Sold2022Fabio Novembre, Org tableFabio Novembre Org table CappelliniItaly, 2001glass, nylon rope, aluminum 29 h × 47.25 dia in (74 × 120 cm) Provenance: Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg, I Love New YorkRobert Rauschenberg I Love New York 2001offset lithograph in colors image: 36 h × 24 w in (91 × 61 cm) sheet: 39.75 h × 25.125 w in (101 × 64 cm) This work is apartSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Wootton (British, ca. 1682-1764)Untitled (Coastal Landscape); Oil on canvas (framed); 15" x 19"; Provenance: Christies, London, November 14, 1997, Lot 61; Christies, New York, May 29, 2001, Lot 77; Private Collection, MarylandSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hiroshi Sugimoto, U. A. Walker. New York, 1978Hiroshi Sugimoto(Japanese, b. 1948)U. A. Walker. New York, 1978photogravure, edition 942 of 1000graphite signed lower right: H Sugimotoeditioned on white card: 0942/1000Co-published by Eyestorm.com, LSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Bennett, Vase with sumacJohn Bennett Vase with sumac England/USA, 1881glazed earthenware 9.5 h × 7 dia in (24 × 18 cm) Glazed signature and date to underside 'JBennett New York 1881'. Glazed-over signature and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Bennett, Exceptional and Large vaseJohn Bennett Exceptional and Large vase with clematis England/USA, 1881glazed earthenware 15.5 h × 6.75 dia in (39 × 17 cm) Glazed signature and date to underside 'JBennett New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Ben Tre, FunnelHoward Ben Tre Funnel 1989cast glass, gilt, iron 49.25 h × 15.75 dia in (125 × 40 cm) Provenance: Private Collection, New York This work will sSee Sold Price
Sold2018PHILIP AND KELVIN LaVERNE Chan tablePHILIP LaVERNE (1907 - 1987) KELVIN LaVERNE (b. 1937) Chan table, New York, 1960s Patinated, polychromed bronze Raised signature and paper label 17 1/2" x 47 dia.See Sold Price
Sold2016PHILIP AND KELVIN LaVERNE Chan coffee tablePHILIP LaVERNE (1908 - 1988);KELVIN LaVERNE (b. 1936);Chan coffee table, New York, 1960s; Etched, patinated, and polychromed bronze, pewter; Raised signature; 17" x 48" dia.;See Sold Price
Sold2016ISAMU NOGUCHI; KNOLL ASSOCIATES Short stoolISAMU NOGUCHI (1904 - 1988);KNOLL ASSOCIATES;Short rocking stool (no. 85T), New York, 1950s; Turned walnut, chromed steel; Unmarked; 10 1/4" x 14" dia.;Provenance: Original owners, purchased from KnolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Loetz, Tall Phanomen vase (Gre 1/214)Loetz Tall Phanomen vase (Gre 1/214) Austria, c. 1901hand-blown glass 10.5 h × 4 dia in (27 × 10 cm) Etched to underside 'Loetz Austria'. Provenance: Maud FSee Sold Price
Sold2021French, Torcheres, pairFrench Torcheres, pair c. 1965molded and painted fiberglass71 h × 17 dia in (180 × 43 cm) Provenance: Private Collection, New York This lot will pSee Sold Price
Sold2016ISAMU NOGUCHI; KNOLL ASSOCIATES Tall rocking stoolISAMU NOGUCHI (1904 - 1988);KNOLL ASSOCIATES;Tall rocking stool (no. 86T), New York, 1950s; Turned walnut, chromed steel; Unmarked; 16 1/2" x 14" dia.;Provenance: Original owners, purchased from KnollSee Sold Price
Sold2017TOMMY PARZINGER ChandelierTOMMY PARZINGER (1903 - 1981) Chandelier, New York, 1950s Polished brass, frosted glass, four sockets Unmarked 23" x 21" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018PHILIP LaVERNE KELVIN LaVERNE Coffee tablePHILIP LaVERNE (1907 - 1987) KELVIN LaVERNE (b. 1937) Classical coffee table with pedestal base, New York, 1960s Etched and patinated bronze Etched signature 17 3/4" x 40 1/4 dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018ISAMU NOGUCHI KNOLL Short rocking stoolISAMU NOGUCHI (1904 - 1988) KNOLL ASSOCIATES Short rocking stool (no. 85T), New York, 1950s Turned walnut, chromed steel Manufacturer label 10 1/2" x 14" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018PHILIP AND KELVIN LaVERNE Chan coffee tablePHILIP LaVERNE (1907 - 1987) KELVIN LaVERNE (b. 1937) Chan coffee table, New York, 1960s Etched, patinated, and polychromed bronze, pewter Raised signature 17 1/2" x 36" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Serge Mouille, Fixture arms, set of fiveSerge Mouille Fixture arms, set of five Ateliers Serge MouilleFrance, c. 1955enameled steel and aluminum, brass largest: 51 l x 8.75 dia in (130 x 22 cm) Provenance: LosSee Sold Price
Sold2018PHILIP LaVERNE; KELVIN LaVERNE Occasional tablePHILIP LaVERNE (1907 - 1987) KELVIN LaVERNE (b. 1937) Occasional table, New York, 1960s Etched, patinated, and polychromed bronze, pewter Raised signature 22" x 20" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Candlestick, model 1324Tiffany Studios Candlestick, model 1324 USA, c. 1910patinated bronze, hand blown glass 15.5 h × 5.25 dia in (39 × 13 cm) Marked to base 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 57073'.See Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, Noh Perfromance at Dia Art Center, New York, 2001$100
23 hrs LeftBucklinFrank Gehry Architect: [SIGNED 2001 1ST EDITION] Architecture Sketches Houses Museums Plans$50(1 bid)