Sold2023Count De Las Cases, Memorial De Sainte Helene, Journal Of The Private Life And Conversations Of TheCount De Las Cases, Memorial De Sainte Helene, Journal Of The Private Life And Conversations Of The Emperor Napoleon At Saint Helena, Wells And Lilly, Boston, 1823, Volumes I & II. Each ApproximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Leather Bound French Language BooksTogether with a two volumes "Memorial of Sainte-Helene De Napoleon Dan L'Exil"Paris: Ernest Bourdin, 1842, 1/2 brown morocco, marbled boards. Napoleon, 10-3/4"h x 7-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH NAPOLEONIC SAINT HELENA MEDALThe front of the medal read "Napoleon I Empereur" (The Emperor Napoleon) with Napoleon bust. Reverse reads "Campagnes de 1792 a 1815, A ses compagnons de glores sa derniere pensee 8th helene 5 mai 182See Sold Price
Sold2024Memorial De Saint Helene, The Private Life And Conversations Of Napoleon, Count De Las Cases 1823Memorial De Saint Helene, Journal Of The Private Life And Conversations Of Napoleon, Count De Las Cases, 1823, Four Volumes. Marbleized Half Leather Binding. Title Page Reads: Memorial de Sainte HelenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Feridun Dirimtekin: Guide De Sainte Sophie. 1958 Edition.Description: Feridun Dirimtekin Guide De Sainte Sophie. Istanbul: Imprimerie Denizcilik Bankasi 1958Measurement Approximately: 7.75” H.Material: Paper. Note: Soft Cover., Text in French., 31 PP.See Sold Price
Sold2021François de Ricqlès - Mai 2000François de Ricqlès - Mai 2000 Arts Primitifs. Drouot-Montaigne, Paris. French text Softcover 27 x 21 cm. 396 g CHF 10 / 20 EUR 9 / 18See Sold Price
Sold2023Amnesty for the revolutionaries. Loi relative aux differents Particuliers renfermes, bannis ouLoi relative aux differents Particuliers renfermes, bannis ou condamnes aux galeres pour fait de revolte, depuis le Ier mai 1788… Paris, le 18 Janvier 1792.Paris, Imprimerie Royale, 17924to. 245See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miró (1893-1983): Exhibition XXIIe Salon de MaiJoan Miró (1893-1983): Exhibition XXIIe Salon de Mai Lithograph in colors on Arches vellum, 1966, unsigned, a proof apart from the edition of 100. 26 1/2 x 20 1/4 in. (sheet), unframed. LiteraturSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miró (1893-1983): Exhibition XXIIe Salon de MaiJoan Miró (1893-1983): Exhibition XXIIe Salon de Mai Lithograph in colors on wove paper, unsigned, apart from the edition of 100. 26 1/4 x 20 1/2 in. (sheet), unframed. Literature: Mourlot 500.See Sold Price
Sold2017Dorat, Les Baisers, précédés du mois de mai.Dorat Claude Joseph, Les Baisers, précédés du mois de mai. A La Haye, et se trouve à Paris: Chez Delalain, 1770. In-8° (mm 191x124). Pagine 186, [6] con il catalogo delle pubblicazioni. ConSee Sold Price
Sold20211970 PICASSO SALON DE MAI EXHIBITION POSTERColor lithograph printed by Mourlot. For the Centre Culturel de Saint Germain en Laye. Citation: Czwiklitzer (German, 1981) #366 - edition of 3000. Dimensions: H 30" x W 18.75" Condition: Faint age toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Olivier Debre - Rose du Salon de Mai, 1991Olivier Debre (1920-199)Rose du Salon de Mai, 1991Original lithograph poster on Velin paper.Dimensions:+Size of the sheet: 72 x 51 cm / 28,3 x 20 in.Published on the occasion of February-March 1991 OlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carte de L'Isle de Sainte Lucie'. Saint Lucia, Caribbean. BELLIN 1758 old mapTITLE OF THE MAP: 'Carte de L'Isle de Sainte Lucie Pour servir à l'Histoire Générale des Voyages par M. B. Ingr. de la Marine 1758' A map of the Caribbean island of Saint Lucia DATE PRISee Sold Price
Sold2017Héran, Henri (eigtl. Paul Hermann) Fleur de Mai.Héran, Henri (eigtl. Paul Hermann) Fleur de Mai. Farblithographie auf Papier. 33 x 23 cm (40,7 x 30,8 cm). Im Stein signiert. Rechts im Unterrand mit dem Blindstempel der "L`Estampe Moderne". - VersoSee Sold Price
