Sold2022Leica IIIf Red Dial *Letzte Version der Leica IIIf mit Selbstauslöser. Mit Leicavit (1/4" Stativanschluss) und Leitz Canada Summicron 1:2/35 mm Nr. 1853923. Die langen Verschlusszeiten hängen. Das Gehäuse iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leica APO-Telyt-R 560mm f/4Modulsystem-R bestehend aus Objektivkopf APO-Telyt-R 1:4/560 mm 11842 und Fokus-Modul 4/400/560 11844. Im fast neuwertigen Zustand. Die Gläser sehr sauber mit nur minimalen StaubeinschlüssenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tianqiu-Vase China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Jingwei tangTianqiu-Vase China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Jingwei tang zhi-Marke. Verziert mit fünf Fledermäusen in Eisenrot und Schwarz, über wolkenverhängter Kiefer. Fünf Fledermäuse stehen sinnbildlich für dieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kylix des KentaurenmalersAttisch, um 540 v. Chr. Sogenannte Kleinmeisterschale. Schwarzfigurig. Die Aussenwandung umlaufende Darstellungen von Mänaden und Satyren. H 10,4, D 19,5 cm. - Gebrochen und neu zusammengesetzt.See Sold Price
Sold2022WIRRI (HEINRICH) Ordenliche Beschreybung der Fürstlichen Hochzeyt, Augsburg, Philipp Elhart...WIRRI (HEINRICH) Ordenliche Beschreybung der Fürstlichen Hochzeyt, die da gehalten ist worden durch ... Herrn Wilhelm Pfaltzgraf beim Rhein, Hertzog inn Obern und Nidern Bayern (et)c. Mit dem HocSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adox 500 PrototypeEiner von etwa fünf jemals hergestellten Prototypen der Adox 500, hier die zweite Version mit gekuppeltem Entfernungsmesser und Leuchtrahmensucher für 35, 50, 85, 135 mm Brennweiten. Mit AdoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nikon SP with S36 MotorFrühe chrom SP mit Tuchschlitzverschluss, mit S36 Motor No. 94797 (Typ 6) und Nikkor-S.C 1:1.4/5 cm No. 392963. Der Sucher mit Trübung, die Optik mit minimaler Beschlagsbildung und leichtenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ross Teleross 4 inch f/5.5Sehr frühes und seltenes, versenkbares Teleobjektiv von Ross, mit gekuppeltem M39 Schraubgewindeanschluss. Die Entfernungsskala in "Feet". Die Optik mit Putzspuren auf der Frontlinse. Dabei: UmbaSee Sold Price
Sold2020FÜNF JADESCHNITZEREIEN China, Qing-Dynasie Jade,FÜNF JADESCHNITZEREIEN China, Qing-Dynasie Jade, Bronze, Durchbrucharbeit. H. 4,8 cm-7 cm, D. ca. 5 cm-15,7 cm. Grüne Yubi mit eingeritztem und reliefiertem Vogeldekor. Part. min. best., altSee Sold Price
Sold2024Circle of Francesco Trevisani (Italian, 1656-1746)Circle of Francesco Trevisani (Italian, 1656-1746) Mark Antony at Cleopatra’s Banquet oil on canvas 55 x 57 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: Markgrafen und GrossherzöSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Djenne (?) Terracotta Vessels3 Terrakotta-Gefässe Djenne (?), Mali Mit einem Sockel / with one base Terrakotta. H 4,5 - 10,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Die TöpfeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Christbaumschmuck, Watte, 4 Teile, mit Oblatengesicht,Christbaumschmuck, Watte, 4 Teile, mit Oblatengesicht, 10-16 cm, 1 WattekugelSee Sold Price
Sold2019Christbaumschmuck, Glas, 4 Teile, Ketten, einige Meter,Christbaumschmuck, Glas, 4 Teile, Ketten, einige Meter, 1 paar kl. Fehlstellen German Description Christbaumschmuck, Glas, 4 Teile, Ketten, einige Meter, 1 paar kl. FehlstellenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Christmas tree decoration, butterfly, with paintedChristmas tree decoration, butterfly, with painted glass wings, 4 pieces, 17 cm, with clamp German Description Christbaumschmuck, Schmetterling, mit bemalten Glasschweifflügeln, 4 Teile, 17 cm, mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 4 Mark Bogenrief painted and stained glass figural Four Seasons windowsSet of 4 Mark Bogenrief painted and stained glass figural Four Seasons windows. Executed in an Art Nouveau style by Mark Bogenrief (American, 20th/21st century), one of the country's foremost stainedSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE & BEAUTIFUL FRENCH BISQUE P.D. BEBE BY PETIT & DUMOUTIER. Marks: P 4 D. 24”. BisqueRARE & BEAUTIFUL FRENCH BISQUE P.D. BEBE BY PETIT & DUMOUTIER. Marks: P 4 D. 24”. Bisque socket head with especially plump face, large blue paperweight eyes, dark eyeliner, painted lashes, brushSee Sold Price
