Sold2022102 Silbermünzen. 1 oz Feinsilber. USA, Kanada, Australien, Österreich, England und China.Gewicht nicht eindeutig zu ermitteln. 2 Alben mit insgesamt 102 Silbermünzen. 1 oz Feinsilber. Jeweils in Kapsel. Davon 41x USA: One Dollar "Liberty". 41x Kanada: One Dollar. Meist "Maple Leaf".See Sold Price
Sold2022Zwei Alben mit 59 Silbermünzen insgesamt. USA, Kanada, Australien, Österreich, England undGewicht nicht eindeutig zu ermitteln. Silbermünzen verschiedener Länder. Diverse Motive und Jahrgänge. Feinsilber. Jeweils in Kapsel. Davon: 20x Australien: One Dollar. 1x USA: 20 Dollars. 8xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Damencollier mit 2 ElefantenDamencollier mit 2 Elefanten 750 Gelbgold, punziert, die Augen der Elefanten jeweils mit einem Diamanten im Brillantschliff, gesamt ca. 0,06 ct, H, vs, Länge 45,5 cm, Gewicht ca. 72 gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leica IIIf Betriebsk. with Compur-Summicron 5cm f/2Leica IIIf Betriebskamera mit dem sehr seltenen Summicron 1:2/5 cm mit eingebautem Zentralverschluss Nr. 1155785. Von diesem so genannten Compur-Summicron wurden insgesamt maximal 150 Exemplare gefertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis, Sam o.T. 1990. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem PTI 120 Waterleaf. 117,5 x 76,2 cmFrancis, Samo.T. 1990. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem PTI 120 Waterleaf. 117,5 x 76,2 cm (117,58 x 76,2 cm. Signiert und datiert. - Verso mit Spuren der vorherigen Montierung. Insgesamt wohlerhaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Fotoalben Indochina, um 1900. MonochromeLot: 2 Fotoalben Indochina, um 1900. Monochrome Albuminabzüge. Album 1: Insgesamt 42 Abzüge mit Landschaftsansichten der Halong-Bucht, Hong Gai, Haiphong, Hanoi sowie Alltags- und Festszenen aus VieSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Louis XV-Style Vernis Martin Bombe Vitrine, C. 1890A Louis XV-Style Vernis Martin Bombe Vitrine, C. 1890 . Measures 63-1/2 h x 28-1/2 w x 14 d inches (161.3 x 72.4 x 35.6 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016PIAGET mit dazugehörenden ManschettenknöpfenReferenz 134309. Gehäuse und integriertes Armband in 18 kt Weißgold.32 x 30 mm. Silbernes Zifferblatt mit aufgelegten Indizes. Automatikwerk. Neuwertiger Zustand. Insgesamt 98,2 Gramm, mit OrigiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Goethe, Johann Wolfgang von Zur Farbenlehre. 3 Bände. Nebst Erklärung der zu Goethe'sPhysik - Optik Goethe, Johann Wolfgang von Zur Farbenlehre. 3 Bände. Nebst Erklärung der zu Goethe's Farbenlehre gehörigen Tafeln. Mit 17 (12 kolor.) Kupfertafeln. Zus. 2 Textbde. u. 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Wall Telephone with Hughes-Type Microphone, c. 1890Wall Telephone with Hughes-Type Microphone, c. 1890 Germany, unmarked, carbon pencil transmitter under wood membrane, single bell, 2 bakelite bullring receivers. Very rare. Wandtelephon mit MikrophonSee Sold Price
Sold202272-TEILIGES BESTECK72-TEILIGES BESTECK Flensburg, Robbe & Berking, 20. Jh. Silber, teils gefuellt, Edelstahl. L. 13,2-23,3 cm, 3079 g. Punziert mit Halbmond, Krone, Herstellersignet und Feingehalt '925'. Alt-Spaten-FormSee Sold Price
Sold2016Diamant-Armreif 750 Weissgold. Wellenform mit 55Diamant-Armreif 750 Weissgold. Wellenform mit 55 Diamant-Baguetten von ca. 2.20 ct und 72 Brillanten von ca. 2.88 ct. Innenumfang 17 cm, 27,7 g.See Sold Price
Sold2020Leitz Cine Universal Finder KINSU*Seltene Variante des VIDOM Universalsuchers - mit Masken für Brennweiten 1,5 - 2 - 2,5 - 3,5 - 5 - 7,5 - 10 und 15 cm zur Verwendung mit Kinokameras. Mit der typischen großen Okularmuschel. AusführSee Sold Price
Sold2017A 2.72-Carat Alexandrite and Diamond Ring, with a GIACrafted out of 18K white gold, featuring a 2.72-carat alexandrite, flanked by approximately 1.00 carat of round-cut and baguette diamonds; ring size 7-3/4; weight 5.6 g. Stamped K18. Accompanied by GISee Sold Price