Sold2024OEUVRES COMPLETES DE SAINTE TERESE DE JESUS, 6 VOLUMES REBOUND, 19071907. Paris, France. Complete in 6 volumes. Published by Gabriel Beauchesne and Company. All volumes are in Near Fine condition, having been rebound in dark blue faux leather. Written entirely in FrenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques VILLON (1875-1963) - SALON DE MAIJacques VILLON (1875-1963) - SALON DE MAI Plakat des Musée d'Art Moderne de la Ville de Paris, 1959 60,5 x 46 cm Jacques VILLON (1875-1963) - SALON DE MAI Poster Musée d'Art Moderne de la Ville de PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carte de l'Isle de Sainte Lucie'. St Lucia. West Indies. BELLIN 1759 old mapCAPTION PRINTED BELOW PICTURE: Carte de l'Isle de Sainte Lucie [Map of the Island of St Lucia] DATE PRINTED: 1759 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 21.0 x 32.0cm, 8.25 x 12.5 inches (Large); Please note that this isSee Sold Price
2016Carte De L'Isle De Sainte Lucie, J.N. Bellin 1763-64Title: Carte De L'Isle De Sainte Lucie Subject: St. Lucia Maker: Jacques-Nicolas Bellin Date: 1763-64, Paris Size: 8.25 x 12.25 inches The map shows plentiful anchorages, streams, thick forest, and thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Denis Paul Noyer Lithograph PARIS AU MOIS DE MAILimited Edition Signed Lithograph Entitled PARIS AU MOIS DE MAI by well listed artist Denis Paul Noyer (French, 1940 - ) | Pencil signed by the artist in the lower right, and numbered 40/300 in lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miró (1893-1983): Poster for the Exhibition 'XXII Salon de Mai'Joan Miró (1893-1983): Poster for the Exhibition 'XXII Salon de Mai' Lithograph in colors on thin wove paper, unsigned as issued. 26 1/2 x 19 1/2 in. (sheet), unframed. Literature: Mourlot 499.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro (1893-1983): Poster for the Exhibition 'XXII Salon de Mai'Joan Miro (1893-1983): Poster for the Exhibition 'XXII Salon de Mai' Lithographic poster on paper, 1966. 26 1/2 x 19 1/2 in. (sheet), unframed. Literature: Mourlot 499 Pierre Matisse; Pierre-Noel MatiSee Sold Price
Sold20231764 Bellin Map of St. Lucia in Lesser Antilles -- Carte de l'Isle de Sainte LucieTitle: 1764 Bellin Map of St. Lucia in Lesser Antilles -- Carte de l'Isle de Sainte Lucie Cartographer: J Bellin Year / Place: 1764, Paris Map Dimension (in.): 8.2 X 12.3 in. This is an attractive mapSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bonnard 1930 2 lithographs La Vie de Sainte MoniquePierre Bonnard La Vie de Sainte Monique Original Lithograph, printed in1930, signed in the plate The total sheet measures 10 x 13 inches (33 x 25 cm) One of 50 impressions initialed in the stone on haSee Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryCahiers De Sainte-Helene Janvier - Mai 1821 Softcover$1
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Revolution. Libraries of religious institutes; Precious stones; Abolition of hairdressing€200
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSOrder of Malta. Two letters to Knight Lacroix, genealogist of the Order of Malta, for the admission€350
7 days LeftBidhausRoja Elixir Pour Femme Essence De Parfum Extrait De Parfum Spray (Unisex Tester) By Roja Parfums$1
5 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesAlbert H. Gos (1852-1942), Le Cervin, huile sur toile, signée, dédicacée et contresignée auCHF 3,000
6 days LeftForum AuctionsDecloux (A.P.H.) & Doury. Histoire Archéologique, Descriptive et Graphique de la Sainte-Chapelle du£480
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.HELENE GIROD DE L'AIN (French 1926-1966) A PAINTING, "L'Orangeade," 20TH CENTURY$225(2 bids)
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMémoires Et Souvenirs: Cahiers D'un Volontaire De 91 Xavier Vernère - Publiés Pour La Première$1