Sold2018Antique Tiffany Blue Iridescent Art Glass Toothpick2-1/2 x 2 inches unsigned attr. To Tiffany Glass CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Tiffany Favrile Iridescent Gold BowlCrack in Bowl. Measures 2 1/2 x 8 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Style Iridescent Art Glass Barber BottleAntique Tiffany style light iridescent blue glass barber bottle. Features double bulbous neck to sheared lip, with improved pontil. From the private collection of Robert Namiat, author of "Barber BottSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE LOUIS COMFORT TIFFANY FAVRILE BOWLANTIQUE LOUIS COMFORT TIFFANY FAVRILE IRIDESCENT BOWL, SIGNED TO BOTTOM. MEASURES 2" HEIGHT.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Blue Iridescent Ribbed & Ruffled BowlTiffany Blue Iridescent Ribbed & Ruffled Bowl. Early 20th cent. Sgn. LCT Favrile. Ht. 2 3/4" Dia. 10".See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Louis Comfort Tiffany Favrile Art Glass Iridescent BowlAntique Louis Comfort Tiffany Favrile Art Glass Iridescent Bowl Measure 3 1/2"in H x 8"in Diameter and 3"in Diameter (Bottom)See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Louis C Tiffany Iridescent Blue Glass VaseSigned Louis C Tiffany Iridescent Blue Glass Vase, Ee Are Not Sure if Original. 14 1/2 x 8 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY STUDIOS IRIDESCENT ART GLASS FOOTED DISH, blue iridescent, shallow bowl with appliedTIFFANY STUDIOS IRIDESCENT ART GLASS FOOTED DISH, blue iridescent, shallow bowl with applied circular foot, signed to the underside, "L.C.Tiffany-Favrile W", polished pontil mark. Tiffany StSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Blue Favrile glass bowl,Ribbed iridescent blue bowl with a scalloped rim with platinum highlights, signed L. C. Tiffany, 7" wide. Condition: good with no defects foundSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Favrile Iridescent BowlTiffany Favrile Iridescent Bowl repaired crack 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Favrile Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: A Tiffany Favrile iridescent blue vase. Engraved L.C.T. and numbered 9439. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H. 12" x W. 7.5" (at widest point)Â CONDITION: Good condition. SSee Sold Price
Sold202212pc Artisan Art Glass Collection. Amethyst Drink Set with Decanter and 8 Small Glasses. Signed Irid12pc Artisan Art Glass Collection. Amethyst Drink Set with Decanter and 8 Small Glasses. Signed Iridescent Paperweight. Blue Bowl with Confetti design. Amber Bowl with pontil mark. Dimensions: H: 14 iSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Tiffany Favrile Art Glass LCT Salt Cellar Bowl2 antique Tiffany Favrile iridescent glass open salt cellars. Footed. Signed: L. C. T. Original sticker on bottom.1.5"H x 2"D. Condition report: Very good - 1 small chips on two feet on one salt. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass Turtleback Tile #2The ovular iridescent green-blue glass plank set within a leaded profile, Tiffany Studios, New York, circa 1900. Condition; good with mild expected age wear, no chips or cracks to glass. 3" W x 3.See Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY FAVRILE BLUE IRIDESCENT ART GLASS TRUMPET VASETIFFANY FAVRILE BLUE IRIDESCENT ART GLASS TRUMPET VASE, bowl connecting to a knop stem and applied circular foot, polished pontil mark, signed, "923 L / L.C.Tiffany - Favrile". Tiffany Studios. 1917.See Sold Price
Sold2015ASSORTED ART GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF FOURASSORTED ART GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR, comprising an iridescent Loetz-type with a lobed base, Steuben Verre de Soie finger bowl, a blue iridescent insert with a spurious Tiffany Studios signature,See Sold Price
Sold2024L.C.T. Tiffany Favrile Art Glass Candy DishEarly 20th century, etched signature to base ''L.C.T. Favrile'' for Louis Comfort Tiffany, of iridescent yellow-blue glass, the circular domed foot supporting a knopped stem below the circular ribbedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Loetz style Art Glass Bowl in Gilt Bronze Stand. GreenLoetz style Art Glass Bowl in Gilt Bronze Stand. Green Blue Iridescent Bowl with ribbon design. Dimensions: H: 6.5 inches: W: 9 inches: D: 9 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20232 Large Tiffany Favrile Iridescent Art Glass BowlsTwo (2) Tiffany Favrille gold iridescent art glass bowls, including one (1) large footed bowl (4 1/8" H x 10 1/8" dia.) and one (1) lobed bowl with scalloped rim (3 3/4" H x 8 3/8" dia.). Both inscribSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Tiffany Favrile Iridescent Glass Pieces, Bowl & Ruffle Rim CompoteTwo Louis Comfort Tiffany Favrile Aurene or Iridescent glass items. 1st item: Gold Favrile "onion skin" bowl with wide flaring rim. Signed and numbered on the base 2304 K L. C. TIFFANY FAVRILE. AdditiSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY FAVRILE BLUE ART GLASS VASE OR BOWLTiffany cobalt blue iridescent Art Nouveau art glass footed vase or bowl with ruffled rim signed LC Tiffany Favrile #581G. 7.25 in wide by 5.5 high. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Great Antique L.C.T. Tiffany Faavrile Gold Art Glass100+year old bowl is approx. Handblown very rare L.C.T. Tiffany Faavrile Gold Iridescent Art Glass Bowl Signed Art Nouveau Gold Glass No chips or repairs..Some wear to the iridescence in the interior.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Sasanian Style Glass Faceted Lapis Blue BowlAntique Middle Eastern Sassanian Style Glass Faceted Lapis Blue Bowl with Iridescent Inclusions and four rows of concave facets, 3.5 inches H x 5 diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2015Blue Iridescent Art Glass Bowl with folded rim signedBlue Iridescent Art Glass Bowl with folded rim signed Steuben Aurene. Condition: minor normal wear. Dia. 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryLCT Tiffany Favrile Iridescent Glass Centerpiece Bowl Leaf & Vine w/ Flower Frog$1,800
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryLCT Tiffany Iridescent Favrile Gold Glass Bowl and Underplate circa 1900$600
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsPair STUEBEN Blue and Gold Aurene with Calcite Art Glass Iridescent Candlesticks 6.5 in. height$100
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersTIFFANY CHRISTMAS HOLIDAY CRYSTAL BOWL FROSTED GARLAND Outer blue box included with purchase.$10
Oct 20Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Antique Tiffany & Co. 1900s Pink Blue Spinel Old Mine Diamond 18K Pin$22,000
Oct 23Miami Auction GalleryAntique Tiffany & Co. 1900s Pink Blue Spinel Old Mine Diamond 18K Pin$22,000