Sold2017MARY FRANK WATERCOLOR ON PAPER 1962MARY FRANK (B. 1933), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 1962, IMAGE: H 6 1/4", W 9 1/4":Signed and dated lower right; framed. Donald Morris, Detroit label marked "WC-1"See Sold Price
Sold2015ROBERT WILBERT COLOR LITHOGRAPH 1964ROBERT WILBERT (AMERICAN, B. 1929), COLOR LITHOGRAPH, 1964, H 10 1/2", W 9", "TWO CROSSING":#3/35; pencil signed, dated and titled; framed; Donald Morris Gallery, Detroit, MI label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold20221989 Detroit Tiger Signed Baseball1989 Detroit Tiger baseball signed by 25 members of the team. Signatures include: Alan Trammell, Jack Morris, Frank Tanana, Sparky Anderson, Fred Lynn, Gary Ward, Lou Whitaker, Doyle Alexander, Chet LSee Sold Price
Sold20241986 DETROIT TIGERS 23X AUTOGRAPHED TEAM BASEBALL SPARKY ANDERSON, ALAN TRAMMELL, KIRK GIBSON, JACKSPARKY ANDERSON, ALAN TRAMMELL, KIRK GIBSON, JACK MORRIS, DARNELL COLES,DAVE BERGMAN, VADA PINSON, TOM BROOKENS, BRIAN HARPER, JOHN GRUBB, ALEX G, FRANK TANANA, DAVE ENGLE, DARRELL EVANS, B D?, DAN PESee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Wilbert (American, B. 1929) Oil On Canvas, 1967, Cloudy Huron Sunrise, H 24" W 30"Robert Wilbert (American, B. 1929) Oil On Canvas, 1967, Cloudy Huron Sunrise, H 24" W 30" | Signed and dated lower right. Framed H 25", W 31". Provenance: Donald Morris Gallery, Detroit, Michigan (papSee Sold Price
Sold2021Burton Morris Little Jack Horner Signed PrintMorris, Burton (American, b. 1964), Jack Horner, digital print, 18 x 16 inches (sight), pencil signed and inscribed To Paige, Enjoy!, DP 4/15 lower margin, framed in a black metal frame measuring 19 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017JACK KEIJO STEELE (1919-2003) OIL ON CANVASJack Keijo Steele (1919 - 2003) Oil on Canvas. Detroit Michigan. Cranbrook Academy of Art, Student of Zoltan Sepeshy. Signed lower right. Size: Canvas 38" x 29" Framed 44" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2022Rembrandt Peale Framed Autographed Signed inscribed document Resignation LetterRembrandt Peale, Framed Autographed Signed inscribed document, Resignation Letter to the Philadelphia Museum Board of Trustees, with additional autograph on reverse. Also with engraving of the PhiladeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rembrandt Peale Framed Autographed Signed inscribed document Resignation LetterRembrandt Peale, Framed Autographed Signed inscribed document, Resignation Letter to the Philadelphia Museum Board of Trustees, with additional autograph on reverse. Also with engraving of the PhiladeSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARK SHEINKMAN Graphite Drawing on Paper. Large MMARK SHEINKMAN Graphite Drawing on Paper. Large Modernist drawing of stippled drips. Professionally framed. MORRIS HEALY Gallery Label. ATHIM MOELLER Fine Art Gallery Label. Signed and dated on reversSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Group of 12 Hall of Fame Rookie Baseball Cards (Carlton Fisk, Steve Carlton, Ozzie Smith, AndreA Group of 12 Hall of Fame Rookie Baseball Cards (Carlton Fisk, Steve Carlton, Ozzie Smith, Andre Dawson, Paul Moiltor / Alan Trammell, Jack Morris, George Brett, Fergie Jenkins, Jim Catfish Hunter),See Sold Price
Sold2024(3) 1978 TOPPS ROOKIE CARDS - MURRAYMOLITOR/TRAMMELL & JACK MORRIS - ALL VGEX/EXSee Sold Price
Sold2016SAM FRANCIS COLOR LITHOGRAPH "NO 9"SAM FRANCIS (AMERICAN 1923-1994), COLOR LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE & PAPER: 15 1/2" X 22 5/8", "NO 9":Pencil signed; floated in frame. Donald Morris Gallery, Detroit, MI label and 2-11-1963 bill of sale (billSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Lovett Kingsland Morris, Mid-Century Cubism ArtGeorge Lovett Kingsland Morris, Mid-Century Cubism Geometric Art. Gouache painting, framed. Signed: Morris. size: 13.5x11 image, 25.5x21.5 outside frame. ASKart: George Lovett Kingsland Morris (1905 -See Sold Price
Sold2021Jack Van Ryder Old Patagonia Way, 1962Jack Van Ryder (American, 1899-1967) Old Patagonia Way, 1962 Oil on canvasboard 14 x 18 (in) 22.75 x 26.75 x 2 (in) Framed Signed Jack Van Ryder, lower left Signed, dated and dedicated "Owned by Mrs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Julian Stanczak CONFERRING BLUE Color screenprint, framedJulian Stanczak (1928-2017) CONFERRING BLUE Color screenprint, 1981, signed and numbered 155/175 in pencil, printed by Vistec Graphics, Rochester, published by London Arts, Inc., Detroit, framed. ImagSee Sold Price
Sold2016KAREL APPEL COLOR LITHOGRAPH 1960KAREL APPEL (DUTCH 1921-2006), COLOR LITHOGRAPH, 1960, IMAGE: 15" X 19", "VOL D' OISEAUX":Pencil signed and dated; epreuve d'artiste; floated in the frame. Donald Morris Gallery, Detroit, MI label andSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE WASHINGTON JACK (1855-1931) FOR MORRIS & CO. ARTS & CRAFTS LIBRARY TABLE, CIRCA 1890GEORGE WASHINGTON JACK (1855-1931) FOR MORRIS & CO. ARTS & CRAFTS LIBRARY TABLE, CIRCA 1890 mahogany(167cm long, 73cm high, 97.5cm deep)Literature: Morris & Co catalogue, Specimens of Furniture, UpholSee Sold Price