paper, signed Prendergast lower right. Horse-drawn carriage and figures in period clothing feeding geese; matted and gilt frSee Sold Price
Sold2016American School (20th Century)DESCRIPTION: American School (20th Century). Watercolor on paper. 1920's piano bar scene. Unsigned. Matted in painted frame. MEASUREMENTS: 13" x 19". Overall with frame 16" x 22". CONDITION: Wear andSee Sold Price
Sold2021French School, 20th CenturyDESCRIPTION: French School, 20th Century. Watercolor on paper. Martinque Coastline. Signed illegibly to lower right. Marked to lower left "Martinque". In wood fame. MEASUREMENTS: 14-7/8" wide x 11-3/4See Sold Price
Sold2021American School, 20th CenturyDESCRIPTION: American School, 20th Century. Watercolor on paper. Portrait of a terrier. Marked to lower left "Joyeux Noel 1981". Signed to lower right "Ratso". In wood frame. MEASUREMENTS: 13" wide xSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL WATERCOLOR MAINE STREET SCENEAmerican school (20th century) watercolor on paper depicting a street scene in Maine. A sign reads GWatson Gallery and another sign reads Grasshopper Stonington. Signed lower right Jan Riebau (?). MeaSee Sold Price
Sold201620th C. British School Watercolor on PaperWatercolor on paper mounted on board signed to lower right. 20th Century. Depicting a residential street scene with figures throughout and an industrial building with a smoking chimney in the backgrouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Contemporary School (20th Century)Oil paint stick, ink wash and varnish on paper. Signed (signature illegible). 29" x 23". Provenance: Property of a distinguished and extensive Rhode Island art collection (the identifying records forSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arabic Contemporary School. (20th Century)Oil and watercolor on prepared board. Signature illegible. 15 3/4 x 12". Provenance: Estate of Professor Lorraine Hawkins (Yemen Scholar).See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century). Untitled, Watercolor on paper. Undecipherable signature lower rightAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century). Untitled, Watercolor on paper. Undecipherable signature lower right corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 8" x 12"; Frame: 17" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold201720th Century French School Watercolor on Paper, Tree20th Century French School Watercolor on Paper, Tree Lined Path. Signed Corot lower right. Measures 4" H, 5-7/8" W. Shipping $36.00 (estimate $25-$50)See Sold Price
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryO De Garaven (France,early 20C) watercolor painting antique$20(2 bids)