Sold2021Betty Woodman Glazed Ceramic BasketBetty Woodman Glazed Ceramic Basket Impressed mark. 13 1/4 x 8 1/4 in. diam. Sold Rago Auctions New Jersey, March 5, 2000, Lot 94. Property from the Collection of Tom LevineSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Yellow-Glazed Cups, Yongzheng MarkWith a yellow-glazed exterior, and white glazed interior and base; based with a six-character Yongzheng mark. H: 4.7cm, D: 7.6cm 鸡油黄小杯对 大清༔See Sold Price
Sold2022A Famille-Rose 'Flower' DishA Famille-Rose 'Flower' Dish. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Yongzheng Six-Character Mark. Size:4.4cmx21.4cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Baluster VasesPair of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Baluster Vases and Covers Blue double circle mark. 19 1/4 x 7 1/2 in. diam. By repute sold Christie's, November 20, 1977, Lot 239. The Collection of Dr. DanielSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Vienna Style Porcelain Dinner ServiceRoyal Vienna Style Porcelain Dinner Servicelate 19th/early 20th centuryeach piece signed with blue beehive markBowl 4 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022PRECIOUS FRENCH BISQUE A33. PRECIOUS FRENCH BISQUE A.T. BEBE, SIZE 4, BY ANDRE THULLIER. 12”. Marks: A. 4 T. Bisque socket head with very full cheeks, almond-shaped blue paperweight eyes with spiral-threading, dark eyeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herbert Haseltine (1877-1962): The Perfect ThoroughbredHerbert Haseltine 1877-1962 The Perfect Thoroughbred bronze with brown patination, mounted to marble plinth signed and dated 1920 in casting, and with C. Valsuani "Cire Perdu" foundry mark 9 1/4 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2022Leica MP chrome *Leica MP mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren und authentischer Patina. Im Rahmen einer sehr frühen Reparatur bei Ernst Leitz New York wurde offenbar die Deckkappe ausgetauscht und ein SelbstauslöseSee Sold Price
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA Hausser-Elastolin four-horse-drawn Carriage 0/792/4 with cart and a light field howitzer in€480(2 bids)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Chinese underglaze-blue and iron-red dragon dish with Qianlong six-character seal mark, probably€1,200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Chinese coral-red glazed bowl with gilded "XI" symbol and "Yan Xi Tong he" mark, probably late€600
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Chinese coral-red glazed dish with gilded "XI" symbols and "Yan Xi Tong he" mark, probably late€600
3 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENAnsichtenteller "Brandenburger Tor" aus der KPM-Berlin€950
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA tournament suit of armour, collector's replica in 15th/16th century style€2,200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian wooden icon showing the nativity of Christ, late 18th century€800
3 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENKlassizistisches Solitaire-Teilservice mit mythologischen€900
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA pair of papier mâché and lacquer cufflinks, a brooch, a stamp box and a snuff box, Danilovo,€480
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian papier mâché and lacquer snuff box and a tobacco box, Danilovo, Piotr and Aleksandr€300
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Chinese porcelain figure of a laughing Buddha, Jiangxi Province, Republic Period€600
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Chinese red-glazed bowl with gilded lotus flowers with "Da ming Wan Li Nian Zhi" mark, probably€600
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Chinese blue and white porcelain bowl with "Shou" character and "Da Ming Jiajing Nian Zhi" mark,€800
3 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENAnsichtentasse "Festung Königstein" und "Dresden"€950