Sold2016PAUL EVANS Important Pierced cabinetPAUL EVANS (1931 - 1987);PAUL EVANS STUDIO;Important Pierced cabinet, New Hope, PA, ca. 1963; Torch-cut, welded, and polychromed steel, cleft slate; Unmarked; 37 1/2" x 72" x 22";Provenance: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Nakashima (American, 1905-1990) Cross-LegGeorge Nakashima (American, 1905-1990) Cross-Legged Extending Dining Table,, 1960 American black walnut, three rosewood butterfly keys, with two extensions 28-1/2 x 72 x 40-3/4 inches (72.4 x 182.9 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Steinway & Sons Model A Salon Grand PianoSteinway & Sons Ebonized Model A Salon Grand Piano ca. 1982, of traditional form and bearing the serial number 473294. h. 41", w. 59-1/2", l. 72" Provenance: Estate of Jean and Jack Kelley, Tulsa, OklSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959) Table fFrank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959) Table from Price Tower, Bartlesville Oklahoma, 1956 Copper and wood 28-1/2 x 39-1/4 x 26-1/2 inches (72.4 x 99.7 x 67.3 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE COLLECTION OF PRISee Sold Price
Sold2019Cartier Panthere de Cartier Diamond Bracelet Size 1718k Yellow Gold, 360 brilliant cut diamonds totaling 4.33 carats, Emeralds & Onyx, Size 17, Weight - 72.2 grams, Hallmarks - Cartier 750, Makers & Essay Marks, arrives with a Certificate of AuthenticiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Gilt-Bronze AvalokiteshvaraH: 28 1/2 in(72.5cm) L: 19 1/2 in(49.5cm) W: 10 1/2 in(26.6cm) wt:22550gSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORVAL MORRISSEAU, Portrait of the Artist as Christ Figure, 1969NORVAL MORRISSEAU, C.M. (1931-2007) ANISHINAABE (OJIBWE) Portrait of the Artist as Christ Figure, 1969 acrylic on kraft paper, 56 x 28.5 in (142.2 x 72.4 cm) signed, "ᐅᓴᐊ·ᐱSee Sold Price
Sold2022QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE SILK PARADE ARMOR ROBEMeasurements: 58" H x 72-1/2" L An intricate and extremely rare silk Kesi imperial suit of parade armor. Qing Dynasty, probably Qianlong period. The high quality of the present suit and the use of KesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leitz Summilux 35mm f/1.4 RF black paintFrühes und sehr seltenes Exemplar des "Stahlring" Summilux 35, mit Suchervorsatz zur Verwendung an der schwarz lackierten Leica M3. Fokussierhebel mit schwarz lackierter Entriegelungstaste. Die OSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese Lacquered and Carved Rosewood Eight PaA Chinese Lacquered and Carved Rosewood Eight Panel Room Screen Inset with Jade and Hardstone Mounts&nSee Sold Price
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA short bayonet KS 98 with single-etched blade, frog and troddel, maker Puma, Solingen€200(1 bid)
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA short Luftwaffe KS 98 single-etched dress bayonet with frog and portepee, maker Robert Klaas,€240(1 bid)
3 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausJoseph Beuys*, Mappe dé-coll/age 5, Zwei Fräulein mit Leuchtendem Brot. 1966€2,400
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPair of Carved Mahogany Single Poster Beds.$160(3 bids)
2 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENArt Déco-Tischlampe mit Goldfisch-Glasskulptur von Sabino€330(2 bids)
3 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1890's Cast Metal two woman figural oil lamp with woman décor & 2 putti on the body of$425(5 bids)
3 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1889's Carved Walnut 2 Door Bookcase/Curio with wonderful carved upper glallery & 2 Burl$175(2 bids)
3 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1890's 1/4 cut oak Brass decorated 2 Door display cabinet with bevel mirror & glass shelves.$175(2 bids)
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHOberleutnant zur See Gerhard Franceschi - a U-Boat Front Clasp in silver€1,000